01033 / Mumbai CST - Karmali Holi Special
मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - करमली विशेष

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai CST - Karmali Holi Special, Train number 01033 including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Mumbai CST.
S# Station Code Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day
1. Mumbai CST CSTM 23:55 - - 0.0 1
2. Dadar Central DR 00:08 00:10 2m - 9.0 2
3. Thane TNA 00:38 00:40 2m 5 33.3 2
4. Panvel Junction PNVL 01:35 01:40 5m - 66.2 2
5. Roha ROHA 03:53 04:00 7m - 142.0 2
6. Mangaon MNI 04:22 04:24 2m - 172.4 2
7. Khed KHED 05:10 05:12 2m - 240.4 2
8. Chiplun CHI 05:28 05:30 2m - 270.0 2
9. Ratnagiri RN 06:55 07:00 5m - 345.4 2
10. Rajapur Road RAJP 08:06 08:08 2m 1 409.1 2
11. Kankavali KKW 09:04 09:06 2m - 456.8 2
12. Sindhudurg SNDD 09:20 09:22 2m - 474.5 2
13. Kudal KUDL 09:32 09:34 2m - 485.0 2
14. Sawantwadi Road SWV 09:46 09:48 2m - 505.9 2
15. Thivim THVM 10:40 10:42 2m - 535.3 2
16. Karmali KRMI 11:00 - - 552.7 2
Train Details
Frequency Fri
Train Type:Express
Source:Mumbai CST
Departure:23:55
Destination:Karmali
Arrival:11:00 (+1 night)
Travel time:11h 05m
Distance:553 KM
Total Halts:14
Zone:Central Railway

First Departure:  Fri Mar 10, 2017 from Mumbai CST
01033 / Mumbai CST - Karmali Holi Special (मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - करमली विशेष) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Mumbai CST and Karmali. The train leaves from Mumbai CST on Fri at 23:55 hrs and reaches Karmali at 11:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Mumbai CST, crosses 14 railway station and terminates at Karmali. It takes 11 hours and 05 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 553 kilometers.

The return train is 01034