01034 / Karmali - Mumbai LTT Fare Special

The table below shows the time schedule of Karmali - Mumbai LTT Fare Special, Train number 01034 including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Karmali.
S# Station Code Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day
1. Karmali KRMI 13:10 - - 0.0 1
2. Thivim THVM 13:25 13:27 2m - 17.4 1
3. Sawantwadi Road SWV 14:06 14:08 2m - 46.9 1
4. Kudal KUDL 14:28 14:30 2m - 67.7 1
5. Kankavali KKW 14:52 14:54 2m - 96.0 1
6. Ratnagiri RN 16:50 16:55 5m - 207.4 1
7. Sangmeshwar Road SGR 17:30 17:32 2m - 240.2 1
8. Chiplun CHI 18:06 18:08 2m - 282.8 1
9. Khed KHED 18:28 18:30 2m - 312.4 1
10. Mangaon MNI 19:56 19:58 2m - 380.3 1
11. Roha ROHA 21:00 21:05 5m - 410.8 1
12. Panvel Junction PNVL 22:17 22:20 3m - 486.5 1
13. Thane TNA 23:22 23:25 3m 6 519.3 1
14. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus LTT 00:20 - - 535.9 2

Coach detail

Train Details
Frequency Sat
Train Type:Express
Source:Karmali
Departure:13:10
Destination:Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Arrival:00:20 (+1 night)
Travel time:11h 10m
Distance:536 KM
Total Coaches:21
Total Halts:12
Zone:Central Railway

First Departure:  Sat May 28, 2016 from Karmali
01034 / Karmali - Mumbai LTT Fare Special train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Karmali and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The train leaves from Karmali on Sat at 13:10 hrs and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 00:20 hrs

The train, during its journey from Karmali, crosses 12 railway station and terminates at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It takes 11 hours and 10 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 536 kilometers.

The return train is 01033