21068 / Saket Link Express
साकेत लिंक एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 21068/Saket Link Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Rae Bareli Junction
.
Departs @ 16:15 (Rae Bareli Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:30 +1 night (Lokmanya Tilak Terminus)
SMTWTFS

Saket Link Express (21068) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. RBL Rae Bareli Junction 16:15 - 1 0.0 1 NR
2. GNG Gauriganj 16:50 16:51 1m 1 46.7 1 NR
3. AME Amethi 17:12 17:14 2m 1 60.1 1 NR
4. PBH Partapgarh Junction 17:55 18:35 40m 3 95.2 1 NR
5. ALD Allahabad Junction 20:35 21:00 25m 8 154.1 1 NCR
6. MKP Manikpur Junction 22:48 22:50 2m 1 253.9 1 NCR
7. STA Satna Junction 23:55 00:05 10m 1 331.5 1 WCR
8. KTE Katni Junction 01:25 01:30 5m 5 429.9 2 WCR
9. JBP Jabalpur Junction 03:00 03:10 10m 1 520.8 2 WCR
10. NU Narsinghpur 04:13 04:15 2m 2 604.9 2 WCR
11. PPI Pipariya 05:43 05:45 2m 2 698.5 2 WCR
12. ET Itarsi Junction 07:50 08:00 10m - 766.0 2 WCR
13. KNW Khandwa Junction 11:20 11:23 3m 1 949.3 2 CR
14. BAU Burhanpur 12:23 12:25 2m 1 1018.3 2 CR
15. BSL Bhusaval Junction 13:30 13:35 5m 3 1072.8 2 CR
16. MMR Manmad Junction 15:55 16:00 5m 3 1257.0 2 CR
17. NK Nasik Road 16:55 17:00 5m 3 1330.0 2 CR
18. IGP Igatpuri 18:30 18:35 5m - 1380.6 2 CR
19. KYN Kalyan Junction 20:22 20:25 3m 6 1462.1 2 CR
20. TNA Thane 20:47 20:50 3m 8 1480.3 2 CR
21. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 21:30 - 5 1496.7 2 CR
Last Updated: 09-Jul-19 13:44 IST
Reversals
ALD/Allahabad Junction

21068 / Saket Link Express (साकेत लिंक एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Rae Bareli Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The train leaves from Rae Bareli Junction on at 16:15 hrs and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 21:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Rae Bareli Junction, crosses 19 railway station and terminates at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It takes 29 hours and 15 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1497 kilometers.

The return train is 11067-Slip.
Loading...