RDUM / Rampur Dumra
रामपुर डुमरा

Rampur Dumra (रामपुर डुमरा), station code RDUM, is a railway station in Patna district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Danapur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Rampur Dumra.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Rampur Dumra have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Rampur Dumra (RDUM)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
63206 Patna - Kiul MEMU EMU ECR 00:10 00:11 1m 2
SMTWTFS
63205 Kiul - Patna MEMU EMU ECR 02:24 02:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
53043 Howrah - Rajgir Fast Pass... Pass ER 04:44 04:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
63572 Mokama - Jasidih MEMU... EMU ER 04:49 04:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
63203 Kiul - Mokama MEMU EMU ECR 04:58 04:59 1m -
SMTWTFS
13131 Kolkata - Patna Express... Exp ER 05:45 05:46 1m -
SMTWTFS
53520 Giridih - Patna Link Expr... Exp ER 05:45 05:46 1m -
SMTWTFS
63207 Jhajha - Patna MEMU EMU ECR 07:47 07:48 1m -
SMTWTFS
18622 Patliputra Express Exp SER 09:51 09:52 1m -
SMTWTFS
63209 Jhajha - Patna MEMU EMU ECR 10:09 10:10 1m 3
SMTWTFS
53049 Howrah-Mokama Jn Passenge... Pass ER 10:47 10:49 2m 3
SMTWTFS
63208 Patna - Jasidih MEMU EMU ECR 12:29 12:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53050 Mokama - Howrah Passenger... Pass ER 13:05 13:06 1m -
SMTWTFS
13124 Sitamarhi - Sealdah Expre... Exp ER 13:13 13:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
63210 Patna - Jhajha MEMU EMU ECR 14:33 14:34 1m -
SMTWTFS
63212 Patna - Jhajha MEMU EMU ECR 16:01 16:03 2m 1
SMTWTFS
53044 Rajgir - Howrah Fast Pass... Pass ER 16:55 16:56 1m -
SMTWTFS
18621 Patliputra Express Exp SER 17:22 17:23 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13123 Sealdah - Sitamarhi Expre... Exp ER 19:36 19:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
13132 Patna - Kolkata Express... Exp ER 19:46 19:47 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13132-Slip Patna - Giridih Slip Exp ER 19:46 19:47 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63211 Jasidih - Patna MEMU EMU ECR 20:28 20:29 1m -
SMTWTFS
63204 Mokama - Kiul MEMU EMU ECR 21:11 21:12 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63571 Jasidih - Mokama MEMU... EMU ER 23:04 23:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Rampur Dumra by train, get complete information about RDUM / Rampur Dumra station, nearest airport to Rampur Dumra. Complete list of trains to and from Rampur Dumra

Loading...