MYS / Mysuru Junction
मेसुरु जंक्शन

Mysuru Junction, station code MYS, is a railway station in Mysore district of the Indian state of Karnataka, India. It is under the administrative control of the Mysore Division of the South Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Mysuru Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Mysuru Junction have 6 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Mysuru Junction (MYS)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
22818 Mysuru - Howrah Weekly SF... SF SER - 00:30 - 5
SMTWTFS
16230 Varanasi - Mysuru Express... Exp SWR 02:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
11066 Renigunta - Mysuru Weekly... Exp CR 03:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
22817 Howrah - Mysuru Weekly SF... SF SER 03:45 - - 1
SMTWTFS
56264 Night Queen Passenger... Pass SWR 04:00 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12610 Mysuru - Chennai Central ... SF SWR - 04:45 - -
SMTWTFS
12782 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysur... SF SWR 04:55 - - 3
SMTWTFS
56202 Mysuru - Chamarajanagar P... Pass SWR - 05:00 - -
SMTWTFS
16518 Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Ex... Exp SWR 05:15 05:30 15m 4
SMTWTFS
16524 Karwar - KSR Bengaluru Ex... Exp SWR 05:15 05:30 15m 4
SMTWTFS
17326 Ashokapuram - Hubballi Vi... Exp SWR 05:25 05:50 25m -
SMTWTFS
16217 Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi ... Exp SWR - 05:30 - 5
SMTWTFS
56231 Mysuru - Benguluru (Push ... Pass SWR - 05:50 - 1
SMTWTFS
16206 Mysuru - Talguppa Interci... Exp SWR - 06:00 - 6
SMTWTFS
16209 Ajmer-Mysuru Express Exp SWR 06:00 - - 4
SMTWTFS
16218 Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru ... Exp SWR 06:00 - - 4
SMTWTFS
11036 Sharavati Express Exp CR - 06:15 - 5
SMTWTFS
16021 Kaveri Express Exp SR 06:40 - - 5
SMTWTFS
16215 Chamundi Express Exp SWR - 06:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
06228 Talaguppa Mysuru Express ... Exp SWR 07:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
17302 Dharwad - Mysuru Express... Exp SWR 07:05 - - 4
SMTWTFS
56266 Mysuru Arsikere Passenger... Pass SWR - 07:15 - 2
SMTWTFS
12578 Bagmati Express SF ECR - 07:20 - 5
SMTWTFS
16229 Mysuru - Varanasi Bi-week... Exp SWR - 07:20 - 5
SMTWTFS
56204 Mysuru - Chamarajanagar P... Pass SWR - 07:20 - -
SMTWTFS
16228 Talguppa - Mysuru Express... Exp SWR 07:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
22682 Chennai - MysuruWeekly SF... SF SWR 08:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
16023 Malgudi Express (UnReserv... Exp SR - 08:25 - 6
SMTWTFS
16231 Mayiladuthurai - Mysuru T... Exp SWR 08:30 - - 3,6
SMTWTFS
56216 Mysuru - Yesvantpur Passe... Pass SWR - 08:30 - 2
SMTWTFS
56206 Mysuru Nanjangud Passenge... Pass SWR - 09:00 - -
SMTWTFS
56281 Chamarajanagar - Bengalur... Pass SWR 09:00 09:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
16591 Hampi Express Exp SWR 09:10 - - 5
SMTWTFS
56267 Arsikere Mysuru Passenger... Pass SWR 09:25 - - 3
SMTWTFS
16235 Tuticorin - Mysuru Expres... Exp SWR 09:45 - - 4
SMTWTFS
19668 Palace Queen Humsafar Exp... Hms NWR - 10:00 - -
SMTWTFS
56270 Mysuru Shivamogga Passeng... Pass SWR - 10:20 - 3
SMTWTFS
16220 Tirupati - Chamarajanagar... Exp SWR 10:20 10:30 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12975 Mysuru - Jaipur SF Expres... SF NWR - 10:30 - 4
SMTWTFS
16536 Gol Gumbaz Express Exp SWR 11:00 - - 1,5
SMTWTFS
56205 Nanjangud Mysuru Passenge... Pass SWR 11:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
12613 Tippu Express SF SWR - 11:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
56203 Chamarajanagar- Mysuru Pa... Pass SWR 12:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
56210 Mysuru Chamarajanagar Pas... Pass SWR - 12:30 - 3
SMTWTFS
56232 Bengaluru - Mysuru (Push ... Pass SWR 12:35 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12007 Chennai Central - Mysuru ... Shtb SR 13:00 - - 1
