NS / Narasapur
नरसापुर

Narasapur (नरसापुर), station code NS, is a railway station in West Godavari district of the Indian state of Andhra Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Vijayawada Division of the South Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Narasapur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Narasapur have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Narasapur (NS)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
57265 Visakhapatnam Narasapur (... Pass SCR 03:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
57263 Narasapur - Nidadavolu Pa... Pass SCR - 04:20 - -
SMTWTFS
77265 Narasapur Nidadavolu Pass... EMU SCR - 04:20 - -
SMTWTFS
17401-Slip Tirupati - Narsapur Expre... Exp SCR 06:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
17403 Tirupati - Narsapur Expre... Exp SCR 06:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
57382 Narasapur - Guntur Passen... Pass SCR - 06:05 - 2
SMTWTFS
17246-Slip Dharmavaram - Narsapur Li... Exp SCR 06:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
77202 Gudivada Narasapur Passen... EMU SCR 07:32 - - -
SMTWTFS
17256 Hyderabad-Narasapur Expre... Exp SCoR 07:45 - - 1
SMTWTFS
77203 Narasapur Gudivada Passen... EMU SCR - 07:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
17214 Nagarsol - Narsapur Expre... Exp SCoR 09:20 - - 1
SMTWTFS
17232 Nagarsol - Narasapur Expr... Exp SCoR 09:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
77233 Bhimavaram - Narasapur DE... EMU SCR 09:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
77275 Narsapur - Nidadavolu DEM... EMU SCR - 09:45 - -
SMTWTFS
17213 Narasapur - Nagarsol Expr... Exp SCoR - 10:50 - 1
SMTWTFS
17231 Narsapur - Nagarsol Expre... Exp SCoR - 10:50 - 1
SMTWTFS
77294 Rajamundry - Narasapur De... EMU SCR 11:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
77295 Narasapur - Guntur DEMU... EMU SCR - 12:40 - 2
SMTWTFS
77276 Nidadavolu - Narsapur DEM... EMU SCR 13:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
77205 Narasapur Bhimavaram Pass... EMU SCR - 15:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
17404 Narasapur - Tirupati Link... Exp SCR - 17:20 - 1
SMTWTFS
17247 Narsapur - Dharmavaram Li... Exp SCR - 17:20 - -
SMTWTFS
07258 Narsapur - Hyderabad Fare... Exp SCR - 18:00 - -
SMTWTFS
17255 Narasapur - Hyderabad Exp... Exp SCoR - 18:55 - 1
SMTWTFS
77204 Gudivada Narasapur Passen... EMU SCR 18:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
77241 Narasapur Rajahmundry DMU... EMU SCR - 19:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
77264 Gudivada - Narasapur DEMU... EMU SCR 22:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
57381 Guntur Narasapur Fast Pas... Pass SCR 22:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
57264 Narasapur Visakhapatnam (... Pass SCR - 23:05 - 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Narasapur by train, get complete information about NS / Narasapur station, nearest airport to Narasapur. Complete list of trains to and from Narasapur

Loading...