Train from Bandra to Virar


List of all the trains running between Bandra (BA) and Virar (VR). This page gives information on Train Names with Train Numbers, arrival and departure timing of all the passenger trains operating on the Bandra - Virar route.

Total 58 train(s) between BA / Bandra and VR / Virar railway station.

S# Train# Train Name Type Zone From PF Dept To PF Arr Dist
Departure Days
1 59441 Mumbai Central-Ahmedabad Passenger Pass WR BSR 5 00:01 VR 5 00:26 8 km
SMTWTFS
2 59441-Slip Mumbai Central - Nandurbar Passenger Slip Pass WR BSR 4 00:01 VR 3 00:26 8 km
SMTWTFS
3 19003 Bandra Terminus - Bhusaval Khandesh Express Exp WCR BDTS 2,4 00:20 VR - 01:21 44 km
SMTWTFS
4 61002 Dombivli - Boisar MEMU MEMU CR BIRD 2 05:56 VR 3 07:03 36 km
SMTWTFS
5 12935 Bandra Terminus - Surat InterCity SF Express SF WR BDTS 1 06:50 VR 3 07:58 44 km
SMTWTFS
6 69139 Borivali - Surat MEMU MEMU WR BVI 9 07:05 VR - 07:30 26 km
SMTWTFS
7 19015 Saurashtra Express Exp WR MMCT - 08:20 VR 3 09:36 55 km
SMTWTFS
8 59045 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Vapi Passenger Pass WR BDTS 2 09:25 VR 3 10:38 44 km
SMTWTFS
9 59439 Mumbai Central-Ahmedabad Passenger Pass WR MMCT 5 12:15 VR 3 14:03 55 km
SMTWTFS
10 59023 Mumbai Central - Valsad Fast Passenger Pass WR MMCT - 18:10 VR 3 19:23 55 km
SMTWTFS
11 69161 Panvel - Dahanu MEMU MEMU WR PNVL 5 18:50 VR - 21:08 72 km
SMTWTFS
12 22927 Lokshakti Express SF WR BDTS 6,7 19:40 VR 4 20:52 44 km
SMTWTFS
13 19019 Mumbai Bandra Terminus- Dehradun Express Exp WR BDTS 3 00:05 PLG 1 01:30 75 km
SMTWTFS
14 11101 Pune - Gwalior Weekly Express Exp NCR PNVL 7 02:55 BOR 2 05:28 114 km
SMTWTFS
15 22655 Thiruvananthapuram - Hazrat Nizamuddin Express SF SR PNVL 5 03:20 DRD 1 05:56 138 km
SMTWTFS
16 22653 Thiruvananthapuram - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express SF SR PNVL 5 03:20 DRD 1 05:56 138 km
SMTWTFS
17 19201 Secunderabad - Porbandar Weekly Express Exp WR KYN 7 04:40 BOR 2 07:12 92 km
SMTWTFS
18 22953 Gujarat Superfast Express SF WR MMCT - 05:45 BOR 2 07:24 98 km
SMTWTFS
19 19023 Mumbai Central - Firozpur Janta Express Exp WR MMCT - 07:25 PLG 1 09:08 87 km
SMTWTFS
20 16587 Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express Exp SWR KYN 7 07:50 BOR 2 09:52 92 km
SMTWTFS
21 12471 Swaraj Express SF NR BDTS 2 07:55 PLG - 09:18 75 km
SMTWTFS
22 22659 Kochuveli - Dehradun SF Express SF SR PNVL 7 11:00 PLG - 13:22 105 km
SMTWTFS
23 02925 Paschim (Deluxe) Express Covid-19 Special Spec WR BDTS 1 12:00 DRD 1 13:50 108 km
SMTWTFS
24 12925 Paschim (Deluxe) SF Express SF WR BDTS 3 12:00 DRD 1 13:50 108 km
SMTWTFS
25 12925-Slip Paschim Express Slip (PT) SF WR BDTS 3 12:00 DRD 1 13:50 108 km
SMTWTFS
26 02925-Slip Paschim Express Slip Covid-19 Special Spec WR BDTS - 12:00 DRD - 13:50 108 km
SMTWTFS
27 19021 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Lucknow Jn. Weekly Express Exp WR BDTS 4 12:55 BOR 1 14:21 87 km
SMTWTFS
28 22917 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Haridwar SF Express SF WR BDTS 3 13:05 BOR 1 14:33 87 km
