SOP / Shiupur
शिऊपुर

Shiupur (शिऊपुर), station code SOP, is a railway station in Varanasi district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lucknow North Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Shiupur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Shiupur have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Shiupur (SOP)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
54333 Varanasi - Lucknow Passen... Pass NR 03:50 03:51 1m -
SMTWTFS
54262 Jaunpur -Varanasi Passeng... Pass NR 04:55 04:56 1m -
SMTWTFS
54263 Varanasi Sultanpur Passen... Pass NR 07:10 07:11 1m -
SMTWTFS
54110 Faizabad - Pt. Deen Dayal... Pass NCR 09:01 09:02 1m -
SMTWTFS
54264 Sultanpur Varanasi Passen... Pass NR 09:54 09:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
75111 Ghazipur City - Varanasi ... EMU NER 13:03 13:04 1m -
SMTWTFS
75112 Varanasi - Ghazipur City ... EMU NER 13:45 13:46 1m -
SMTWTFS
54265 Varanasi Sultanpur Passen... Pass NR 16:26 16:27 1m -
SMTWTFS
54109 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... Pass NCR 17:40 17:41 1m -
SMTWTFS
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express... Exp ER 18:24 18:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54334 Lucknow - Varanasi Passen... Pass NR 19:54 19:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
54261 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... Pass NR 20:35 20:36 1m -
SMTWTFS
54266 Sultanpur Varanasi Passen... Pass NR 21:43 21:44 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Shiupur by train, get complete information about SOP / Shiupur station, nearest airport to Shiupur. Complete list of trains to and from Shiupur

Loading...