09070 / Surat - Valsad Memu Special
सूरत - वलसाड मेमू विशेष

The following table shows the schedule of 09070/Surat - Valsad Memu Special including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Surat
.
Departs @ 17:45 (Surat)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:25 (Valsad)
SMTWTFS
Last Arrival: Tue Dec 31, 2019 at Valsad

Surat - Valsad Memu Special (09070) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. ST Surat 17:45 - 3 0.0 1 WR
2. UDN Udhna Junction 17:52 17:53 1m - 4.0 1 WR
3. BHET Bhestan 18:00 18:01 1m - 9.7 1 WR
4. SCH Sachin 18:06 18:07 1m - 14.8 1 WR
5. MRL Maroli 18:13 18:14 1m - 21.4 1 WR
6. NVS Navsari 18:22 18:24 2m 2 29.8 1 WR
7. GNST Gandhi Smriti 18:27 18:28 1m - 33.0 1 WR
8. VDH Vedchha 18:34 18:35 1m - 38.3 1 WR
9. ACL Ancheli 18:41 18:42 1m - 41.6 1 WR
10. AML Amalsad 18:46 18:47 1m - 45.5 1 WR
11. BIM Bilimora Junction 18:56 18:57 1m - 50.9 1 WR
12. JRS Joravasan 19:02 19:03 1m - 55.0 1 WR
13. DGI Dungri 19:09 19:10 1m - 60.0 1 WR
14. BL Valsad 19:25 - 1 68.9 1 WR
Last Updated: 06-Jul-19 10:08 IST
09070 / Surat - Valsad Memu Special (सूरत - वलसाड मेमू विशेष) train operated by the Western Railway which runs between Surat and Valsad. The train leaves from Surat on at 17:45 hrs and reaches Valsad at 19:25 hrs

The train, during its journey from Surat, crosses 12 railway station and terminates at Valsad. It takes 1 hours and 40 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 69 kilometers.

The return train is 09069.
Loading...