12333 / Vibhuti Express
विभूति एक्सप्रेस

Train is diverted between ASN and DDU stations.
The following table shows the schedule of 12333/Vibhuti Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Howrah Junction.
Departs @ 20:00 (Howrah Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:00 +1 night (Allahabad City)
SMTWTFS

Vibhuti Express (12333) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. HWH Howrah Junction 20:00 - 10 0.0 1 ER
2. BWN Barddhaman Junction 21:08 21:13 5m 1 94.5 1 ER
3. DGR Durgapur 22:03 22:05 2m 3 158.3 1 ER
4. ASN Asansol Junction 22:34 22:39 5m 4 200.5 1 ER
5. CRJ Chittaranjan 23:02 23:04 2m 3 225.6 1 ER
6. MDP Madhupur Junction 23:43 23:45 2m 2 282.0 1 ER
7. JSME Jasidih Junction 00:10 00:15 5m 2 311.0 2 ER
8. JAJ Jhajha 01:17 01:22 5m 3 355.3 2 ECR
9. KIUL Kiul Junction 01:57 01:59 2m 3 408.6 2 ECR
10. MKA Mokama Junction 02:28 02:30 2m 3 442.8 2 ECR
11. BARH Barh 02:47 02:49 2m 3 468.5 2 ECR
12. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 03:04 03:06 2m 2 486.6 2 ECR
13. FUT Fatuha Junction 03:21 03:23 2m - 509.9 2 ECR
14. PNBE Patna Junction 04:00 04:10 10m 4 531.7 2 ECR
15. DNR Danapur 04:25 04:27 2m 3 541.4 2 ECR
16. BTA Bihta 04:39 04:41 2m 2 558.7 2 ECR
17. ARA Ara Junction 05:00 05:02 2m 2 580.7 2 ECR
18. BEA Bihiya 05:16 05:18 2m 2 602.1 2 ECR
19. RPR Raghunathpur 05:30 05:32 2m 2 616.6 2 ECR
20. DURE Dumraon 05:45 05:47 2m 2 632.8 2 ECR
21. BXR Buxar 06:04 06:06 2m 2 649.2 2 ECR
22. GMR Gahmar 06:21 06:23 2m 2 669.6 2 ECR
23. DLN Dildarnagar Junction 06:38 06:40 2m 3 685.4 2 ECR
24. ZNA Zamania 06:50 06:52 2m 2 698.9 2 ECR
25. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 08:19 08:39 20m 4 743.1 2 ECR
26. KEI Kashi 09:14 09:15 1m 1 755.8 2 NR
27. BSB Varanasi Junction 09:30 09:40 10m 1 761.2 2 NR
28. MUV Manduadih 09:49 09:50 1m 1 764.7 2 NER
29. GYN Gyanpur Road 10:42 10:43 1m 1 821.3 2 NER
30. ALY Allahabad City 12:00 - 1 882.8 2 NER
Last Updated: 05-Sep-18 11:58 IST
12333 / Vibhuti Express (विभूति एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Howrah Junction and Allahabad City. The train leaves from Howrah Junction on at 20:00 hrs and reaches Allahabad City at 12:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Howrah Junction, crosses 28 railway station and terminates at Allahabad City. It takes 16 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 883 kilometers.

The return train is 12334.
Loading...