COVID-19 Attention: In the wake of COVID-19, all passenger carrying trains of Indian Railways shall remain cancelled till midnight of 14-April-2020. Please also varifiy on indianrail.gov.in or irctc.co.in

AMG / Alamnagar
आलमनगर

Alamnagar (आलमनगर), station code AMG, is a railway station in Lucknow district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lucknow North Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Alamnagar.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Alamnagar have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Alamnagar (AMG)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
14014 Sadbhavana Express Exp NR 01:48 01:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14016 Sadbhavana Express Exp NR 01:48 01:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14018 Sadbhavna Express Exp NR 01:48 01:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14008 Sadbhavna Express Exp NR 01:48 01:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
54252 Saharanpur-Lucknow Passen... Pass NR 03:57 03:58 1m -
SMTWTFS
12230 Lucknow Mail SF NR 06:26 06:27 1m -
SMTWTFS
14307 Prayagraj Sangam - Bareil... Exp NR 06:48 06:49 1m 3
SMTWTFS
14235 Varanasi - Bareilly Expre... Exp NR 07:08 07:09 1m -
SMTWTFS
14266 Dehradun - Varanasi Janta... Exp NR 07:19 07:20 1m 3
SMTWTFS
54377 Prayagraj Sangam - Bareil... Pass NR 08:38 08:39 1m 3
SMTWTFS
54332 Balamau - Lucknow Passeng... Pass NR 09:25 09:26 1m 1,2
SMTWTFS
64222 Shahjahanpur - Lucknow ME... MEMU NR 10:49 10:50 1m 1,2
SMTWTFS
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express... Exp ER 11:03 11:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
54201 Lucknow - Rahimabad Passe... Pass NR 13:47 13:48 1m 1,2
SMTWTFS
54202 Rahimabad - Lucknow Passe... Pass NR 16:19 16:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13049 Howrah - Amritsar Express... Exp ER 16:38 16:39 1m 2
SMTWTFS
14265 Varanasi - Dehradun Janta... Exp NR 16:53 16:54 1m -
SMTWTFS
54331 Lucknow Balamau Passenger... Pass NR 17:08 17:09 1m 3
SMTWTFS
54378 Bareilly - Prayagraj Sang... Pass NR 17:38 17:39 1m 1,2
SMTWTFS
14007 Sadbhavna Express Exp NR 18:45 18:46 1m 3
SMTWTFS
14013 Sadbhavana Express Exp NR 18:45 18:46 1m 3
SMTWTFS
14015 Sadbhavana Express Exp NR 18:46 18:47 1m 3
SMTWTFS
14017 Sadbhavna Express Exp NR 18:46 18:47 1m 3
SMTWTFS
64221 Lucknow Shahjahanpur MEMU... MEMU NR 19:01 19:02 1m 3
SMTWTFS
54251 Lucknow Saharanpur Passen... Pass NR 20:56 20:57 1m 3
SMTWTFS
14308 Bareilly - Prayagraj Sang... Exp NR 22:28 22:30 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Alamnagar by train, get complete information about AMG / Alamnagar station, nearest airport to Alamnagar. Complete list of trains to and from Alamnagar

Loading...