SEH / Sehore
सीहोर

Sehore (सीहोर), station code SEH, is a railway station in Sehore district of the Indian state of Madhya Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Rajkot Division of the Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Sehore.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Sehore have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Sehore (SEH)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
01704 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Rewa... Spec WCR 00:31 00:33 2m -
SMTWTFS
11704 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Rewa... Exp WCR 00:46 00:48 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19303 Indore - Bhopal Express... Exp WR 04:07 04:09 2m 2
SMTWTFS
08234 Narmada Express Covid - 1... Spec SECR 04:49 04:51 2m -
SMTWTFS
18234 Narmada Express Exp SECR 05:12 05:14 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01465 Somnath - Jabalpur Expres... Spec WCR 05:27 05:29 2m -
SMTWTFS
01463 Somnath - Jabalpur Expres... Spec WCR 05:27 05:29 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14320 Bareilly - Indore Weekly ... Exp NR 05:42 05:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12968 Jaipur - MGR Chennai Cent... SF NWR 05:59 06:01 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Ex... SF NWR 05:59 06:01 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12976 Jaipur - Mysuru SF Expres... SF NWR 05:59 06:01 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20814 Jodhpur - Puri Superfast ... SF ECoR 05:59 06:01 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02968 Jaipur - MGR Chennai Cent... Spec NWR 06:17 06:19 2m -
SMTWTFS
02970 Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Fe... Spec NWR 06:17 06:19 2m -
SMTWTFS
22192 Jabalpur - Indore Overnig... SF WCR 06:38 06:39 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11463 Somnath - Jabalpur Expres... Exp WCR 06:38 06:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11465 Somnath - Jabalpur Expres... Exp WCR 06:38 06:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19713 Jaipur - Secunderabad Exp... Exp NWR 07:29 07:31 2m 2
SMTWTFS
59320 Bhopal Ujjain Passenger... Pass WR 07:31 07:33 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06054 Anuvrat AC SF Festival Sp... Spec SR 07:48 07:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
19421 Ahmedabad - Patna Weekly ... Exp WR 07:59 08:01 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12920 Malwa SF Express SF WR 08:28 08:29 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02920 Malwa SF Covid-19 Special... Spec WR 08:28 08:29 1m -
SMTWTFS
22632 Anuvrat AC Super Fast Exp... ACSF SR 08:29 08:31 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09713 Jaipur - Secunderabad Cov... Spec NWR 09:00 09:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
08243 Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki Koth... Spec SECR 09:24 09:26 2m -
SMTWTFS
08245 Bilaspur - Bikaner Specia... Spec SECR 09:24 09:26 2m -
SMTWTFS
19323 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Bhop... Exp WR 09:36 09:37 1m 2
SMTWTFS
59386 Panchvalley Fast Passenge... Pass WR 09:40 09:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09711 Jaipur - Bhopal Special... Spec NWR 09:50 09:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
01703 Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar... Spec WCR 09:53 09:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
19711 Jaipur-Bhopal Express... Exp NWR 09:59 10:01 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18245 Bilaspur - Bikaner Expres... Exp SECR 10:01 10:03 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18243 Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki Koth... Exp SECR 10:01 10:03 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11204 Jaipur - Nagpur Weekly Ex... Exp CR 10:17 10:19 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11703 Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar... Exp WCR 10:21 10:22 1m 1
SMTWTFS
19422 Patna - Ahmedabad Weekly ... Exp WR 10:36 10:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59394 Bhopal - Dahod Fast Passe... Pass WR 13:06 13:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09340 Bhopal - Dahod Special... Spec WR 13:29 13:31 2m -
SMTWTFS
09339 Dahod - Bhopal Special... Spec WR 14:13 14:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
59393 Dahod - Bhopal Fast Passe... Pass WR 14:28 14:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02919 Malwa SF Covid-19 Special... Spec WR 16:10 16:11 1m -
SMTWTFS
12919 Malwa SF Express SF WR 16:19 16:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
59385 Panchvalley Fast Passenge... Pass WR 16:33 16:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09712 Bhopal - Jaipur Special... Spec NWR 17:16 17:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
19712 Bhopal - Jaipur Express... Exp NWR 17:27 17:28 1m 1
SMTWTFS
19324 Bhopal - Dr. Ambedkar Nag... Exp WR 17:56 17:57 1m 1
SMTWTFS
08244 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bilaspu... Spec SECR 18:33 18:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
08246 Bikaner - Bilaspur Specia... Spec SECR 18:33 18:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
09714 Secunderabad - Jaipur Cov... Spec NWR 18:47 18:49 2m -
SMTWTFS
02967 MGR Chennai Central - Jai... Spec NWR 18:47 18:49 2m -
SMTWTFS
02969 Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Fe... Spec NWR 18:47 18:49 2m -
SMTWTFS
12969 Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Ex... SF NWR 18:57 18:59 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12975 Mysuru - Jaipur SF Expres... SF NWR 18:57 18:59 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20813 Puri - Jodhpur SF Express... SF ECoR 18:57 18:59 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19714 Secunderabad - Jaipur Exp... Exp NWR 18:57 18:59 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12967 MGR Chennai Central - Jai... SF NWR 18:58 18:59 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11464 Jabalpur - Somnath Expres... Exp WCR 19:33 19:34 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11466 Jabalpur - Somnath Expres... Exp WCR 19:33 19:34 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18244 Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur)... Exp SECR 19:56 19:58 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18246 Bikaner - Bilaspur Expres... Exp SECR 19:56 19:58 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11203 Nagpur - Jaipur Weekly Ex... Exp CR 19:57 19:59 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59319 Ujjain Bhopal Passenger... Pass WR 20:18 20:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14319 Indore - Bareilly Weekly ... Exp NR 20:29 20:31 2m 2
SMTWTFS
08233 Narmada Express Covid - 1... Spec SECR 20:43 20:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
01464 Jabalpur - Somnath Expres... Spec WCR 20:56 20:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
01466 Jabalpur - Somnath Expres... Spec WCR 20:56 20:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
18233 Narmada Express Exp SECR 22:08 22:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22191 Indore - Jabalpur Overnig... SF WCR 22:24 22:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06053 Anuvrat AC SF Festival Sp... Spec SR 22:24 22:26 2m -
SMTWTFS
22631 Anuvrat AC SF Express... ACSF SR 23:24 23:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
19304 Bhopal - Indore Express... Exp WR 23:44 23:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Sehore by train, get complete information about SEH / Sehore station, nearest airport to Sehore. Complete list of trains to and from Sehore

Loading...
Sehore

Railway Station in Sehore