MTR / Motipur

Motipur (मोतीपुर), station code MTR, is a railway station in Darbhanga district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Samastipur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Motipur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Motipur have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Motipur (MTR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
14015 Sadbhavana Express Exp NR 00:53 00:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15654 Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Ama... Exp NFR 02:03 02:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
75257 Muzaffarpur - Narkatiagan... DEMU ECR 02:37 02:39 2m 1
SMTWTFS
75262 Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpu... DEMU ECR 02:38 02:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
75238 Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpu... DEMU ECR 05:33 05:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13021 Mithila Express Exp ER 05:35 05:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19040 Muzaffarpur - Bandra Term... Exp WR 06:21 06:23 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15202 Raxaul - Patliputra Inter... Exp ECR 07:17 07:19 2m 1
SMTWTFS
25202 Narkatiaganj - Sagauli In... Exp ECR 07:17 07:19 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15653 Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Ama... Exp NFR 07:21 07:23 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15215 Muzaffarpur - Narkatiagan... Exp ECR 07:45 07:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
75263 Muzaffarpur - Raxaul Demu... DEMU NER 09:14 09:16 2m -
SMTWTFS
75266 Raxaul - Muzaffarpur DEMU... DEMU NER 09:15 09:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
75231 Muzaffarpur - Raxaul DEMU... DEMU ECR 10:14 10:16 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12558 Sapt Kranti SF Express... SF ECR 10:15 10:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
75260 Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpu... EMU ECR 11:13 11:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
13022 Mithila Express Exp ER 11:58 12:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12557 Sapt Kranti SF Express... SF ECR 12:01 12:02 1m 1
SMTWTFS
75259 Muzaffarpur - Narkatiagan... DEMU ECR 13:02 13:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
75264 Raxaul - Muzaffarpur DEMU... DEMU NER 15:35 15:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
75261 Muzaffarpur - Narkatiagan... DEMU ECR 16:09 16:11 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15216 Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpu... Exp ECR 17:13 17:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14016 Sadbhavana Express Exp NR 18:40 18:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
75265 Muzaffarpur - Raxual Demu... DEMU ECR 19:14 19:16 2m 1
SMTWTFS
75232 Raxaul - Muzaffarpur DEMU... DEMU ECR 19:15 19:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19039 Bandra Terminus - Muzaffa... Exp WR 19:24 19:26 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15201 Patliputra - Raxaul Inter... Exp ECR 20:10 20:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
25201 Sagauli - Narkatiaganj In... Exp ECR 20:10 20:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15211 Jan Nayak Express Exp ECR 20:45 20:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15212 Jan Nayak Express Exp ECR 21:36 21:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
75237 Muzaffarpur - Narkatiagan... DEMU ECR 22:41 22:43 2m -
SMTWTFS
75258 Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpu... DEMU ECR 23:35 23:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Motipur by train, get complete information about MTR / Motipur station, nearest airport to Motipur. Complete list of trains to and from Motipur

Loading...