Indian Railways has begun passenger train operations with COVID-19 special trains in a gradual manner. All regular trains still canceled until further order.

PLO / Pulgaon Junction
पुलगाँव जंक्शन

Pulgaon Junction (पुलगाँव जंक्शन), station code PLO, is a railway station in Wardha district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Nagpur Division of the Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Pulgaon Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Pulgaon Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Pulgaon Junction (PLO)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12656 Navjeevan SF Express SF SR 02:59 03:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12139 Sewagram SF Express SF CR 03:37 03:39 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12139-Slip Sewagram Express Slip... SF CR 03:37 03:39 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51285 Bhusaval - Nagpur Passeng... Pass CR 05:01 05:03 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12119 Amravati - Ajni (Nagpur) ... Int CR 06:38 06:39 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12105 Vidarbha SF Express SF CR 06:53 06:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51286 Nagpur-Bhusaval Passenger... Pass CR 07:25 07:26 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12135 Pune - Nagpur SF Express... SF CR 07:27 07:29 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12850 Pune-Bilaspur SuperFast E... SF SECR 07:27 07:29 2m -
SMTWTFS
12160 Jabalpur - Amravati Super... SF WCR 08:05 08:07 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12809 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Supe... SF SER 08:37 08:39 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02809 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Supe... Spec SER 08:37 08:39 2m -
SMTWTFS
11404 SCSMT Kolhapur - Nagpur E... Exp CR 09:53 09:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12405 Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamud... SF NR 10:06 10:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
61108 Wardha - Amravati Memu... MEMU CR 10:38 10:39 1m 2
SMTWTFS
18029 Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Shal... Exp SER 10:38 10:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12406 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusa... SF NR 10:56 10:58 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22151 Pune - Kazipet Weekly SF ... SF CR 11:12 11:14 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11201 Mumbai LTT - Ajni Express... Exp CR 11:57 11:59 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11040-Slip Gondia - Solapur Maharash... Exp CR 12:35 12:36 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11040 Maharashtra Express Exp CR 12:35 12:36 1m 2
SMTWTFS
21028 Solapur-Gondia Maharashtr... Exp CR 14:02 14:04 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11039 Maharashtra Express (PT)... Exp CR 14:02 14:04 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18030 Shalimar - Mumbai LTT (Ku... Exp SER 15:16 15:17 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12833 Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Exp... SF SER 15:47 15:49 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02833 Ahmedabad - Howrah Superf... Spec SER 15:47 15:49 2m -
SMTWTFS
12810 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail... SF SER 15:53 15:54 1m 2
SMTWTFS
02810 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Supe... Spec SER 15:53 15:54 1m -
SMTWTFS
11403 Nagpur - Kolhapur SCSMT E... Exp CR 16:34 16:36 2m 2
SMTWTFS
61107 Amravati - Wardha Memu... MEMU CR 17:14 17:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11202 Ajni - Mumbai LTT Express... Exp CR 17:36 17:38 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12106 Vidarbha SF Express (PT)... SF CR 18:37 18:38 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12159 Amravati - Jabalpur SF Ex... SF WCR 19:08 19:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12120 Ajni - Amravati Intercity... Int CR 20:03 20:04 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12136 Nagpur - Pune Superfast E... SF CR 20:08 20:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22152 Kazipet - Pune Weekly SF ... SF CR 20:25 20:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
51197 Bhusaval - Wardha Passeng... Pass CR 20:45 20:46 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Exp... SF SER 20:49 20:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
02834 Howrah - Ahmedabad Superf... Spec SER 20:49 20:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
12655 Navjeevan SF Express SF SR 21:55 21:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51196 Balharshah - Mumbai CSMT ... SF CR 22:48 22:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12140 Sewagram Superfast Expres... SF CR 22:48 22:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
51198 Wardha - Bhusaval Passeng... Pass CR 23:34 23:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Pulgaon Junction by train, get complete information about PLO / Pulgaon Junction station, nearest airport to Pulgaon Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Pulgaon Junction

Loading...
Pulgaon Junction