Indian Railways has begun passenger train operations with COVID-19 special trains in a gradual manner. All regular trains still canceled until further order.

PKW / Pilkhua
पिलखुआ

Pilkhua (पिलखुआ), station code PKW, is a railway station in Ghaziabad district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Moradabad Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Pilkhua.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Pilkhua have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Pilkhua (PKW)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
54078 Delhi - Bareilly Passenge... Pass NR 01:15 01:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
54076 Delhi - Moradabad Passeng... Pass NR 01:23 01:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
54075 Moradabad - Delhi Passeng... Pass NR 01:40 01:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
54077 Bareilly Delhi Passenger... Pass NR 01:40 01:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
14015 Sadbhavana Express Exp NR 02:40 02:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14017 Sadbhavna Express Exp NR 03:20 03:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
14007 Sadbhavna Express Exp NR 03:26 03:28 2m -
SMTWTFS
14013 Sadbhavana Express Exp NR 03:26 03:28 2m -
SMTWTFS
14257 Kashi Vishwanath Express... Exp NR 04:06 04:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14207 Padmavat Express Exp NR 04:59 05:01 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54308 Delhi Moradabad Passenger... Pass NR 05:35 05:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
14042 Mussoorie Express Exp NR 05:38 05:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
24042 Mussoorie Express Exp NR 05:38 05:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64567 Bulandshahr - Tilak Bridg... MEMU NR 06:58 07:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15273 Satyagraha Express Exp ECR 07:21 07:23 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05273 Satyagrah Express Covid -... Spec ECR 07:21 07:23 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64553 Moradabad - Anand Vihar M... MEMU NR 07:41 07:43 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14556 Delhi - Tanakpur Express... Exp NR 07:42 07:44 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14315 Bareilly - New Delhi Inte... Exp NR 08:43 08:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14044 Garhwal Express Exp NR 08:46 08:48 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15910 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 09:04 09:06 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14321 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 10:08 10:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14311 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 10:08 10:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54056 Delhi Moradabad (Push-Pul... Pass NR 11:31 11:33 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14258 Kashi Vishwanath Express... Exp NR 12:42 12:44 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15909 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 14:25 14:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
14312 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 16:02 16:04 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14322 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 16:02 16:04 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14014 Sadbhavana Express Exp NR 17:32 17:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
14018 Sadbhavna Express Exp NR 17:32 17:34 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14016 Sadbhavana Express Exp NR 17:32 17:34 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14008 Sadbhavna Express Exp NR 17:32 17:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
14316 New Delhi - Bareilly Inte... Exp NR 17:51 17:53 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15274 Satyagraha Express Exp ECR 18:29 18:31 2m 2
SMTWTFS
05274 Satyagrah Express Covid -... Spec ECR 18:29 18:31 2m 2
SMTWTFS
54055 Moradabad - Delhi (Push-P... Pass NR 18:45 18:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64554 Anand Vihar Terminal - Mo... MEMU NR 18:56 18:57 1m -
SMTWTFS
14555 Tanakpur - Delhi Express... Exp NR 20:01 20:03 2m -
SMTWTFS
64568 Tilak Bridge - Bulandshah... MEMU NR 20:16 20:17 1m 2
SMTWTFS
14043 Garhwal Express Exp NR 20:51 20:53 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14208 Padmavat Express Exp NR 21:00 21:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
54307 Moradabad-Delhi Passenger... Pass NR 21:39 21:41 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14041 Mussoorie Express Exp NR 23:44 23:46 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14041-Slip Mussoorie Express Slip... Exp NR 23:44 23:46 2m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Pilkhua by train, get complete information about PKW / Pilkhua station, nearest airport to Pilkhua. Complete list of trains to and from Pilkhua

Loading...
Pilkhua