12670 / Ganga Kaveri Express
गंगा कावेरी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12670/Ganga Kaveri Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Chhapra Junction
.
Departs @ 21:00 (Chhapra Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:25 +2 nights (Puratchi Thalaivar MG Ramachandran Chennai Central)
SMTWTFS

Ganga Kaveri Express (12670) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. CPR Chhapra Junction 21:00 - 1 0.0 1 NER
2. BUI Ballia 22:00 22:05 5m 2,3 66.2 1 NER
3. GCT Ghazipur City 23:20 23:25 5m 1 130.9 1 NER
4. BSB Varanasi Junction 01:10 01:25 15m 5 205.6 2 NR
5. BOY Bhadohi 02:03 02:05 2m 2 250.1 2 NR
6. ALD Allahabad Junction 04:05 04:35 30m 9 340.1 2 NCR
7. STA Satna Junction 07:20 07:30 10m 1 517.5 2 WCR
8. KTE Katni Junction 08:40 08:45 5m 4 615.9 2 WCR
9. JBP Jabalpur Junction 10:30 10:40 10m 1 706.8 2 WCR
10. PPI Pipariya 12:38 12:40 2m 2 884.5 2 WCR
11. ET Itarsi Junction 14:30 14:40 10m - 952.0 2 WCR
12. BZU Betul 16:27 16:30 3m 1 1059.0 2 CR
13. PAR Pandhurna 17:48 17:50 2m 1 1145.8 2 CR
14. NGP Nagpur Junction 19:30 19:40 10m 2 1250.3 2 CR
15. SEGM Sewagram Junction 20:38 20:40 2m 4 1326.5 2 CR
16. CD Chandrapur 22:37 22:40 3m 1 1445.1 2 CR
17. BPQ Balharshah Junction 23:05 23:15 10m - 1458.8 2 CR
18. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar 23:44 23:46 2m 2 1528.6 2 SCR
19. WL Warangal 03:00 03:02 2m 1 1702.0 3 SCR
20. KMT Khammam 04:29 04:30 1m 1 1809.5 3 SCR
21. BZA Vijayawada Junction 07:10 07:20 10m 7 1908.6 3 SCoR
22. OGL Ongole 09:17 09:19 2m 3 2047.2 3 SCoR
23. GDR Gudur Junction 11:48 11:50 2m 1 2202.2 3 SCoR
24. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar MG Ramachandran Chennai Central 14:25 - 11 2339.9 3 SR
Last Updated: 18-Jul-19 21:34 IST
12670 / Ganga Kaveri Express (गंगा कावेरी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Chhapra Junction and Puratchi Thalaivar MG Ramachandran Chennai Central. The train leaves from Chhapra Junction on at 21:00 hrs and reaches Puratchi Thalaivar MG Ramachandran Chennai Central at 14:25 hrs

The train, during its journey from Chhapra Junction, crosses 22 railway station and terminates at Puratchi Thalaivar MG Ramachandran Chennai Central. It takes 41 hours and 25 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 2340 kilometers.

The return train is 12669.
Loading...