TGN / Talegaon
तलेगांव

Talegaon (तलेगांव), station code TGN, is a railway station in Pune district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Pune Division of the Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Talegaon.

The station also known as Dabhade Railway Station

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Talegaon have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Talegaon (TGN)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
99835 Lonavala - Pune Local / E... EMU CR 00:07 00:08 1m 1
SMTWTFS
51028 Pandharpur - Mumbai CST F... Pass CR 00:18 00:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
51030 Vijayapur - Mumbai CST Fa... Pass CR 00:18 00:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
51034 Sainagar Shirdi - Mumbai ... Pass CR 00:18 00:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
99802 Pune - Lonavala Local... EMU CR 00:57 00:58 1m 1
SMTWTFS
51027 Mumbai CST - Pandharpur F... Pass CR 02:23 02:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51029 Mumbai CSMT - Vijayapura ... Pass CR 02:23 02:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51033 Mumbai CST-Sainagar Shird... Pass CR 02:23 02:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
99804 Pune - Lonavala EMU EMU CR 05:31 05:32 1m 2
SMTWTFS
99801 Lonavala - Pune Local... EMU CR 05:46 05:47 1m 1
SMTWTFS
99806 Pune - Lonavala EMU EMU CR 06:31 06:32 1m -
SMTWTFS
17614 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panv... Exp SCR 06:54 06:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
99803 Lonavala Pune Local EMU CR 06:57 06:58 1m 1
SMTWTFS
99808 Pune - Lonavala EMU / Loc... EMU CR 07:16 07:17 1m -
SMTWTFS
99902 Pune Talegaon Local / EMU... EMU CR 07:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
99903 Talegaon - Pune Local / E... EMU CR - 07:50 - -
SMTWTFS
99805 Lonavala - Pune Local... EMU CR 07:52 07:53 1m -
SMTWTFS
11024 Sahyadri Express Exp CR 08:14 08:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
99807 Lonavala - Pune EMU EMU CR 08:47 08:48 1m -
SMTWTFS
99810 Pune - Lonavala EMU / Loc... EMU CR 08:51 08:52 1m -
SMTWTFS
99904 Pune - Talegaon EMU EMU CR 09:47 - - -
SMTWTFS
99905 Talegaon - Shivaji Nagar ... EMU CR - 09:57 - 1
SMTWTFS
11007 Deccan Express Exp CR 10:09 10:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
51318 Pune - Panvel Passenger... Pass CR 10:14 10:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
99809 Lonavala - Pune EMU / Loc... EMU CR 10:38 10:39 1m -
SMTWTFS
99812 Pune - Lonavala EMU / Loc... EMU CR 10:41 10:42 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11029 Koyna Express Exp CR 11:39 11:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
99811 Lonavala Pune EMU / Local... EMU CR 11:56 11:57 1m 2
SMTWTFS
99814 Pune - Lonavala Local... EMU CR 12:00 12:01 1m -
SMTWTFS
99816 Pune - Lonavala Local / E... EMU CR 13:01 13:02 1m -
SMTWTFS
99818 Pune - Lonavala EMU Local... EMU CR 13:46 13:47 1m -
SMTWTFS
99813 Lonavala Pune EMU / Local... EMU CR 14:26 14:27 1m -
SMTWTFS
99815 Lonavala - Pune Local / E... EMU CR 15:17 15:18 1m -
SMTWTFS
99820 Pune - Lonavala Local / E... EMU CR 15:46 15:47 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11008 Pune - Mumbai Deccan Expr... Exp CR 15:56 15:57 1m 2
SMTWTFS
99817 Lonavala - Pune Local / E... EMU CR 16:07 16:08 1m -
SMTWTFS
99906 Pune - Talegaon EMU EMU CR 16:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
51317 Panvel - Pune Passenger... Pass CR 16:35 16:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
99907 Talegaon - Pune Local / E... EMU CR - 16:38 - -
SMTWTFS
11030 Koyna Express Exp CR 16:41 16:42 1m 2
SMTWTFS
99822 Pune - Lonavala EMU EMU CR 17:12 17:13 1m -
SMTWTFS
99819 Lonavala - Pune Local EMU... EMU CR 17:53 17:54 1m -
SMTWTFS
99824 Pune - Lonavala Local / E... EMU CR 18:05 18:06 1m -
SMTWTFS
17613 Panvel - Hazur Sahib Nand... Exp SCR 18:19 18:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
99821 Lonavala - Pune Local / E... EMU CR 18:48 18:49 1m -
SMTWTFS
99826 Pune - Lonavala Local / E... EMU CR 18:50 18:51 1m -
SMTWTFS
99823 Lonavala - Shivaji Nagar ... EMU CR 19:27 19:28 1m -
SMTWTFS
99828 Pune - Lonavala EMU EMU CR 19:56 19:57 1m -
SMTWTFS
99825 Lonavala - Pune Local / E... EMU CR 20:01 20:02 1m -
SMTWTFS
11023 Sahyadri Express Exp CR 20:48 20:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
99830 Pune - Lonavala Local / E... EMU CR 20:51 20:52 1m -
SMTWTFS
99827 Lonavala Pune Local / EMU... EMU CR 21:06 21:07 1m -
SMTWTFS
99832 Shivajinagar - Lonavala L... EMU CR 21:16 21:17 1m -
SMTWTFS
99834 Pune - Lonavala Local / E... EMU CR 21:48 21:49 1m -
SMTWTFS
99829 Lonavala - Pune Local / E... EMU CR 22:01 22:02 1m -
SMTWTFS
99831 Lonavala - Pune Local / E... EMU CR 22:31 22:32 1m -
SMTWTFS
99836 Pune - Lonavala Local / E... EMU CR 22:57 22:58 1m -
SMTWTFS
99833 Lonavala - Pune Local / E... EMU CR 23:01 23:02 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Talegaon by train, get complete information about TGN / Talegaon station, nearest airport to Talegaon. Complete list of trains to and from Talegaon

Loading...