01033 / Mumbai LTT - Karmali Fare Special

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT - Karmali Fare Special, Train number 01033 including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.
S# Station Code Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day
1. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus LTT 00:45 - 4 0.0 1
2. Thane TNA 01:10 01:12 2m 5 16.5 1
3. Panvel Junction PNVL 02:10 02:13 3m - 49.4 1
4. Roha ROHA 03:53 04:00 7m - 125.1 1
5. Mangaon MNI 04:25 04:27 2m - 155.6 1
6. Khed KHED 05:04 05:06 2m - 223.5 1
7. Chiplun CHI 05:26 05:28 2m - 253.1 1
8. Sangmeshwar Road SGR 06:08 06:10 2m - 295.7 1
9. Ratnagiri RN 06:55 07:00 5m - 328.5 1
10. Kankavali KKW 08:36 08:38 2m - 439.9 1
11. Kudal KUDL 09:00 09:02 2m - 468.2 1
12. Sawantwadi Road SWV 09:22 09:24 2m - 489.0 1
13. Thivim THVM 10:38 10:40 2m - 518.4 1
14. Karmali KRMI 11:20 - - 535.9 1

Coach detail

Train Details
Frequency Sun
Train Type:Express
Source:Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Departure:00:45
Destination:Karmali
Arrival:11:20
Travel time:10h 35m
Distance:536 KM
Total Coaches:21
Total Halts:12
Zone:Central Railway

First Departure:  Sat May 28, 2016 from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
01033 / Mumbai LTT - Karmali Fare Special train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Karmali. The train leaves from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus on Sun at 00:45 hrs and reaches Karmali at 11:20 hrs

The train, during its journey from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus, crosses 12 railway station and terminates at Karmali. It takes 10 hours and 35 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 536 kilometers.

The return train is 01034