RC / Raichur Junction
रायचूर जंक्शन

Raichur Junction, station code RC, is a railway station in Raichur district of the Indian state of Karnataka, India. It is under the administrative control of the Guntakal Division of the South Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Raichur Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Raichur Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Raichur Junction (RC)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16572 Bidar - Yesvantpur Expres... Exp SWR 00:02 00:05 3m 1
SMTWTFS
16584 Latur - Yesvantpur Expres... Exp SWR 00:04 00:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11017 Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Wee... Exp CR 00:08 00:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12592 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Su... SF NER 00:23 00:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22705 Tirupati - Jammu Tawi Hum... Hms SCR 00:23 00:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11014 Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (... Exp CR 00:28 00:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17308 Bagalkot - Mysuru Basava ... Exp SWR 00:28 00:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12732 Secunderabad - Tirupati P... SF SCR 00:38 00:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11074 Chennai - Mumbai LTT Week... Exp CR 01:03 01:05 2m 3
SMTWTFS
17307 Mysuru - Bagalkot Basava ... Exp SWR 01:13 01:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12735 Secunderabad - Yesvantpur... GR SCR 01:13 01:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16331 Mumbai CSTM - Thiruvanant... Exp SR 01:18 01:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16339 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil E... Exp SR 01:18 01:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16351 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil B... Exp SR 01:18 01:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12731 Tirupati - Secunderabad S... SF SCR 01:38 01:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11073 Mumbai LTT - Chennai Expr... Exp CR 02:08 02:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16571 Yesvantpur - Bidar Expres... Exp SWR 02:18 02:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16583 Yesvantpur - Latur Expres... Exp SWR 02:19 02:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22691 KSR Bengaluru City - Delh... Raj SWR 02:43 02:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12627 Karnataka Express SF SWR 02:53 02:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11312 Hassan - Solapur Express... Exp CR 03:29 03:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22706 Jammu Tawi - Tirupathi Hu... Hms SCR 03:38 03:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11041 Mumbai CST - Chennai Cent... Exp CR 04:08 04:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12628 Karnataka SF Express SF SWR 04:18 04:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11303 Manuguru - CSMT Kolhapur ... Exp CR 04:48 04:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17622 Renigunta - Aurangabad We... Exp SCR 04:58 05:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
11302 Udyan Express Exp CR 05:18 05:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18111 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur We... Exp SER 05:23 05:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT B... Exp SR 05:33 05:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19419 Chennai Central - Ahmedab... Exp WR 05:53 05:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22919 Chennai Central - Ahmedab... Hms WR 05:53 05:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16340 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT E... Exp SR 06:08 06:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16332 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Exp SR 06:09 06:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
19420 Ahmedabad - Chennai Centr... Exp WR 06:13 06:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16381 Mumbai CSMT - Kanniyakuma... Exp SR 06:20 06:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
82654 Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvid... Prm SWR 06:23 06:24 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57134 Raichur - Bijapur Passeng... Pass SCR - 07:00 - 2,3
SMTWTFS
16613 Rajkot - Coimbatore Expre... Exp SR 07:28 07:35 7m 2
SMTWTFS
19568 Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Ex... Exp WR 07:33 07:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
57427 Raichur Guntakal Passenge... Pass SCR - 07:55 - -
SMTWTFS
07245 Kakinada Town - Raichur S... Exp SCR 08:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
12163 Dadar Central - Chennai E... SF CR 08:43 08:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16594 KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sah... Exp SWR 08:48 08:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11018 Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Wee... Exp CR 09:08 09:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
71301 Solapur - Guntakal Demu... EMU SCR 09:44 09:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16230 Varanasi - Mysuru Express... Exp SWR 09:53 09:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11028 Chennai - Mumbai CST Mail... Exp CR 10:23 10:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16382 Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CS... Exp SR 11:28 11:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11013 Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (... Exp CR 11:38 11:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17621 Aurangabad - Renigunta We... Exp SCR 11:53 11:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
77693 Kacheguda - Raichur DEMU... EMU SCR 12:25 - - 3
SMTWTFS
22920 Ahmedabad - Chennai Centr... Hms WR 12:43 12:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
77690 Raichur - Gadwal DEMU... EMU SCR - 12:55 - -
SMTWTFS
11043 Mumbai LTT - Madurai Week... Exp CR 13:38 13:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07246 Raichur - Kakinada Town S... Exp SCR - 14:05 - 1,3
SMTWTFS
17418 Sainagar Shirdi - Tirupat... Exp SCR 14:23 14:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11044 Madurai - Mumbai LTT Expr... Exp CR 14:28 14:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17417 Tirupati - Sainagar Shird... Exp SCR 14:28 14:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11027 Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Cen... Exp CR 14:48 14:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16614 Coimbatore - Rajkot Expre... Exp SR 16:08 16:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12164 Chennai Egmore - Dadar Ce... SF CR 16:28 16:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
77689 Gadwal - Raichur DEMU... EMU SCR 16:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
77694 Raichur - Kacheguda DEMU... EMU SCR - 17:00 - -
SMTWTFS
71302 Guntakal - Gulbarga Demu... EMU SCR 17:44 17:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16593 Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR ... Exp SWR 19:09 19:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
19567 Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Ex... Exp WR 19:14 19:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16501 Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur We... Exp SWR 19:28 19:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22602 Sainagar Shirdi - Chennai... SF SR 19:33 19:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12591 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF... SF NER 20:18 20:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
57428 Guntakal Raichur Passenge... Pass SCR 21:15 - - 2
SMTWTFS
16229 Mysuru - Varanasi Bi-week... Exp SWR 21:23 21:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16502 Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad We... Exp SWR 21:23 21:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11301 Udyan Express Exp CR 21:38 21:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18112 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar We... Exp SER 21:58 22:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
57133 Vijayapur - Raichur Passe... Pass SCR 22:10 - - 1
SMTWTFS
82653 Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvid... Prm SWR 22:25 22:26 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11042 Chennai Central-Mumbai CS... Exp CR 22:29 22:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12794 Rayalaseema SF Express... SF SCR 22:33 22:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22601 Chennai Central - Sainaga... SF SR 22:59 23:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22692 Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR B... Raj SWR 22:59 23:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12793 Rayalaseema Superfast Exp... SF SCR 23:09 23:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11311 Solapur - Hassan Express... Exp CR 23:23 23:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12736 Yesvantpur - Secunderabad... GR SCR 23:28 23:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11304 CSMT Kolhapur - Manuguru ... Exp CR 23:38 23:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Raichur Junction by train, get complete information about RC / Raichur Junction station, nearest airport to Raichur Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Raichur Junction

Railway Station in Raichur