11068 / Saket Express
साकेत एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 11068/Saket Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Faizabad Junction
.
Departs @ 15:35 (Faizabad Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:30 +1 night (Lokmanya Tilak Terminus)
SMTWTFS

Saket Express (11068) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. FD Faizabad Junction 15:35 - - 0.0 1 NR
2. SLN Sultanpur Junction 16:57 17:02 5m 2 59.0 1 NR
3. PBH Partapgarh Junction 18:10 18:35 25m 2 98.9 1 NR
4. ALD Allahabad Junction 20:35 21:00 25m 8 157.9 1 NCR
5. MKP Manikpur Junction 22:48 22:50 2m 1 257.7 1 NCR
6. STA Satna Junction 23:55 00:05 10m 1 335.3 1 WCR
7. KTE Katni Junction 01:25 01:30 5m 5 433.7 2 WCR
8. JBP Jabalpur Junction 03:00 03:10 10m 1 524.5 2 WCR
9. NU Narsinghpur 04:13 04:15 2m 2 608.7 2 WCR
10. PPI Pipariya 05:43 05:45 2m 2 702.2 2 WCR
11. ET Itarsi Junction 07:50 08:00 10m 5 769.7 2 WCR
12. KNW Khandwa Junction 11:20 11:23 3m 1 953.0 2 CR
13. BAU Burhanpur 12:23 12:25 2m 1 1022.0 2 CR
14. BSL Bhusaval Junction 13:30 13:35 5m 3 1076.6 2 CR
15. MMR Manmad Junction 15:55 16:00 5m 3 1260.7 2 CR
16. NK Nasik Road 16:55 17:00 5m 3 1333.7 2 CR
17. IGP Igatpuri 18:25 18:30 5m - 1384.3 2 CR
18. KYN Kalyan Junction 20:22 20:25 3m 6 1465.9 2 CR
19. TNA Thane 20:47 20:50 3m 8 1484.0 2 CR
20. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 21:30 - 5 1500.5 2 CR
Last Updated: 09-Jul-19 12:16 IST

Coach detail

Reversals
ALD/Allahabad Junction

11068 / Saket Express (साकेत एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Faizabad Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The train leaves from Faizabad Junction on at 15:35 hrs and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 21:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Faizabad Junction, crosses 18 railway station and terminates at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It takes 29 hours and 55 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1501 kilometers.

The return train is 11067.
Loading...