TRL / Tiruvallur
तिरुवल्लुर

Tiruvallur (तिरुवल्लुर), station code TRL, is a railway station in Tiruvallur district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Chennai Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Tiruvallur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Tiruvallur have 6 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Tiruvallur (TRL)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
43255 Chennai Central - Tiruval... Chn SR 00:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
11028 MGR Chennai Central - Mum... Exp CR 00:39 00:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
43257 Chennai Central - Tiruval... Chn SR 01:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
11027 Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai... Exp CR 02:23 02:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
43801 Chennai Beach Arakkonam E... Chn SR 02:37 02:38 1m -
SMTWTFS
13351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Bokar... Exp ECR 02:38 02:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
18189 Tatanagar - Alappuzha Exp... Exp SER 02:38 02:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
22650 Yercaud SF Express SF SR 02:54 02:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22652 Palakkad - MGR Chennai Ce... SF SR 03:04 03:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
43202 Tiruvallur - Chennai Cent... Chn SR - 03:50 - -
SMTWTFS
43402 Arakkonam Chennai EMU... Chn SR 04:19 04:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
12602 Mangaluru Central - MGR C... SF SR 04:29 04:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
43802 Arakkonam-Chennai Beach E... Chn SR 04:34 04:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
43932 Arakkonam- Velachery EMU... Chn SR 04:34 04:35 1m 5
SMTWTFS
43204 Tiruvallur - Chennai Cent... Chn SR - 04:55 - -
SMTWTFS
43501 Chennai - Tiruttani EMU... Chn SR 04:59 05:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
43404 Arakkonam - Chennai Centr... Chn SR 05:09 05:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
43852 Tiruvallur-Ponneri EMU... Chn SR - 05:20 - -
SMTWTFS
43502 Tiruttani - Chennai Moore... Chn SR 05:34 05:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
43803 Chennai Beach Arakkonam E... Chn SR 05:37 05:38 1m -
SMTWTFS
16022 Kaveri Express Exp SR 05:38 05:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
43201 Chennai Central - Tiruval... Chn SR 05:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
43921 Tiruvallur - Kadambattur ... Chn SR - 05:50 - -
SMTWTFS
43206 Tiruvallur - Chennai Cent... Chn SR - 05:55 - -
SMTWTFS
43406 Arakkonam - Chennai Centr... Chn SR 06:04 06:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
43401 Chennai - Arakkonam EMU... Chn SR 06:14 06:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
43203 Chennai Central - Tiruval... Chn SR 06:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
43902 Kadambattur - Chennai Cen... Chn SR 06:23 06:24 1m -
SMTWTFS
43504 Tiruttani - Chennai EMU... Chn SR 06:29 06:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
43208 Tiruvallur - Chennai Cent... Chn SR - 06:45 - -
SMTWTFS
43701 Chennai Beach - Tiruvallu... Chn SR 06:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
43847 Avadi Tiruttani EMU Chn SR 06:54 06:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
66016 Arakkonam - Chennai Beach... EMU SR 06:59 07:00 1m 3
SMTWTFS
43205 Chennai Central - Tiruval... Chn SR 07:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
16057 Sapthagiri Express Exp SR 07:09 07:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
43503 Chennai Moore Market Comp... Chn SR 07:09 07:10 1m 4
SMTWTFS
43408 Arakkonam - Chennai Centr... Chn SR 07:13 07:14 1m -
SMTWTFS
43210 Tiruvallur - Chennai Cent... Chn SR - 07:15 - -
SMTWTFS
43506 Tiruttani - Chennai Moore... Chn SR 07:24 07:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
43934 Arakkonam Junction - Vela... Chn SR 07:34 07:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
43212 Tiruvallur - Chennai Cent... Chn SR - 07:40 - -
SMTWTFS
43410 Arakkonam - Chennai Centr... Chn SR 07:44 07:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
43761 Velachery - Tiruvallur EM... Chn SR 07:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
43703 Chennai Beach - Tiruvallu... Chn SR 07:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
43831 Avadi Tiruvallur EMU Chn SR 07:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
43403 Chennai -Arakkonam EMU... Chn SR 07:54 07:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
66022 Arakkonam - Chennai MEMU... EMU SR 08:04 08:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
43207 Chennai Central - Tiruval... Chn SR 08:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
