09069 / Vapi - Surat Passenger Special
वापी - सूरत शटल विशेष / વાપી - સુરત શટલ સ્પેશ્યલ

The following table shows the schedule of 09069/Vapi - Surat Passenger Special including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Vapi
.
Departs @ 09:00 (Vapi)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:30 (Surat)
SMTWTFS
Last Arrival: Tue Dec 31, 2019 at Surat

Vapi - Surat Passenger Special (09069) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. VAPI Vapi 09:00 - 3 0.0 1 WR
2. UVD Udvada 09:09 09:10 1m - 9.6 1 WR
3. PAD Pardi 09:15 09:16 1m - 15.6 1 WR
4. ATUL Atul 09:21 09:22 1m - 19.5 1 WR
5. BL Valsad 09:33 09:38 5m 1 26.2 1 WR
6. DGI Dungri 09:47 09:48 1m - 35.2 1 WR
7. JRS Joravasan 09:53 09:54 1m - 40.2 1 WR
8. BIM Bilimora Junction 09:58 10:00 2m - 44.3 1 WR
9. AML Amalsad 10:06 10:08 2m - 49.7 1 WR
10. ACL Ancheli 10:13 10:14 1m - 53.6 1 WR
11. VDH Vedchha 10:18 10:19 1m 1 56.9 1 WR
12. GNST Gandhi Smriti 10:36 10:37 1m - 62.2 1 WR
13. NVS Navsari 10:41 10:43 2m 1 65.4 1 WR
14. MRL Maroli 10:51 10:53 2m 1 73.8 1 WR
15. SCH Sachin 10:59 11:00 1m 1 80.4 1 WR
16. BHET Bhestan 11:06 11:07 1m 1 85.5 1 WR
17. UDN Udhna Junction 11:22 11:23 1m 1 91.2 1 WR
18. ST Surat 11:30 - 3 95.2 1 WR
Last Updated: 06-Jul-19 10:07 IST
09069 / Vapi - Surat Passenger Special (वापी - सूरत शटल विशेष / વાપી - સુરત શટલ સ્પેશ્યલ) train operated by the Western Railway which runs between Vapi and Surat. The train leaves from Vapi on at 09:00 hrs and reaches Surat at 11:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Vapi, crosses 16 railway station and terminates at Surat. It takes 2 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 95 kilometers.

The return train is 09072.
Loading...