19422 / Patna - Ahmedabad Weekly Express
पटना - अहमदाबाद सुपरफ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 19422/Patna - Ahmedabad Weekly Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Patna Junction
.
Departs @ 10:10 (Patna Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:20 +1 night (Ahmedabad Junction)
SMTWTFS

Patna - Ahmedabad Weekly Express (19422) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. PNBE Patna Junction 10:10 - 2,3 0.0 1 ECR
2. DNR Danapur 10:25 10:27 2m 3 9.7 1 ECR
3. ARA Ara Junction 10:55 10:57 2m 2 49.0 1 ECR
4. BXR Buxar 11:43 11:45 2m 2 117.5 1 ECR
5. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 13:47 14:02 15m 3 211.4 1 ECR
6. KEI Kashi 14:40 14:42 2m 1 224.1 1 NR
7. BSB Varanasi Junction 15:25 15:35 10m 1,2 229.5 1 NR
8. GYN Gyanpur Road 17:01 17:03 2m 1 289.6 1 NER
9. ALY Allahabad City 19:10 19:12 2m 4 351.1 1 NER
10. ALD Allahabad Junction 19:25 20:02 37m 10 353.7 1 NCR
11. MKP Manikpur Junction 22:58 23:00 2m 1 453.5 1 NCR
12. STA Satna Junction 00:05 00:15 10m 1 531.1 2 WCR
13. KMZ Katni Murwara 02:30 02:40 10m - 631.1 2 WCR
14. DMO Damoh 03:28 03:30 2m 1 740.3 2 WCR
15. SGO Saugor 04:32 04:34 2m 2 817.4 2 WCR
16. BINA Bina Junction 07:00 07:10 10m 1,2 892.0 2 WCR
17. BHS Vidisha 08:08 08:10 2m 2 977.3 2 WCR
18. BIH Bairagarh 10:10 10:12 2m 1 1038.7 2 WR
19. SEH Sehore 10:36 10:38 2m 1 1067.0 2 WR
20. SJP Shujalpur 11:18 11:20 2m 1 1108.7 2 WR
21. BCH Berchha 11:56 11:58 2m 2 1151.8 2 WR
22. UJN Ujjain Junction 13:05 13:10 5m 1 1211.9 2 WR
23. NAD Nagda Junction 14:06 14:08 2m - 1267.4 2 WR
24. RTM Ratlam Junction 15:05 15:15 10m 4 1308.6 2 WR
25. DHD Dahod 16:58 17:00 2m 1 1422.3 2 WR
26. BRC Vadodara Junction 20:10 20:25 15m 7 1569.3 2 WR
27. ANND Anand Junction 21:00 21:02 2m 3 1603.8 2 WR
28. ND Nadiad Junction 21:17 21:19 2m 2 1622.6 2 WR
29. ADI Ahmedabad Junction 22:20 - 2 1668.4 2 WR
Last Updated: 05-Jul-19 12:32 IST
19422 / Patna - Ahmedabad Weekly Express (पटना - अहमदाबाद सुपरफ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Western Railway which runs between Patna Junction and Ahmedabad Junction. The train leaves from Patna Junction on at 10:10 hrs and reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 22:20 hrs

The train, during its journey from Patna Junction, crosses 27 railway station and terminates at Ahmedabad Junction. It takes 36 hours and 10 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1668 kilometers.

The return train is 19421.
Loading...