SMTWTFS
56276 Mysuru Talguppa Passenger... Pass SWR - 13:10 - 3
SMTWTFS
16558 Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya ... Exp SWR 13:30 - - 4
SMTWTFS
17307 Mysuru - Bagalkot Basava ... Exp SWR - 13:30 - 2
SMTWTFS
17308 Bagalkot - Mysuru Basava ... Exp SWR 13:50 - - 6
SMTWTFS
12008 Mysuru - Chennai Central ... Shtb SR - 14:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
16557 Mysuru - Bengaluru Rajya ... Exp SWR - 14:30 - 4,5
SMTWTFS
56275 Talguppa - Mysuru Passeng... Pass SWR 14:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
56237 Mysuru - Bengaluru (Push-... Pass SWR - 14:45 - 3
SMTWTFS
56208 Mysuru Chamarajanagar Pas... Pass SWR - 14:50 - -
SMTWTFS
16535 Gol Gumbaz Express Exp SWR - 15:30 - 6
SMTWTFS
12976 Jaipur - Mysuru SF Expres... SF NWR 15:45 - - 4
SMTWTFS
16024 Malgudi Express (UnReserv... Exp SR 16:00 - - 6
SMTWTFS
16232 Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai T... Exp SWR - 16:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
19667 Palace Queen Humsafar Exp... Hms NWR 16:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
56269 Shivamogga Mysuru Passeng... Pass SWR 16:30 - - 3
SMTWTFS
16219 Chamarajanagar - Tirupati... Exp SWR 16:45 17:00 15m 1
SMTWTFS
12614 Tippu Express SF SWR 17:30 - - 4
SMTWTFS
16236 Mysuru-Tuticorin Express... Exp SWR - 18:05 - 1
SMTWTFS
56268 Mysuru Arsikere Passenger... Pass SWR - 18:20 - 2
SMTWTFS
16210 Mysuru - Ajmer Express... Exp SWR - 18:35 - 5
SMTWTFS
56207 Chamarajanagar- Mysuru Pa... Pass SWR 18:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
56282 Bengaluru Chamarajanagar ... Pass SWR 18:40 18:45 5m 6
SMTWTFS
16592 Hampi Express Exp SWR - 19:00 - 2,3
SMTWTFS
16227 Mysuru - Talguppa Express... Exp SWR - 19:30 - -
SMTWTFS
56209 Chamarajanagar- Mysuru Pa... Pass SWR 19:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
56215 Yeshvantapur - Mysuru Pas... Pass SWR 20:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
12781 Mysuru - Hazrat Nizamuddi... SF SWR - 20:10 - 4
SMTWTFS
22681 Mysuru-Chennai Weekly SF ... SF SWR - 20:10 - 3
SMTWTFS
17325 Hubballi - Ashokapuram Vi... Exp SWR 20:40 20:55 15m 4,5
SMTWTFS
16022 Kaveri Express Exp SR - 21:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
16216 Chamundi Express Exp SWR 21:05 - - 6
SMTWTFS
56265 Arsikere Mysuru Passenger... Pass SWR 21:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
11035 Sharavati Express Exp CR 21:40 - - 2
SMTWTFS
16205 Talaguppa - Mysuru Interc... Exp SWR 22:15 - - 6
SMTWTFS
56238 Bengaluru - Mysuru (Push-... Pass SWR 22:20 - - 3
SMTWTFS
07301 Mysuru - Talguppa Express... Exp SWR - 22:30 - -
SMTWTFS
17301 Mysuru - Dharwad Express... Exp SWR - 22:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
56201 Chamarajanagar- Mysuru Pa... Pass SWR 22:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
06575 KSR Bengaluru City - Mysu... EMU SWR 22:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
11065 Mysuru - Renigunta Weekly... Exp CR - 22:55 - -
SMTWTFS
16523 KSR Bengaluru City - Karw... Exp SWR 23:00 23:20 20m 1
SMTWTFS
16517 KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Ex... Exp SWR 23:05 23:20 15m 1
SMTWTFS
12577 Bagmati Express SF ECR 23:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
12609 Chennai Central - Mysuru ... SF SWR 23:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
56263 Night Queen Passenger... Pass SWR - 23:55 - 2
SMTWTFS

Mysore (Mysuru) railway station is the main railway station in the Mysuru, Karnataka and its code is MYS and Category is "A". Previously Mysore was connected to Bangalore by a meter-gauge line, which has now been converted to double line broad gauge.

Mysuru railway station has 6 platforms and opened in 1870.


Parking: Yes
Mysuru Junction
Railway Station in Mysore