13575 / Tambaram - Jasidih Weekly Express
ताम्बरम - जसीडीह साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 13575/Tambaram - Jasidih Weekly Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Tambaram
.
Departs @ 13:45 (Tambaram)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:10 +1 night (Jasidih Junction)
SMTWTFS
First Departure: Sat May 04, 2019 from Tambaram

Tambaram - Jasidih Weekly Express (13575) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. TBM Tambaram 13:45 - - 0.0 1 SR
2. MS Chennai Egmore 14:10 14:20 10m - 24.5 1 SR
3. SPE Sullurupeta 15:59 16:00 1m - 111.4 1 SR
4. GDR Gudur Junction 16:48 16:50 2m - 166.5 1 SCoR
5. NLR Nellore 17:17 17:18 1m - 204.9 1 SCoR
6. OGL Ongole 18:58 19:00 2m 1 321.6 1 SCoR
7. TEL Tenali Junction 20:12 20:13 1m - 428.6 1 SCoR
8. BZA Vijayawada Junction 21:15 21:25 10m - 460.1 1 SCoR
9. EE Eluru 22:23 22:25 2m - 519.8 1 SCoR
10. RJY Rajahmundry 00:02 00:04 2m - 609.1 2 SCoR
11. SLO Samalkot Junction 00:45 00:46 1m - 659.2 2 SCoR
12. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 04:10 04:30 20m - 809.7 2 SCoR
13. VZM Vizianagaram Junction 05:27 05:32 5m - 870.8 2 SCoR
14. VBL Bobbili Junction 06:17 06:19 2m - 925.2 2 SCoR
15. PVP Parvatipuram 06:39 06:41 2m - 949.1 2 SCoR
16. RGDA Rayagada 07:33 07:38 5m - 996.0 2 ECoR
17. MNGD Muniguda 08:30 08:40 10m - 1050.6 2 ECoR
18. KSNG Kesinga 09:42 09:44 2m - 1123.5 2 ECoR
19. TIG Titlagarh Junction 10:00 10:10 10m - 1136.6 2 ECoR
20. BLGR Balangir 11:00 11:05 5m - 1199.9 2 ECoR
21. BRGA Bargarh Road 12:20 12:22 2m - 1276.2 2 ECoR
22. SBP Sambalpur Junction 13:30 13:40 10m - 1318.6 2 ECoR
23. JSG Jharsuguda Junction 14:30 14:35 5m - 1367.3 2 SER
24. ROU Rourkela Junction 16:03 16:23 20m - 1468.4 2 SER
25. CKP Chakradharpur 17:50 17:52 2m - 1569.5 2 SER
26. PRR Purulia Junction 19:28 19:30 2m - 1685.6 2 SER
27. JOC Joychandi Pahar 20:12 20:13 1m - 1724.7 2 SER
28. ASN Asansol Junction 21:05 21:25 20m - 1761.8 2 ER
29. CRJ Chittaranjan 21:48 21:50 2m - 1786.9 2 ER
30. MDP Madhupur Junction 22:29 22:31 2m - 1843.3 2 ER
31. JSME Jasidih Junction 23:10 - - 1872.3 2 ER
Last Updated: 10-Jul-19 13:48 IST
Reversals
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
ASN/Asansol Junction

13575 / Tambaram - Jasidih Weekly Express (ताम्बरम - जसीडीह साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Tambaram and Jasidih Junction. The train leaves from Tambaram on at 13:45 hrs and reaches Jasidih Junction at 23:10 hrs

The train, during its journey from Tambaram, crosses 29 railway station and terminates at Jasidih Junction. It takes 33 hours and 25 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1872 kilometers.

The return train is 13576.
Loading...