TDPR / Tirupadripuliyur
तिरुपदरीपुलियुर

Tirupadripuliyur (तिरुपदरीपुलियुर), station code TDPR, is a railway station in Cuddalore district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Tiruchirappalli Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Tirupadripuliyur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Tirupadripuliyur have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Tirupadripuliyur (TDPR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16179 Mannai Express Exp SR 00:33 00:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16176 Karaikkal - Chennai Egmor... Exp SR 00:48 00:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16186 Velankanni - Chennai Egmo... Exp SR 00:49 00:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16180 Mannai Express Exp SR 01:04 01:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16780 Rameswaram - Tirupati Mee... Exp SR 01:19 01:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16175 Chennai Egmore - Karaikka... Exp SR 01:33 01:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16185 Chennai Egmore - Velankan... Exp SR 01:34 01:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16862 Kanniyakumari - Puducherr... Exp SR 01:39 01:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16191 Tambaram - Nagercoil Anty... Ant SR 01:58 02:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
16192 Nagercoil - Tambaram Anty... Ant SR 02:40 02:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
22624 Madurai-Chennai Egmore Ma... SF SR 03:13 03:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22623 Chennai Egmore-Madurai Ma... SF SR 03:19 03:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
76841 Tirupadripulyur - Tiruchc... EMU SR - 06:00 - -
SMTWTFS
56873 Villupuram Mayiladuthurai... Pass SR 06:49 06:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16106 Tiruchendur - Chennai Egm... Exp SR 07:12 07:14 2m 2
SMTWTFS
56874 Mayiladuthurai Villupuram... Pass SR 08:09 08:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16793 Rameswaram - Faizabad Shr... Exp SR 08:42 08:43 1m -
SMTWTFS
16795 Cholan Express Exp SR 11:26 11:27 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18496 Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram ... Exp ECoR 12:08 12:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07685 Hyderabad - Rameswaram Fa... Exp SCR 12:15 12:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
16796 Cholan Express Exp SR 13:30 13:31 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16861 Puducherry - Kanniyakumar... Exp SR 13:34 13:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannarg... Exp SR 13:43 13:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11017 Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Wee... Exp CR 14:24 14:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16864 Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Ko... Exp SR 15:09 15:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56875 Villupuram-Mayiladuthurai... Pass SR 15:19 15:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
07686 Rameswaram - Hyderabad Fa... Exp SCR 15:30 15:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
11018 Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Wee... Exp CR 17:08 17:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18495 Rameswaram - Bhubaneshwar... Exp ECoR 17:08 17:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56876 Mayiladuthurai-Villupuram... Pass SR 17:38 17:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56877 Villupuram-Mayiladuthurai... Pass SR 18:34 18:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56878 Mayiladuthurai-Villupuram... Pass SR 19:37 19:38 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16105 Chennai Egmore - Tiruchen... Exp SR 19:50 19:51 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16779 Tirupati - Rameswaram Mee... Exp SR 20:24 20:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
76842 Tiruchchirappalli - Tirup... EMU SR 20:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
16794 Faizabad - Rameswaram Shr... Exp SR 20:49 20:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Tirupadripuliyur by train, get complete information about TDPR / Tirupadripuliyur station, nearest airport to Tirupadripuliyur. Complete list of trains to and from Tirupadripuliyur

Loading...