02411 / Arunachal AC SF Special
अरुणाचल वातानुकूलित सुपरफास्ट विशेष

TRAIN IS CANCELLED. Status may Change. Please confirm through other sources.
The following table shows the schedule of 02411/Arunachal AC SF Special including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Naharlagun.
Departs @ 21:35 (Naharlagun)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:30 +2 nights (Anand Vihar Terminal)
SMTWTFS

Arunachal AC SF Special (02411) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. NHLN Naharlagun 21:35 - - 0.0 1 NFR
2. HMY Harmuti Junction 22:00 22:03 3m - 19.4 1 NFR
3. RPAN Rangapara North Junction 00:30 00:35 5m - 161.9 2 NFR
4. RNY Rangiya Junction 02:55 03:05 10m - 284.8 2 NFR
5. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction 05:15 05:20 5m - 393.8 2 NFR
6. NCB New Cooch Behar Junction 07:10 07:12 2m - 519.0 2 NFR
7. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction 09:55 10:05 10m - 644.5 2 NFR
8. KIR Katihar Junction 13:30 13:40 10m - 828.3 2 NFR
9. BJU Barauni Junction 16:10 16:30 20m - 1008.1 2 ECR
10. HJP Hajipur Junction 17:57 18:02 5m 1 1095.6 2 ECR
11. CPR Chhapra Junction 19:45 19:50 5m 1 1155.1 2 NER
12. SV Siwan Junction 20:35 20:40 5m 3 1216.3 2 NER
13. GKP Gorakhpur Junction 23:05 23:20 15m - 1334.9 2 NER
14. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 03:55 04:20 25m - 1604.3 3 NR
15. CNB Kanpur Central 06:10 06:20 10m - 1676.3 3 NCR
16. ANVT Anand Vihar Terminal 11:30 - - 2104.2 3 NR
Last Updated: 27-Apr-18 14:23 IST
02411 / Arunachal AC SF Special (अरुणाचल वातानुकूलित सुपरफास्ट विशेष) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Naharlagun and Anand Vihar Terminal. The train leaves from Naharlagun on at 21:35 hrs and reaches Anand Vihar Terminal at 11:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Naharlagun, crosses 14 railway station and terminates at Anand Vihar Terminal. It takes 37 hours and 55 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 2104 kilometers.

The return train is 02412.
Loading...