43214 Tiruvallur - Chennai Cent... Chn SR - 08:10 - -
SMTWTFS
66015 Chennai MMC - Arakkonam M... EMU SR 08:14 08:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
43216 Tiruvallur - Chennai Cent... Chn SR - 08:15 - -
SMTWTFS
16090 Yelagiri Express (UnReser... Exp SR 08:18 08:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
43936 Arakkonnam - Velachery EM... Chn SR 08:19 08:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
43806 Arakkonam - Chennai Beach... Chn SR 08:19 08:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
43804 Arakkonam - Chennai Beach... Chn SR 08:19 08:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
43861 Ennore - Tiruvallur EMU... Chn SR 08:25 - - 6
SMTWTFS
43218 Tiruvallur - Chennai Cent... Chn SR - 08:30 - -
SMTWTFS
66018 Vellore Cant - Chennai Be... EMU SR 08:34 08:35 1m 3
SMTWTFS
43412 Arakkonam Chennai Central... Chn SR 08:44 08:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
43505 Chennai Moore Market Comp... Chn SR 08:49 08:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
43209 Chennai Central - Tiruval... Chn SR 09:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
43220 Tiruvallur - Chennai Cent... Chn SR - 09:10 - -
SMTWTFS
16204 Garudadri Express Exp SWR 09:13 09:15 2m 4
SMTWTFS
43211 Chennai Central - Tiruval... Chn SR 09:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
43222 Tiruvallur - Chennai Cent... Chn SR - 09:25 - -
SMTWTFS
43405 Chennai - Arakonnam EMU... Chn SR 09:29 09:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
43414 Arakkonam - Chennai Centr... Chn SR 09:29 09:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
43942 Tiruttani - Velachery EMU... Chn SR 09:49 09:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
43820 Tiruttani Chennai Beach E... Chn SR 09:49 09:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
43213 Chennai Central - Tiruval... Chn SR 09:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
43224 Tiruvallur - Chennai Cent... Chn SR - 10:05 - -
SMTWTFS
43407 Chennai Arakkonam EMU... Chn SR 10:19 10:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
66008 Arakkonam - Chennai Subur... EMU SR 10:34 10:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
43215 Chennai Central - Tiruval... Chn SR 10:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
66047 Chennai (Moore Market Com... EMU SR 10:36 10:37 1m -
SMTWTFS
43217 Chennai Central - Tiruval... Chn SR 10:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
43226 Tiruvallur - Chennai Cent... Chn SR - 10:50 - -
SMTWTFS
43762 Tiruvallur - Velachery EM... Chn SR - 11:05 - -
SMTWTFS
43219 Chennai Central - Tiruval... Chn SR 11:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
43702 Tiruvallur-Chennai Beach ... Chn SR - 11:05 - -
SMTWTFS
43507 Chennai Moore Market Comp... Chn SR 11:09 11:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
43508 Tiruttani - Chennai EMU... Chn SR 11:09 11:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
43763 Velachery Tiruvallur EMU... Chn SR 11:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
43705 Chennai Beach - Tiruvallu... Chn SR 11:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
43228 Tiruvallur - Chennai Cent... Chn SR - 11:25 - -
SMTWTFS
43901 Chennai Central - Kadamba... Chn SR 11:39 11:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
66041 Chennai Beach - Tirumalpu... EMU SR 11:49 11:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
43842 Arakkonam Avadi EMU Chn SR 11:54 11:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
43230 Tiruvallur - Chennai Cent... Chn SR - 12:00 - -
SMTWTFS
43952 Kadambattur - Velachery E... Chn SR 12:14 12:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
43409 Chennai - Arakkonam EMU... Chn SR 12:14 12:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
43912 Kadambattur - Chennai Bea... Chn SR 12:14 12:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
16054 Tirupati - MGR Chennai Ce... Exp SR 12:28 12:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
43418 Arakkonam Chennai Central... Chn SR 12:34 12:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
43221 Chennai Central - Tiruval... Chn SR 12:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
43232 Tiruvallur - Chennai Cent... Chn SR - 13:05 - -
SMTWTFS
43223 Chennai Central - Tiruval... Chn SR 13:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
12610 Mysuru - MGR Chennai Cent... SF SWR 13:28 13:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
43903 Chennai Central - Kadamba... Chn SR 13:29 13:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
43704 Tiruvallur-Chennai Beach ... Chn SR - 13:30 - -
SMTWTFS
43941 Velachery - Tiruttani EMU... Chn SR 13:31 13:32 1m -
SMTWTFS
43510 Tiruttani Chennai Central... Chn SR 13:34 13:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
