13576 / Jasidih - Tambaram Weekly Express
जसीडीह - ताम्बरम साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 13576/Jasidih - Tambaram Weekly Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Jasidih Junction
.
Departs @ 13:10 (Jasidih Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:55 +1 night (Tambaram)
SMTWTFS
First Departure: Wed May 01, 2019 from Jasidih Junction

Jasidih - Tambaram Weekly Express (13576) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. JSME Jasidih Junction 13:10 - - 0.0 1 ER
2. MDP Madhupur Junction 13:35 13:37 2m - 29.0 1 ER
3. CRJ Chittaranjan 14:30 14:32 2m - 85.4 1 ER
4. ASN Asansol Junction 15:35 16:00 25m - 110.6 1 ER
5. JOC Joychandi Pahar 16:41 16:43 2m - 147.6 1 SER
6. PRR Purulia Junction 17:23 17:25 2m - 186.7 1 SER
7. CKP Chakradharpur 19:13 19:15 2m - 302.8 1 SER
8. ROU Rourkela Junction 20:45 21:05 20m - 403.9 1 SER
9. JSG Jharsuguda Junction 22:35 22:40 5m - 505.0 1 SER
10. SBP Sambalpur Junction 23:30 23:40 10m - 553.7 1 ECoR
11. BRGA Bargarh Road 00:15 00:17 2m - 596.1 2 ECoR
12. BLGR Balangir 01:15 01:20 5m - 672.4 2 ECoR
13. TIG Titlagarh Junction 02:45 02:55 10m - 735.7 2 ECoR
14. KSNG Kesinga 03:10 03:12 2m - 748.8 2 ECoR
15. MNGD Muniguda 04:15 04:17 2m - 821.7 2 ECoR
16. RGDA Rayagada 06:05 06:10 5m - 876.3 2 ECoR
17. PVP Parvatipuram 06:55 06:57 2m - 923.2 2 SCoR
18. VBL Bobbili Junction 07:21 07:23 2m - 947.2 2 SCoR
19. VZM Vizianagaram Junction 08:10 08:15 5m - 1001.5 2 SCoR
20. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 09:35 09:55 20m - 1062.6 2 SCoR
21. SLO Samalkot Junction 12:00 12:01 1m - 1213.1 2 SCoR
22. RJY Rajahmundry 12:55 12:57 2m - 1263.2 2 SCoR
23. EE Eluru 14:02 14:03 1m - 1352.6 2 SCoR
24. BZA Vijayawada Junction 15:30 15:45 15m - 1412.2 2 SCoR
25. TEL Tenali Junction 16:12 16:13 1m - 1443.7 2 SCoR
26. OGL Ongole 17:28 17:30 2m - 1550.7 2 SCoR
27. NLR Nellore 18:53 18:55 2m 3 1667.4 2 SCoR
28. GDR Gudur Junction 19:58 20:00 2m - 1705.8 2 SCoR
29. MS Chennai Egmore 22:45 22:55 10m - 1847.8 2 SR
30. TBM Tambaram 23:55 - - 1872.3 2 SR
Last Updated: 10-Jul-19 13:49 IST
Reversals
ASN/Asansol Junction
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

13576 / Jasidih - Tambaram Weekly Express (जसीडीह - ताम्बरम साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Jasidih Junction and Tambaram. The train leaves from Jasidih Junction on at 13:10 hrs and reaches Tambaram at 23:55 hrs

The train, during its journey from Jasidih Junction, crosses 28 railway station and terminates at Tambaram. It takes 34 hours and 45 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1872 kilometers.

The return train is 13575.
Loading...