PKO / Palakollu
पलाकोल्लू

Palakollu (पलाकोल्लू), station code PKO, is a railway station in West Godavari district of the Indian state of Andhra Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Vijayawada Division of the South Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Palakollu.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Palakollu have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Palakollu (PKO)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
07217 Narasapur - Kollam Sabari... Exp SCR 00:58 01:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
57265 Visakhapatnam Narasapur (... Pass SCR 03:29 03:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
77265 Narasapur Nidadavolu Pass... EMU SCR 04:09 04:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
17246-Slip Dharmavaram - Narsapur Li... Exp SCR 04:28 04:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
77201 Vijayawada - Narasapur DE... EMU SCR 04:58 05:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
57382 Narasapur - Guntur Passen... Pass SCR 06:16 06:17 1m -
SMTWTFS
17256 Hyderabad-Narasapur Expre... Exp SCoR 07:04 07:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
77202 Narasapur - Vijaywada DEM... EMU SCR 07:59 08:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
17214 Nagarsol - Narsapur Expre... Exp SCoR 08:18 08:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17232 Nagarsol - Narasapur Expr... Exp SCoR 08:18 08:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
77266 Nidadavolu - Narsapur DEM... EMU SCR 09:04 09:06 2m -
SMTWTFS
17241 Narsapur - Nidadavolu Exp... Exp SCR 10:05 10:06 1m -
SMTWTFS
17231 Narsapur - Nagarsol Expre... Exp SCoR 10:59 11:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17213 Narasapur - Nagarsol Expr... Exp SCoR 11:00 11:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
77294 Rajamundry - Narasapur De... EMU SCR 11:13 11:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
77295 Narasapur - Guntur DEMU... EMU SCR 13:29 13:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
07218 Kollam - Narasapur Sabari... Exp SCR 13:30 13:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
17242 Nidadavolu - Narsapur Exp... Exp SCR 13:35 13:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
77204 Narasapur - Vijaywada DEM... EMU SCR 15:04 15:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
77205 Narasapur - Bhimavaram De... EMU SCR 15:08 15:09 1m -
SMTWTFS
17247 Narsapur - Dharmavaram Li... Exp SCR 17:29 17:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17404 Narasapur - Tirupati Link... Exp SCR 17:31 17:32 1m 1
SMTWTFS
07258 Narsapur - Hyderabad Fare... Exp SCR 18:13 18:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
77203 Vijayawada - Narasapur DE... EMU SCR 18:34 18:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
17255 Narasapur - Hyderabad Exp... Exp SCoR 19:04 19:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
77241 Narasapur Rajahmundry DMU... EMU SCR 19:54 19:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
77263 Vijayawada - Narasapur DE... EMU SCR 20:43 20:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
77264 Gudivada - Narasapur DEMU... EMU SCR 21:23 21:24 1m -
SMTWTFS
57381 Guntur Narasapur Fast Pas... Pass SCR 21:49 21:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
57264 Narasapur Visakhapatnam (... Pass SCR 23:14 23:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Palakollu by train, get complete information about PKO / Palakollu station, nearest airport to Palakollu. Complete list of trains to and from Palakollu

Loading...