TU / Tadipatri
ताडिपत्रि

Tadipatri (ताडिपत्रि), station code TU, is a railway station in Anantapur district of the Indian state of Andhra Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Guntakal Division of the South Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Tadipatri.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Tadipatri have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Tadipatri (TU)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
17415 Haripriya Express Exp SCR 01:18 01:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
17622 Renigunta - Aurangabad We... Exp SCR 01:38 01:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
12794 Rayalaseema SF Express... SF SCR 01:39 01:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
06224 Renigunta - Shivamogga To... Exp SWR 01:39 01:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
12797 Venkatadri SF Express... SF SCR 02:43 02:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
06051 MGR Chennai Central - Ahm... Exp SR 02:48 02:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT B... Exp SR 02:49 02:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
17416 Haripriya Express Exp SCR 02:53 02:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
19419 MGR Chennai Central - Ahm... Exp WR 02:59 03:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11017 Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Wee... Exp CR 03:23 03:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16351 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil B... Exp SR 04:58 05:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11018 Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Wee... Exp CR 05:18 05:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16354 Nagercoil - Kacheguda Wee... Exp SR 05:19 05:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
11028 MGR Chennai Central - Mum... Exp CR 06:59 07:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16382 Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CS... Exp SR 07:29 07:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11041 Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai... Exp CR 07:35 07:36 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16004 Nagarsol - MGR Chennai Ce... Exp SR 08:48 08:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
17215 Vijayawada - Dharmavaram ... Exp SCR 09:18 09:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
06052 Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai C... Exp SR 09:24 09:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
19420 Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai C... Exp WR 09:28 09:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
12707 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kr... SKr SCR 09:38 09:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16381 Mumbai CSMT - Kanniyakuma... Exp SR 09:58 10:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
57274 Tirupati - Hubballi Inter... Pass SCR 11:39 11:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12163 Dadar Central - Chennai E... SF CR 12:14 12:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17417 Tirupati - Sainagar Shird... Exp SCR 12:23 12:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
12164 Chennai Egmore - Dadar Ce... SF CR 12:49 12:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
17419 Tirupati - Vasco-Da-Gama ... Exp SCR 15:13 15:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
16003 MGR Chennai Central - Nag... Exp SR 15:14 15:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
57273 Hubballi - Tirupati Inter... Pass SCR 15:14 15:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06223 Shivamogga Town - Renigun... Exp SWR 15:24 15:26 2m -
SMTWTFS
17621 Aurangabad - Renigunta We... Exp SCR 15:28 15:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
12708 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kr... SKr SCR 16:29 16:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17418 Sainagar Shirdi - Tirupat... Exp SCR 18:13 18:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17216 Dharmavaram - Vijayawada ... Exp SCR 18:46 18:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
11027 Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai... Exp CR 18:59 19:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
11042 MGR Chennai Central - Mum... Exp CR 19:04 19:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12793 Rayalaseema Superfast Exp... SF SCR 20:19 20:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
16353 Kacheguda - Nagercoil Wee... Exp SR 22:18 22:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17420 Vasco-Da-Gama - Tirupati ... Exp SCR 22:50 22:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
12798 Venkatadri SF Express... SF SCR 22:59 23:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17652 Kacheguda - Chengalpattu ... Exp SCR 23:19 23:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17651 Chengalpattu - Kacheguda ... Exp SCR 23:54 23:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Tadipatri by train, get complete information about TU / Tadipatri station, nearest airport to Tadipatri. Complete list of trains to and from Tadipatri

Loading...