56001 Chennai Central - Arakkon... Pass SR 13:54 13:55 1m 4
SMTWTFS
43411 Chennai - Arakkonam EMU... Chn SR 13:59 14:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
43904 Kadambattur - Chennai Cen... Chn SR 13:59 14:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
12609 MGR Chennai Central - Mys... SF SWR 14:14 14:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
43225 Chennai Central - Tiruval... Chn SR 14:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
43420 Arakkonam - Chennai Centr... Chn SR 14:24 14:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
43765 Velachery Tiruvallur EMU... Chn SR 14:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
43707 Chennai Beach - Tiruvallu... Chn SR 14:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
43234 Tiruvallur - Chennai Cent... Chn SR - 14:40 - -
SMTWTFS
43413 Chennai Arakkonam EMU... Chn SR 14:44 14:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
16053 MGR Chennai Central - Tir... Exp SR 14:54 14:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
43236 Tiruvallur - Chennai Cent... Chn SR - 15:10 - -
SMTWTFS
43227 Chennai Central - Tiruval... Chn SR 15:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
43511 Chennai Moore Market Comp... Chn SR 15:24 15:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
43512 Tiruttani Chennai Central... Chn SR 15:24 15:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
43509 Chennai - Tiruttani EMU... Chn SR 15:34 15:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
43238 Tiruvallur - Chennai Cent... Chn SR - 15:40 - -
SMTWTFS
66048 Tirupati - Chennai (Moore... EMU SR 15:43 15:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
43805 Chennai Beach-Arakkonam E... Chn SR 15:44 15:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
43931 Velachery - Arakkonam Lad... Chn SR 15:44 15:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
43229 Chennai Central - Tiruval... Chn SR 15:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
43240 Tiruvallur - Chennai Cent... Chn SR - 16:00 - -
SMTWTFS
43422 Arakkonam Chennai Central... Chn SR 16:14 16:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
43231 Chennai Central - Tiruval... Chn SR 16:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
43513 Chennai - Tiruttani EMU... Chn SR 16:24 16:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
43242 Tiruvallur - Chennai Cent... Chn SR - 16:35 - -
SMTWTFS
43514 Tiruttani - Chennai Centr... Chn SR 16:39 16:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
43767 Velachery - Tiruvallur EM... Chn SR 16:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
43233 Chennai Central - Tiruval... Chn SR 16:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
43808 Arakkonam-Chennai Beach E... Chn SR 16:54 16:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
43709 Chennai Beach - Tiruvallu... Chn SR 16:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
43415 Chennai Arakkonam EMU... Chn SR 16:59 17:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
43244 Tiruvallur - Chennai Cent... Chn SR - 17:00 - -
SMTWTFS
66011 Chennai Moore Market Comp... EMU SR 17:09 17:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
43246 Tiruvallur - Chennai Moor... Chn SR - 17:15 - -
SMTWTFS
16203 Garudadri Express Exp SWR 17:19 17:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
43424 Arakkonam Chennai Central... Chn SR 17:29 17:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
43851 Ponneri - Tiruvallur EMU... Chn SR 17:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
43235 Chennai Central - Tiruval... Chn SR 17:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
43419 Chennai Arakkonam EMU... Chn SR 17:54 17:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
43706 Tiruvallur-Chennai Beach ... Chn SR - 17:55 - -
SMTWTFS
43516 Tiruttani - Chennai Moore... Chn SR 17:59 18:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
43248 Tiruvallur - Chennai Cent... Chn SR - 18:10 - -
SMTWTFS
66053 Chennai Beach - Tiruvallu... EMU SR 18:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
43237 Chennai Central - Tiruval... Chn SR 18:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
43708 Tiruvallur-Chennai Beach ... Chn SR - 18:20 - -
SMTWTFS
43421 Chennai Arakkonam EMU... Chn SR 18:24 18:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
66012 Tiruvallur - Chennai Cent... Chn SR - 18:30 - -
SMTWTFS
66013 Chennai Moore Market Comp... EMU SR 18:32 18:33 1m -
SMTWTFS
16089 Yelagiri Express (UnReser... Exp SR 18:38 18:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
43426 Arakkonam - Chennai Centr... Chn SR 18:44 18:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
43239 Chennai Central - Tiruval... Chn SR 18:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