SMTWTFS
29 19331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Express Exp WR PNVL 7 13:35 BOR - 16:12 116 km
SMTWTFS
30 19577 Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express Exp WR PNVL 7 13:35 BOR - 16:12 116 km
SMTWTFS
31 19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Weekly Express Exp WR PNVL 7 13:35 PLG - 16:04 105 km
SMTWTFS
32 19115 Sayaji Nagari Express Exp WR DDR 5 15:00 DRD 1 16:43 114 km
SMTWTFS
33 14708 Ranakpur Express Exp NWR BDTS 7 15:05 PLG 1 16:35 75 km
SMTWTFS
34 22963 Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar SF Express SF WR BDTS 3 15:25 DRD 1 17:18 108 km
SMTWTFS
35 12979 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express SF NWR BDTS 5 16:15 PLG 1 17:45 75 km
SMTWTFS
36 12995 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Udaipur City SF Express SF NWR BDTS 5 16:15 PLG - 17:45 75 km
SMTWTFS
37 12995-Slip Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Ajmer SF Express SF NWR BDTS 5 16:15 PLG - 17:45 75 km
SMTWTFS
38 19217 Saurashtra Janta Express Exp WR BDTS 3 17:10 PLG 1 18:41 75 km
SMTWTFS
39 12921 Flying Ranee SF WR MMCT - 17:55 DRD 1 19:56 120 km
SMTWTFS
40 22919 MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad HumSafar Express Hms WR PNVL 6 19:55 PLG - 21:55 103 km
SMTWTFS
41 19419 MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Express Exp WR PNVL 5 20:35 BOR 2 23:29 114 km
SMTWTFS
42 19311 Pune - Indore Express Exp WR PNVL 7 20:35 PLG - 23:18 103 km
SMTWTFS
43 19707 Amrapur Aravali Express Exp NWR BDTS 1 20:55 DRD 1 22:45 108 km
SMTWTFS
44 16336 Nagercoil - Gandhidham Express Exp SR PNVL 7 21:25 BOR 2 00:05 116 km
SMTWTFS
45 16338 Ernakulam - Okha Express Exp SR PNVL 6 21:25 BOR 2 00:04 116 km
SMTWTFS
46 16312 Kochuveli - Shri Ganganagar Express Exp SR PNVL 6 21:25 BOR 2 00:04 116 km
SMTWTFS
47 16334 Thiruvananthapuram - Veraval Express Exp SR PNVL 6 21:25 BOR 2 00:05 116 km
SMTWTFS
48 16210 Mysuru - Ajmer Express Exp SWR KYN 7 21:30 PLG - 23:36 81 km
SMTWTFS
49 22945 Saurashtra Mail SF WR MMCT 3 21:35 PLG 1 23:11 87 km
SMTWTFS
50 22945-Slip Saurashtra Mail Slip SF WR MMCT 3 21:35 PLG 1 23:11 87 km
SMTWTFS
51 12901 Gujarat Mail SF WR MMCT 1 22:05 PLG 1 23:42 87 km
SMTWTFS
52 11096 Pune - Ahmedabad Ahimsa Express Exp CR KYN 7 22:20 DRD 1 01:08 114 km
SMTWTFS
53 11090 Pune - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express Exp CR KYN 7 22:20 DRD 1 01:08 114 km
SMTWTFS
54 11088 Pune Veraval Express (PT) Exp CR KYN 7 22:20 DRD 1 01:08 114 km
SMTWTFS
55 19039 Bandra Terminus - Muzaffarpur Avadh Express Exp WR BDTS 5 22:40 BOR 2 00:19 87 km
SMTWTFS
56 09037 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Avadh Express Covid - 19 Special Spec WR BDTS 1,3 22:40 BOR - 00:19 87 km
SMTWTFS
57 19037 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Avadh Express Exp WR BDTS 5 22:40 BOR 2 00:19 87 km
SMTWTFS
58 09039 Bandra Terminus - Muzaffarpur Avadh Express Covid - 19 Special Spec WR BDTS - 22:40 BOR - 00:19 87 km
SMTWTFS