01240 / Amravati - Pune AC Special
अमरावती - पुणे एसी स्पेशल

TRAIN IS CANCELLED. Status may Change. Please confirm through other sources.
The following table shows the schedule of 01240/Amravati - Pune AC Special including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Amravati (Terminal)
.
Departs @ 12:45 (Amravati (Terminal))
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 02:45 +1 night (Pune Junction)
SMTWTFS

Amravati - Pune AC Special (01240) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. AMI Amravati (Terminal) 12:45 - 1 0.0 1 CR
2. BD Badnera Junction 13:05 13:10 5m - 9.3 1 CR
3. AK Akola Junction 14:10 14:15 5m 1 88.3 1 CR
4. BSL Bhusaval Junction 16:15 16:25 10m - 227.8 1 CR
5. JL Jalgaon Junction 16:48 16:50 2m - 251.9 1 CR
6. MMR Manmad Junction 19:05 19:10 5m - 411.9 1 CR
7. KPG Kopargaon 20:18 20:20 2m - 454.2 1 CR
8. ANG Ahmednagar 22:57 23:00 3m - 565.9 1 CR
9. DD Daund Junction 01:05 01:20 15m 3 650.0 2 CR
10. PUNE Pune Junction 02:45 - - 725.4 2 CR
Last Updated: 01-Jul-19 05:30 IST
Reversals
DD/Daund Junction

01240 / Amravati - Pune AC Special (अमरावती - पुणे एसी स्पेशल) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Amravati (Terminal) and Pune Junction. The train leaves from Amravati (Terminal) on at 12:45 hrs and reaches Pune Junction at 02:45 hrs

The train, during its journey from Amravati (Terminal), crosses 8 railway station and terminates at Pune Junction. It takes 14 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 725 kilometers.

The return train is 01239.
Loading...