Train from Raghunathpur to Buxar


List of all the trains running between Raghunathpur (RPR) and Buxar (BXR). This page gives information on Train Names with Train Numbers, arrival and departure timing of all the passenger trains operating on the Raghunathpur - Buxar route.

Total 22 train(s) between RPR / Raghunathpur and BXR / Buxar railway station.

S# Train# Train Name Type Zone From PF Dept To PF Arr Dist
Departure Days
1 13049 Howrah - Amritsar Ex... Exp ER RPR - 03:47 BXR 2 04:25 33 km
SMTWTFS
2 12333 Vibhuti Express SF ER RPR 2 05:32 BXR 2 06:04 33 km
SMTWTFS
3 13413 Farakka Express Exp ER RPR 2 06:28 BXR 2 07:05 33 km
SMTWTFS
4 13483 Farakka Express Exp ER RPR 2 06:28 BXR 2 07:05 33 km
SMTWTFS
5 63233 Patna - Varanasi MEM... MEMU ECR RPR 2 07:46 BXR 2 08:35 33 km
SMTWTFS
6 63227 Patna - Pt. Deen Day... MEMU ECR RPR 2,1 09:58 BXR 2 10:50 33 km
SMTWTFS
7 03219 Raghunathpur - Buxar... MEMU ECR RPR 1 13:20 BXR 3 14:50 33 km
SMTWTFS
8 63225 Patna - Pt. Deen Day... MEMU ECR RPR 1,2 14:48 BXR 2 16:30 33 km
SMTWTFS
9 63263 Patna - Buxar MEMU MEMU ECR RPR 2 16:30 BXR 3 19:10 33 km
SMTWTFS
10 13119 Sealdah - Anand Viha... Exp ER RPR 2 16:45 BXR 2 17:25 33 km
SMTWTFS
11 13133 Sealdah - Varanasi (... Exp ER RPR 2 16:45 BXR 2 17:25 33 km
SMTWTFS
12 63261 Fatuha - Buxar MEMU MEMU ECR RPR 1 21:39 BXR 3 23:45 33 km
SMTWTFS
13 63231 Patna - Pt. Deen Day... MEMU ECR RPR 3 22:50 BXR 2 23:35 33 km
SMTWTFS
14 13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Ex... Exp ER RPR 2 23:21 BXR 2 23:52 33 km
SMTWTFS
15 13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Ex... Exp ER RPR 3,4 03:30 DMRX 1 09:12 196 km
SMTWTFS
16 63262 Buxar - Fatuha MEMU MEMU ECR RPR 3 05:40 KYA - 06:18 22 km
SMTWTFS
17 63232 Buxar Patna MEMU MEMU ECR RPR 3,4 08:05 KYA - 08:43 22 km
SMTWTFS
18 63264 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadh... MEMU ECR RPR 3 10:36 JGWL 1 11:28 33 km
SMTWTFS
19 63234 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadh... MEMU ECR RPR 3,4 12:55 KYA - 13:30 22 km
SMTWTFS
20 63220 Raghunathpur - Patna... MEMU ECR RPR 4 16:15 JGWL 1 17:04 33 km
SMTWTFS
21 63228 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadh... MEMU ECR RPR 3,4 18:06 KYA - 18:44 22 km
SMTWTFS
22 63226 Varanasi - Patna MEM... MEMU ECR RPR 3 20:00 JGWL 1 20:46 33 km
SMTWTFS