43515 Chennai Moore Market Comp... Chn SR 18:49 18:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
43250 Tiruvallur - Chennai Cent... Chn SR - 18:55 - -
SMTWTFS
43252 Tiruvallur - Chennai Cent... Chn SR - 18:55 - -
SMTWTFS
66017 Chennai Beach - Vellore C... EMU SR 18:56 18:57 1m -
SMTWTFS
43518 Tiruttani Chennai Central... Chn SR 18:59 19:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
43711 Chennai Beach - Tiruvallu... Chn SR 19:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
43769 Velachery - Tiruvallur EM... Chn SR 19:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
43713 Chennai Beach - Tiruvallu... Chn SR 19:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
66014 Arakkonam - Chennai Subur... EMU SR 19:14 19:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
43425 Chennai - Arakkonam EMU... Chn SR 19:14 19:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
43241 Chennai Central - Tiruval... Chn SR 19:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
43807 Chennai Beach-Arakkonam E... Chn SR 19:20 19:21 1m -
SMTWTFS
43933 Velachery - Arakkonam Lad... Chn SR 19:20 19:21 1m -
SMTWTFS
43823 Chennai Beach - Tiruttani... Chn SR 19:22 19:23 1m -
SMTWTFS
43943 Velachery - Tiruttani EMU... Chn SR 19:23 19:24 1m -
SMTWTFS
43428 Arakkonam - Chennai Centr... Chn SR 19:29 19:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
43710 Tiruvallur-Chennai Beach ... Chn SR - 19:35 - -
SMTWTFS
43254 Tiruvallur - Chennai Cent... Chn SR - 19:45 - -
SMTWTFS
43243 Chennai Central - Tiruval... Chn SR 19:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
43427 Chennai - Arakkonam EMU... Chn SR 19:51 19:52 1m -
SMTWTFS
66021 Chennai Suburban Terminal... EMU SR 19:54 19:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
43256 Tiruvallur - Chennai Cent... Chn SR - 20:00 - -
SMTWTFS
13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Boka... Exp ECR 20:03 20:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13352-Slip Alappuzha - Tatanagar Exp... Exp SER 20:03 20:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18190 Alappuzha - Rourkela - Ta... Exp SER 20:03 20:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
43430 Arakkonam Chennai Central... Chn SR 20:04 20:05 1m 3
SMTWTFS
43245 Chennai Central - Tiruval... Chn SR 20:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
43517 Chennai Moore Market Comp... Chn SR 20:11 20:12 1m -
SMTWTFS
43429 Chennai - Arakkonam EMU... Chn SR 20:12 20:13 1m -
SMTWTFS
66010 Arakkonam - Chennai Subur... EMU SR 20:30 20:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
16058 Sapthagiri Express Exp SR 20:34 20:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
43433 Chennai Arakkonam EMU... Chn SR 20:39 20:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
43260 Tiruvallur - Moore Market... Chn SR - 20:50 - -
SMTWTFS
43431 Chennai Central - Arakkon... Chn SR 20:56 20:57 1m 5
SMTWTFS
12601 MGR Chennai Central - Man... SF SR 20:59 21:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
43434 Arakkonam - Chennai Centr... Chn SR 20:59 21:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
43520 Tiruttani - Chennai Centr... Chn SR 21:14 21:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
43247 Chennai Moore Market Comp... Chn SR 21:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
43832 Tiruvallur Avadi EMU Chn SR - 21:35 - -
SMTWTFS
43436 Arakkonam - Chennai Centr... Chn SR 21:44 21:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
16021 Kaveri Express Exp SR 21:54 21:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
66001 Chennai Central (Moore Ma... EMU SR 22:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
43249 Chennai Central - Tiruval... Chn SR 22:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
43251 Chennai Central - Tiruval... Chn SR 22:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
22651 MGR Chennai Central - Pal... SF SR 22:19 22:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
43435 Chennai Central - Arakkon... Chn SR 22:19 22:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
43438 Arakkonam Chennai Central... Chn SR 22:24 22:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
43253 Chennai Central - Tiruval... Chn SR 23:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
56002 Arakkonam - Chennai Centr... Pass SR 23:23 23:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
22649 Yercaud SF Express SF SR 23:24 23:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
43844 Arakkonam – Avadi EMU f... Chn SR 23:43 23:44 1m -
SMTWTFS
66009 Chennai Suburban Terminal... EMU SR 23:54 23:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Tiruvallur by train, get complete information about TRL / Tiruvallur station, nearest airport to Tiruvallur. Complete list of trains to and from Tiruvallur

Loading...