01034 / Karmali - Mumbai CST Holi Special
करमली - मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस विशेष

The table below shows the time schedule of Karmali - Mumbai CST Holi Special, Train number 01034 including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Karmali.
S# Station Code Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day
1. Karmali KRMI 13:35 - - 0.0 1
2. Thivim THVM 13:50 13:52 2m - 17.4 1
3. Sawantwadi Road SWV 14:20 14:22 2m - 46.9 1
4. Kudal KUDL 14:40 14:42 2m - 67.7 1
5. Sindhudurg SNDD 14:52 14:54 2m - 78.3 1
6. Kankavali KKW 15:16 15:18 2m - 96.0 1
7. Rajapur Road RAJP 16:16 16:18 2m 1 143.6 1
8. Ratnagiri RN 17:05 17:10 5m - 207.4 1
9. Chiplun CHI 18:18 18:20 2m - 282.8 1
10. Khed KHED 18:50 18:52 2m - 312.4 1
11. Mangaon MNI 19:56 19:58 2m - 380.3 1
12. Roha ROHA 21:00 21:05 5m - 410.8 1
13. Panvel Junction PNVL 22:17 22:20 3m - 486.6 1
14. Thane TNA 23:05 23:07 2m 6 519.4 1
15. Dadar Central DR 23:38 23:40 2m - 543.7 1
16. Mumbai CST CSTM 00:10 - - 552.7 2
Train Details
Frequency Sat
Train Type:Express
Source:Karmali
Departure:13:35
Destination:Mumbai CST
Arrival:00:10 (+1 night)
Travel time:10h 35m
Distance:553 KM
Total Halts:14
Zone:Central Railway

First Departure:  Sat Mar 11, 2017 from Karmali
01034 / Karmali - Mumbai CST Holi Special (करमली - मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस विशेष) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Karmali and Mumbai CST. The train leaves from Karmali on Sat at 13:35 hrs and reaches Mumbai CST at 00:10 hrs

The train, during its journey from Karmali, crosses 14 railway station and terminates at Mumbai CST. It takes 10 hours and 35 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 553 kilometers.

The return train is 01033