11067 / Saket Express
साकेत एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 11067/Saket Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
.
Departs @ 05:23 (Lokmanya Tilak Terminus)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:55 +1 night (Faizabad Junction)
SMTWTFS

Saket Express (11067) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:23 - 2 0.0 1 CR
2. TNA Thane 05:38 05:40 2m 7 16.5 1 CR
3. KYN Kalyan Junction 06:05 06:08 3m 4 34.6 1 CR
4. IGP Igatpuri 07:50 07:55 5m 2 116.1 1 CR
5. NK Nasik Road 08:40 08:45 5m 2 166.7 1 CR
6. MMR Manmad Junction 09:35 09:40 5m 2 239.7 1 CR
7. BSL Bhusaval Junction 12:00 12:05 5m - 423.9 1 CR
8. BAU Burhanpur 12:48 12:50 2m 2 478.4 1 CR
9. KNW Khandwa Junction 14:17 14:20 3m 2 547.4 1 CR
10. ET Itarsi Junction 16:55 17:05 10m 6 730.8 1 WCR
11. PPI Pipariya 18:02 18:04 2m 1 798.3 1 WCR
12. NU Narsinghpur 19:03 19:05 2m 1 891.8 1 WCR
13. JBP Jabalpur Junction 20:50 21:00 10m 4 975.9 1 WCR
14. KTE Katni Junction 22:15 22:20 5m 2 1066.8 1 WCR
15. STA Satna Junction 23:40 23:50 10m 2 1165.2 1 WCR
16. MKP Manikpur Junction 01:30 01:32 2m 2 1242.8 2 NCR
17. ALD Allahabad Junction 03:50 04:15 25m 7 1342.6 2 NCR
18. PBH Partapgarh Junction 05:45 05:50 5m 1 1401.6 2 NR
19. SLN Sultanpur Junction 07:15 07:20 5m 2 1441.5 2 NR
20. FD Faizabad Junction 08:55 - 2 1500.5 2 NR
Last Updated: 09-Jul-19 12:15 IST

Coach detail

Reversals
ALD/Allahabad Junction

11067 / Saket Express (साकेत एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Faizabad Junction. The train leaves from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus on at 05:23 hrs and reaches Faizabad Junction at 08:55 hrs

The train, during its journey from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus, crosses 18 railway station and terminates at Faizabad Junction. It takes 27 hours and 32 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1501 kilometers.

The return train is 11068.
Loading...