15030 / Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (via Lucknow)
पुणे - गोरखपुर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 15030/Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Pune Junction
.
Departs @ 10:45 (Pune Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:00 +1 night (Gorakhpur Junction)
SMTWTFS

Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (15030) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. PUNE Pune Junction 10:45 - 4 0.0 1 CR
2. ANG Ahmednagar 13:57 14:00 3m 1 155.6 1 CR
3. KPG Kopargaon 15:58 16:00 2m 1 267.1 1 CR
4. MMR Manmad Junction 17:20 17:25 5m 1 309.4 1 CR
5. BSL Bhusaval Junction 19:50 19:55 5m 4,6 493.5 1 CR
6. KNW Khandwa Junction 23:40 23:45 5m 2 617.1 1 CR
7. ET Itarsi Junction 02:05 02:15 10m 1 800.4 2 WCR
8. HBJ Habibganj 03:58 04:00 2m 1 886.1 2 WCR
9. BPL Bhopal Junction 04:25 04:30 5m 2 892.3 2 WCR
10. BINA Bina Junction 06:40 06:45 5m 3,4 1031.0 2 WCR
11. JHS Jhansi Junction 08:45 08:55 10m 3,5 1184.2 2 NCR
12. ORAI Orai 10:15 10:20 5m 1 1298.1 2 NCR
13. CNB Kanpur Central 13:20 13:30 10m 5 1404.4 2 NCR
14. ON Unnao Junction 13:51 13:53 2m 3 1422.0 2 NR
15. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 14:55 15:05 10m 4 1476.4 2 NR
16. GD Gonda Junction 17:00 17:05 5m 2,3 1593.9 2 NER
17. MUR Mankapur Junction 17:29 17:31 2m 1 1621.9 2 NER
18. BST Basti 18:20 18:23 3m 3 1682.4 2 NER
19. KLD Khalilabad 18:45 18:47 2m 2 1711.9 2 NER
20. GKP Gorakhpur Junction 20:00 - 6,8 1745.8 2 NER
Last Updated: 13-Jul-19 12:46 IST
Reversals
DD/Daund Junction

15030 / Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (पुणे - गोरखपुर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the North Eastern Railway which runs between Pune Junction and Gorakhpur Junction. The train leaves from Pune Junction on at 10:45 hrs and reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 20:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Pune Junction, crosses 18 railway station and terminates at Gorakhpur Junction. It takes 33 hours and 15 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1746 kilometers.

The return train is 15029.
Loading...