SORO / Soro

Soro (सोरो), station code SORO, is a railway station in Balasore district of the Indian state of Orissa, India. It is under the administrative control of the Kharagpur Division of the South Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Soro.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Soro have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Soro (SORO)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
18477 Kalinga Utkal Express... Exp ECoR 01:12 01:14 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18478 Kalinga Utkal Express... Exp ECoR 01:18 01:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
08091 Bhanjpur - Puri Special... Exp SER 01:55 01:57 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18410 Sri Jagannath Express... Exp ECoR 02:56 02:57 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22814 Paradeep - Santragachi We... SF ECoR 04:11 04:12 1m 2
SMTWTFS
08092 Puri - Bhanjpur Special... Exp SER 04:28 04:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
58004 Bagha Jatin Fast Passenge... Pass SER 05:08 05:09 1m 3
SMTWTFS
58001 Howrah - Puri Passenger... Pass SER 06:32 06:33 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12891 Bangriposi - Bhubaneswar ... SF ECoR 07:08 07:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
58010 Jajpur Keonjhar Road-Khar... Pass SER 07:19 07:20 1m 3
SMTWTFS
58005 Kharagpur-Khurda Road FAS... Pass SER 07:38 07:39 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12074 Bhubaneswar - Howrah Jan ... JShtb ECoR 08:36 08:37 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12820 Odisha Sampark Kranti Exp... SKr ECoR 08:56 08:58 2m 3
SMTWTFS
68049 Kharagpur - Bhadrak MEMU... MEMU SER 09:49 09:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12821 Dhauli Express SF ECoR 10:00 10:01 1m 3
SMTWTFS
18646 East Coast Express Exp SER 11:10 11:11 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12876 Neelanchal SF Express... SF ECoR 12:04 12:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
68052 Bhadrak - Balasore Memu... MEMU SER 12:21 12:22 1m 2
SMTWTFS
68051 Balasore - Bhadrak MEMU... MEMU SER 15:03 15:04 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12875 Neelachal (Neelanchal) Ex... SF ECoR 15:09 15:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
12822 Dhauli Express SF ECoR 15:55 15:56 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18645 East Coast Express Exp SER 16:13 16:15 2m 3
SMTWTFS
68050 Bhadrak - Kharagpur Memu... MEMU SER 16:38 16:39 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12073 Howrah - Bhubaneswar Jan ... JShtb ECoR 17:11 17:12 1m 3
SMTWTFS
58002 Puri - Santragachi Passen... Pass SER 17:41 17:42 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22856 Tirupati - Santragachi We... SF SER 18:18 18:19 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12819 Odisha Sampark Kranti Exp... SKr ECoR 18:38 18:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
58009 Kharagpur - Jajpur Keonjh... Pass SER 19:12 19:13 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22855 Santragachi - Tirupati We... SF SER 19:13 19:15 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12892 Bhubaneswar - Bangriposi ... SF ECoR 19:52 19:53 1m 2
SMTWTFS
58006 Khurda Road-Kharagpur FAS... Pass SER 20:45 20:46 1m 1
SMTWTFS
58003 Bagha Jatin Fast Passenge... Pass SER 21:28 21:29 1m 2
SMTWTFS
18409 Sri Jagannath Express... Exp ECoR 23:30 23:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22813 Santragachi - Paradeep SF... SF ECoR 23:56 23:57 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Soro by train, get complete information about SORO / Soro station, nearest airport to Soro. Complete list of trains to and from Soro

Loading...