BKN / Bikaner Junction

Bikaner Junction, station code BKN, is a railway station in Bikaner district of the Indian state of Rajasthan, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bikaner Division of the North Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Bikaner Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Bikaner Junction have 6 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Bikaner Junction (BKN)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
25631 Bikaner - Guwahati Expres... Exp NFR - 00:05 - -
SMTWTFS
07094 Bikaner - Secunderabad Fa... Exp SCR - 00:05 - -
SMTWTFS
19224 JammuTawi - Ahmedabad Exp... Exp WR 00:35 00:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
07037 Secunderabad - Bikaner Fa... Exp SCR 00:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
19223 Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp WR 01:35 01:45 10m 2
SMTWTFS
07093 Secunderabad - Bikaner Su... Prm SCR 04:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
04742 Ramdevra - Lalgarh Mela F... Exp NWR 04:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
22981 Kota - Sriganganagar SF E... SF NWR 04:30 04:50 20m 1
SMTWTFS
12495 Pratap Express SF NWR - 05:20 - -
SMTWTFS
22479 Jaisalmer-Bikaner Express... SF NWR 05:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
54705 Bikaner - Ratangarh Passe... Pass NWR - 05:25 - -
SMTWTFS
12496 Pratap Express SF NWR 05:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
18245 Bilaspur - Bikaner Expres... Exp SECR 05:50 - - 5
SMTWTFS
54703 Abohar-Jodhpur Passenger... Pass NWR 05:50 06:35 45m -
SMTWTFS
22497 Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchc... Hms NWR 05:55 06:20 25m -
SMTWTFS
12467 Bikaner-Jaipur Leelan Exp... SF NWR - 06:00 - -
SMTWTFS
22475 Bikaner - Coimbatore AC E... ACExp NWR - 06:20 - 6
SMTWTFS
12372 Jaisalmer - Howrah SF Exp... SF ER 06:20 06:30 10m 3
SMTWTFS
16587 Yesvantpur - Bikaner Expr... Exp SWR 07:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
15632-Slip Guwahati - Bikaner Link E... Exp NFR 07:10 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12457 Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Bikan... SF NWR 07:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
12307 Howrah - Jodhpur SF Expre... SF ER 08:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
12307-Slip Howrah-Bikaner Link SF Ex... SF ER 08:30 - - 3
SMTWTFS
74834 Hisar Bikaner DEMU EMU NWR 08:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
22471 Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Roh... SF NWR - 09:15 - -
SMTWTFS
09011 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... Exp WR 09:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
04736 Haridwar - Bikaner Fare S... Exp NWR 09:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
22498 Tiruchchirapalli - Srigan... Hms NWR 09:25 09:35 10m 1
SMTWTFS
14707 Ranakpur Express Exp NWR - 09:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
59705 Suratgarh Jn-Jaipur Jn Pa... Pass NWR 09:50 10:10 20m -
SMTWTFS
74831 Bikaner - Churu DMU EMU NWR - 10:10 - -
SMTWTFS
22463 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti ... SKr NWR 10:30 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12463-Slip Rajasthan Sampark Kranti ... SKr NWR 10:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
14887 Kalka - Barmer Chandigarh... Exp NWR 10:45 11:00 15m -
SMTWTFS
24887 Haridwar-Barmer Link Expr... Exp NWR 10:45 11:00 15m -
SMTWTFS
04781 Nokha - Sirsa Mela Specia... Pass NWR 10:55 11:30 35m -
SMTWTFS
22476 Coimbatore - Bikaner AC E... ACExp NWR 12:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
22474 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bika... SF NWR 12:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
12490 Dadar - Bikaner SF Expres... SF NWR 13:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
54789 Rewari - Bikaner Passenge... Pass NWR 13:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
12455 Delhi S. Rohilla-Bikaner ... SF NR 13:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
12489 Bikaner - Dadar SF Expres... SF NWR - 13:40 - -
SMTWTFS
07140 Bikaner - Secunderabad Fa... Exp SCR - 13:40 - -
SMTWTFS
54790 Bikaner - Rewari Passenge... Pass NWR - 14:10 - -
SMTWTFS
59706 Jaipur Jn-Suratgarh Jn Pa... Pass NWR 14:30 14:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
22473 Bikaner - Mumbai Bandra (... SF NWR - 14:50 - -
SMTWTFS
22632 Anuvrat AC SF Express... ACSF SR - 14:50 - 1
SMTWTFS
09012 Bikaner - Mumbai Bandra T... Exp WR - 14:50 - -
SMTWTFS
07038 Bikaner - Secunderabad Fa... Exp SCR - 14:50 - -
SMTWTFS
14708 Ranakpur Express Exp NWR 15:35 - - 3
SMTWTFS
17038 Bikaner - Secunderabad Ex... Exp SCR - 15:40 - -
SMTWTFS
17624 Bikaner - Hazur Sahib Nan... Exp SCR - 15:40 - -
SMTWTFS
04782 Sirsa - Nokha Mela Specia... Pass NWR 16:15 17:00 45m -
SMTWTFS
14888 Barmer - Kalka Chandigarh... Exp NWR 16:30 17:00 30m -
SMTWTFS
24888 Barmer-Haridwar Link Expr... Exp NWR 16:30 17:00 30m -
SMTWTFS
22472 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bik... SF NWR 16:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
12456 Bikaner - Delhi S. Rohill... SF NR - 16:45 - -
SMTWTFS
17037 Secunderabad - Bikaner Ex... Exp SCR 17:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
14709 Bikaner - Puri Express... Exp NWR - 17:05 - -
SMTWTFS
22464 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti ... SKr NWR - 17:05 - -
SMTWTFS
74832 Churu - Bikaner DMU EMU NWR 17:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
22631 Anuvrat AC SF Express... ACSF SR 18:00 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12371 Howrah - Jaisalmer SF Exp... SF ER 18:20 18:30 10m 3
SMTWTFS
74833 Bikaner Hisar DEMU EMU NWR - 18:30 - -
SMTWTFS
22308 Bikaner-Howrah Link SF Ex... SF ER - 18:45 - -
SMTWTFS
17623 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Bika... Exp SCR 19:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
04735 Bikaner - Haridwar Fare S... Exp NWR - 19:45 - -
SMTWTFS
04715 Sri Ganganagar - Tiruchch... Hms NWR 21:00 21:25 25m --
SMTWTFS
54704 Jodhpur Bhatinda Passenge... Pass NWR 21:15 21:30 15m -
SMTWTFS
16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Expre... Exp SR - 21:40 - -
SMTWTFS
16312 Kochuveli - Bikaner Expre... Exp SR 21:50 - - 1
SMTWTFS
14710 Puri - Bikaner Express... Exp NWR 22:00 - - 5
SMTWTFS
54706 Ratangarh Bikaner Passeng... Pass NWR 22:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
16588 Bikaner - Yesvantpur Expr... Exp SWR - 22:10 - -
SMTWTFS
12458 Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Roh... SF NWR - 22:20 - -
SMTWTFS
12468 Jaipur - Bikaner Leelan E... SF NWR 22:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
22982 Sriganganagar - Kota SF E... SF NWR 22:50 23:05 15m 1
SMTWTFS
22480 Bikaner - Jaisalmer Expre... SF NWR - 23:10 - -
SMTWTFS
18246 Bikaner - Bilaspur Expres... Exp SECR - 23:55 - -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Bikaner Junction by train, get complete information about BKN / Bikaner Junction station, nearest airport to Bikaner Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Bikaner Junction

Railway Station in Bikaner