MXN / Mariani Junction
मरियानी जंक्शन

Mariani Junction (मरियानी जंक्शन), station code MXN, is a railway station in Jorhat district of the Indian state of Assam, India. It is under the administrative control of the Tinsukia Division of the Northeast Frontier Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Mariani Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Mariani Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Mariani Junction (MXN)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12423 Dibrugarh Town - New Delh... Raj NR 00:02 00:12 10m 1
SMTWTFS
15934 Amritsar - Dibrugarh Week... Exp NFR 00:10 00:20 10m 1
SMTWTFS
15959 Kamrup Express Exp NFR 01:05 01:15 10m 1
SMTWTFS
15905 Kanyakumari - Dibrugarh V... Exp NFR 02:25 02:35 10m 1
SMTWTFS
20504 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Raj... Raj NR 02:25 02:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
20506 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Tow... Raj NR 02:25 02:35 10m 1
SMTWTFS
15906 Dibrugarh - Kanyakumari V... Exp NFR 03:00 03:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12424 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Tow... Raj NR 03:00 03:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
14055 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NR 03:40 03:50 10m 1
SMTWTFS
15930 Dibrugarh - Tambaram Expr... Exp NFR 04:10 04:20 10m 1
SMTWTFS
15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Ex... Exp NFR 04:20 04:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
15603 Kamakhya - Ledo Intercity... Exp NFR 04:55 05:05 10m 1
SMTWTFS
15718 Mariani - Guwahati Interc... Exp NFR - 05:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
55913 Jorhat Town - Tinsukia Pa... Pass NFR 06:01 06:06 5m 2
SMTWTFS
55904 Mariani- Dimapur Passenge... Pass NFR - 06:30 - 3
SMTWTFS
12086 Dibrugarh - Guwahati Shat... Shtb NFR 07:15 07:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15605 Kamakhya - Dibrugarh Inte... Exp NFR 08:00 08:15 15m 2
SMTWTFS
15943 Barak - Brahmaputra Expre... Exp NFR 08:10 08:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
15941 Jhajha - Dibrugarh Weekly... Exp NFR 08:10 08:20 10m 1
SMTWTFS
13281 New Tinsukia - Rajendra N... Exp ECR 09:10 09:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
15942 Dibrugarh - Jhajha Weekly... Exp NFR 09:10 09:20 10m 1
SMTWTFS
15968 Dibrugarh - Rangiya Expre... Exp NFR 09:40 09:50 10m 1
SMTWTFS
15928 New Tinsukia - Rangiya Ex... Exp NFR 09:55 10:05 10m 1
SMTWTFS
15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Ex... Exp NFR 10:50 11:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
15933 Dibrugarh - Amritsar Week... Exp NFR 10:50 11:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
05909 New Tinsukia - Moradabad ... Exp NFR 10:50 11:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
15910 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 11:30 11:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
25910 Jivachh Link Express Exp NFR 11:30 11:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12067 Guwahati-Jorhat Town Jan ... JShtb NFR 12:37 12:47 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
15929 Tambaram - Dibrugarh Week... Exp NFR 13:10 13:20 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12526 Dibrugarh - Kolkata Expre... SF NFR 13:30 13:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
55901 Lumding - Tinsukia Passen... Pass NFR 13:35 13:45 10m 1
SMTWTFS
15909 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 13:46 13:56 10m 1
SMTWTFS
15909-Slip Jivacch Link Express Exp NFR 13:46 13:56 10m 1
SMTWTFS
55902 Tinsukia - Lumding Passen... Pass NFR 14:30 14:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12068 Jorhat Town - Guwahati Ja... JShtb NFR 14:58 15:08 10m 1
SMTWTFS
15927 Rangiya - New Tinsukia Ex... Exp NFR 15:35 15:45 10m 1
SMTWTFS
15967 Rangiya - Dibrugarh Expre... Exp NFR 15:35 15:45 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsu... SF NFR 16:20 16:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
15606 Dibrugarh - Kamakhya Inte... Exp NFR 17:45 18:00 15m 2
SMTWTFS
12085 Guwahati - Dibrugarh Shat... Shtb NFR 18:25 18:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13282 Rajendra Nagar - New Tins... Exp ECR 19:10 19:20 10m 1
SMTWTFS
55914 Tinsukia - Jorhat Town Pa... Pass NFR 19:30 19:40 10m 2
SMTWTFS
15604 Ledo - Kamakhya Intercity... Exp NFR 20:10 20:20 10m 1
SMTWTFS
55903 Dimapur - Mariani Passeng... Pass NFR 20:40 - - 3
SMTWTFS
22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengal... SF NFR 21:35 21:45 10m 1
SMTWTFS
15944 Barak - Brahmaputra Expre... Exp NFR 21:35 21:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
20503 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Raj... Raj NR 22:25 22:35 10m 1
SMTWTFS
20505 Dibrugarh Town - New Delh... Raj NR 22:25 22:35 10m 1
SMTWTFS
15717 Guwahati - Mariani Interc... Exp NFR 23:00 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12525 Kolkata - Dibrugarh Expre... SF NFR 23:00 23:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
15960 Kamrup Express Exp NFR 23:00 23:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
14056 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NR 23:46 23:56 10m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Mariani Junction by train, get complete information about MXN / Mariani Junction station, nearest airport to Mariani Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Mariani Junction

Loading...