12334 / Vibhuti Express
विभूति एक्सप्रेस

Train is diverted between DDU and ASN stations.
The following table shows the schedule of 12334/Vibhuti Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Allahabad City.
Departs @ 15:40 (Allahabad City)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:40 +1 night (Howrah Junction)
SMTWTFS

Vibhuti Express (12334) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. ALY Allahabad City 15:40 - 1 0.0 1 NER
2. GYN Gyanpur Road 16:36 16:38 2m 1 61.5 1 NER
3. MUV Manduadih 17:38 17:40 2m 1 118.1 1 NER
4. BSB Varanasi Junction 18:00 18:08 8m 1 121.6 1 NR
5. KEI Kashi 18:18 18:20 2m 3 127.1 1 NR
6. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 18:48 19:08 20m - 139.7 1 ECR
7. ZNA Zamania 19:45 19:47 2m 1 183.9 1 ECR
8. DLN Dildarnagar Junction 20:00 20:02 2m 1,2 197.4 1 ECR
9. GMR Gahmar 20:12 20:14 2m 1 213.2 1 ECR
10. BXR Buxar 20:32 20:34 2m 1 233.6 1 ECR
11. DURE Dumraon 20:45 20:47 2m 1 250.0 1 ECR
12. RPR Raghunathpur 21:01 21:03 2m 3,4 266.2 1 ECR
13. BEA Bihiya 21:15 21:17 2m 1 280.7 1 ECR
14. ARA Ara Junction 21:35 21:37 2m 1 302.1 1 ECR
15. BTA Bihta 21:52 21:54 2m 1 324.1 1 ECR
16. DNR Danapur 22:12 22:14 2m 1,2 341.4 1 ECR
17. PNBE Patna Junction 22:35 22:45 10m 1 351.1 1 ECR
18. FUT Fatuha Junction 23:08 23:10 2m 2 373.0 1 ECR
19. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 23:30 23:32 2m 1 396.2 1 ECR
20. BARH Barh 23:42 23:44 2m 1 414.3 1 ECR
21. MKA Mokama Junction 00:08 00:10 2m 1 440.1 2 ECR
22. KIUL Kiul Junction 00:40 00:42 2m 4 474.2 2 ECR
23. JAJ Jhajha 01:55 02:00 5m 2 527.5 2 ECR
24. JSME Jasidih Junction 02:32 02:37 5m 1 571.8 2 ER
25. MDP Madhupur Junction 03:02 03:04 2m 3 600.8 2 ER
26. CRJ Chittaranjan 03:42 03:44 2m 2 657.2 2 ER
27. ASN Asansol Junction 04:19 04:24 5m 5 682.3 2 ER
28. DGR Durgapur 04:54 04:56 2m 4 724.5 2 ER
29. BWN Barddhaman Junction 05:56 06:01 5m 5 788.3 2 ER
30. HWH Howrah Junction 07:40 - 8,12,14 882.7 2 ER
Last Updated: 05-Sep-18 11:58 IST
12334 / Vibhuti Express (विभूति एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Allahabad City and Howrah Junction. The train leaves from Allahabad City on at 15:40 hrs and reaches Howrah Junction at 07:40 hrs

The train, during its journey from Allahabad City, crosses 28 railway station and terminates at Howrah Junction. It takes 16 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 883 kilometers.

The return train is 12333.
Loading...