Bikaner Junction/BKN

Bikaner Junction railway station in Bikaner district of the Indian state of Rajasthan. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Bikaner Junction. BKN have 6 platforms.
S# Train# Train name Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
1 25631 Bikaner - Guwahati E... - 00:05 - - M - W - - -
2 07094 Bikaner - Secunderab... - 00:05 - 0 - - - - T - -
3 12495 Pratap Express - 05:20 - - - - - T - -
4 54705 Bikaner - Ratangarh ... - 05:25 - S M T W T F S
5 12467 Bikaner-Jaipur Leela... - 06:00 - S M T W T F S
6 22475 Bikaner - Coimbatore... - 06:20 - 6 - - - - T - -
7 22471 Bikaner - Delhi Sara... - 09:15 - S M T W T F S
8 14707 Ranakpur Express - 09:30 - 1 S M T W T F S
9 74831 Bikaner - Churu DMU - 10:10 - S M T W T F S
10 12489 Bikaner - Dadar SF E... - 13:40 - - - T - - - S
11 07140 Bikaner - Secunderab... - 13:40 - 0 - - - W - - -
12 54790 Bikaner - Rewari Pas... - 14:10 - S M T W T F S
13 22473 Bikaner - Mumbai Ban... - 14:50 - - M - - - - -
14 22632 Anuvrat AC SF Expres... - 14:50 - 1 S - - - - - -
15 17038 Bikaner - Secunderab... - 15:40 - S - - - - F -
16 17624 Bikaner - Hazur Sahi... - 15:40 - 0 - - - - - - S
17 14709 Bikaner - Puri Expre... - 16:40 - S - - - - - -
18 12456 Bikaner - Delhi S. R... - 16:45 - S M T W T F S
19 22464 Rajasthan Sampark Kr... - 17:05 - 0 - - T - T - S
20 74833 Bikaner Hisar DEMU - 18:30 - S M T W T F S
21 22308 Bikaner-Howrah Link ... - 18:45 - S M T W T F S
22 04735 Bikaner - Haridwar F... - 19:45 - - - - - - F -
23 16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli ... - 21:40 - 0 - - T - - - -
24 16588 Bikaner - Yesvantpur... - 22:10 - 0 S - T - - - -
25 12458 Bikaner - Delhi Sara... - 22:20 - S M T W T F S
26 22480 Bikaner - Jaisalmer ... - 23:10 - S M T W T F S
27 18246 Bikaner - Bilaspur E... - 23:55 - 0 - M - - - - S
28 19224 JammuTawi - Ahmedaba... 00:35 00:45 10 0 S M T W T F S
29 19223 Ahmedabad - Jammu Ta... 01:35 01:45 10 2 S M T W T F S
30 07093 Secunderabad - Bikan... 04:00 - - 0 - - T - - - -
31 04742 Ramdevra - Lalgarh M... 04:30 - - 0 S M T W T F S
32 22981 Kota - Sriganganagar... 04:30 04:50 20 1 S M T W T F S
33 22479 Jaisalmer-Bikaner Ex... 05:20 - - S M T W T F S
34 12496 Pratap Express 05:50 - - S - - - - - -
35 18245 Bilaspur - Bikaner E... 05:50 - - 5 - M - - - - S
36 54703 Abohar-Jodhpur Passe... 05:50 06:35 45 S M T W T F S
37 14715 Shri Ganganagar - Ti... 05:55 06:20 25 0 - - T - - - -
38 12372 Jaisalmer - Howrah S... 06:20 06:30 10 3 - - - - T - -
39 15632-Slip Guwahati - Bikaner L... 07:10 - - 4 - M - - - - S
40 16587 Yesvantpur - Bikaner... 07:10 - - 0 S - T - - - -
41 12457 Delhi Sarai Rohilla-... 07:30 - - S M T W T F S
42 04832 Beas - Bhagat Ki Kot... 07:50 08:00 10 0 - M - - - - -
43 12307 Howrah - Jodhpur SF ... 08:30 - - S M T W T F S
44 12307-Slip Howrah-Bikaner Link ... 08:30 - - 3 S M T W T F S
45 74834 Hisar Bikaner DEMU 08:55 - - S M T W T F S
46 04736 Haridwar - Bikaner F... 09:25 - - -- S - - - - - -
47 14716 Tiruchchirapalli - S... 09:25 09:35 10 0 S - - - - - -
48 59705 Suratgarh Jn-Jaipur ... 09:50 10:10 20 S M T W T F S
49 12463-Slip Rajasthan Sampark Kr... 10:30 - - 0 - M - - T - S
50 22463 Rajasthan Sampark Kr... 10:30 - - 1 - M - - T - S
51 14887 Kalka - Barmer Chand... 10:45 11:00 15 S M T W T F S
52 24887 Haridwar-Barmer Link... 10:45 11:00 15 S M T W T F S
53 04781 Nokha - Sirsa Mela S... 10:55 11:30 35 0 - - - - - - S
54 22476 Coimbatore - Bikaner... 12:25 - - 0 - M - - - - -
55 22474 Mumbai Bandra (T.) -... 12:35 - - - - - W - - -
56 54789 Rewari - Bikaner Pas... 13:10 - - S M T W T F S
57 12490 Dadar - Bikaner SF E... 13:10 - - - M - - T - -
58 12455 Delhi S. Rohilla-Bik... 13:15 - - S M T W T F S
59 59706 Jaipur Jn-Suratgarh ... 14:30 14:40 10 S M T W T F S
60 04831 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Be... 14:50 15:00 10 0 - - - - - F -
61 14708 Ranakpur Express 15:35 - - 1 S M T W T F S
62 04782 Sirsa - Nokha Mela S... 16:15 17:00 45 0 - - - - T F -
63 14888 Barmer - Kalka Chand... 16:30 17:00 30 S M T W T F S
64 24888 Barmer-Haridwar Link... 16:30 17:00 30 S M T W T F S
65 22472 Delhi Sarai Rohilla ... 16:35 - - S M T W T F S
66 17037 Secunderabad - Bikan... 17:00 - - - - - - T F -
67 74832 Churu - Bikaner DMU 17:35 - - S M T W T F S
68 22631 Anuvrat AC SF Expres... 18:00 - - 4 - - - - - - S
69 12371 Howrah - Jaisalmer S... 18:20 18:30 10 3 - - T - - - -
70 17623 Hazur Sahib Nanded -... 19:30 - - 0 - - - - - F -
71 54704 Jodhpur Bhatinda Pas... 21:15 21:30 15 S M T W T F S
72 16312 Kochuveli - Bikaner ... 21:50 - - 1 - M - - - - -
73 54706 Ratangarh Bikaner Pa... 22:05 - - S M T W T F S
74 14710 Puri - Bikaner Expre... 22:15 - - - - - - T - -
75 12468 Jaipur - Bikaner Lee... 22:50 - - S M T W T F S
76 22982 Sriganganagar - Kota... 22:50 23:05 15 1 S M T W T F S
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Bikaner Airport/BKB: 2 KM
Station Type: Junction
Address: SOG / MTD / RTGH
Ph.: +91-151-2523131, 2523132, 2523134
Zone: North Western Railway
Divisiion: Bikaner
Elevation: 228 m above sea level
Platform(s): 6
Track: Single Diesel BG
Railway Station in Bikaner