BKN / Bikaner Junction
बीकानेर जंक्शन

Bikaner Junction (बीकानेर जंक्शन), station code BKN, is a railway station in Bikaner district of the Indian state of Rajasthan, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bikaner Division of the North Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Bikaner Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Bikaner Junction have 6 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Bikaner Junction (BKN)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
25631 Bikaner - Guwahati Expres... Exp NFR - 00:10 - 3
SMTWTFS
18246 Bikaner - Bilaspur Expres... Exp SECR - 00:10 - 2
SMTWTFS
19224 JammuTawi - Ahmedabad Exp... Exp WR 00:35 00:45 10m 2
SMTWTFS
14720 Bilaspur - Bikaner Antyod... Ant NWR 01:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
19223 Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp WR 01:35 01:45 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22981 Kota - Sriganganagar SF E... SF WCR 04:30 04:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22997 Jhalawar City - Shri Gan... SF NWR 04:30 04:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
54703 Abohar-Jodhpur Passenger... Pass NWR 04:35 06:20 105m 1
SMTWTFS
12495 Pratap Superfast Express... SF NWR - 05:20 - 3
SMTWTFS
12467 Leelan SF Express SF NWR 05:20 06:00 40m -
SMTWTFS
74855 Bikaner - Ratangarh DEMU... EMU NWR - 05:40 - 5
SMTWTFS
12496 Pratap SF Express SF NWR 05:50 - - 3,5
SMTWTFS
18245 Bilaspur - Bikaner Expres... Exp SECR 05:50 - - 5
SMTWTFS
12372 Jaisalmer - Howrah SF Exp... SF ER 06:20 06:30 10m 3
SMTWTFS
22475 Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF ... ACSF NWR 06:25 07:10 45m 6
SMTWTFS
16587 Yesvantpur - Bikaner Expr... Exp SWR 06:50 - - 5
SMTWTFS
22497 Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchc... Hms NWR 07:00 07:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
12457 Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Bikan... SF NWR 07:30 - - 3
SMTWTFS
15632-Slip Guwahati - Bikaner Link E... Exp NFR 07:40 - - 4
SMTWTFS
14718 Haridwar - Bikaner Gita G... Exp NWR 07:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
22498 Tiruchchirapalli - Srigan... Hms NWR 08:00 08:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
14719 Bikaner - Bilaspur Antyod... Ant NWR - 08:10 - 4
SMTWTFS
22307 Merta Road - Bikaner Expr... SF ER 08:35 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12307-Slip Howrah-Bikaner Link SF Ex... SF ER 08:45 - - 6
SMTWTFS
74834 Hisar Bikaner DEMU EMU NWR 09:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
19333 Indore - Bikaner Mahamana... Exp WR 09:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
09677 Udaipur City - Bikaner Sp... Exp NWR 09:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
14707 Ranakpur Express Exp NWR - 09:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
22471 Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Roh... SF NWR - 09:30 - 6
SMTWTFS
59705 Suratgarh - Jaipur Passen... Pass NWR 09:45 10:00 15m -
SMTWTFS
74831 Bikaner - Churu DMU EMU NWR - 10:00 - -
SMTWTFS
12463-Slip Rajasthan Sampark Kranti ... SKr NWR 10:30 - - 3
SMTWTFS
14887 Kalka - Barmer Express... Exp NWR 10:45 11:00 15m 1
SMTWTFS
24887 Rishikesh - Barmer Link E... Exp NWR 10:45 11:00 15m 1
SMTWTFS
22474 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bika... SF NWR 12:25 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12490 Dadar - Bikaner SF Expres... SF NWR 13:10 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12455 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bik... SF NR 13:20 - - 2
SMTWTFS
54789 Rewari - Bikaner Passenge... Pass NWR 13:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
19334 Bikaner - Indore Mahamana... Exp WR - 13:25 - -
SMTWTFS
09678 Bikaner - Udaipur City Sp... Exp NWR - 13:25 - -
SMTWTFS
12489 Bikaner - Dadar SF Expres... SF NWR - 13:40 - 1
SMTWTFS
54790 Bikaner - Rewari Passenge... Pass NWR - 14:10 - -
SMTWTFS
59706 Jaipur Jn-Suratgarh Jn Pa... Pass NWR 14:20 14:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
22473 Bikaner - Mumbai Bandra (... SF NWR - 15:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
22632 Anuvrat AC Super Fast Exp... ACSF SR - 15:00 - 3
SMTWTFS
14708 Ranakpur Express Exp NWR 15:30 - - 3
SMTWTFS
17038 Hisar - Secunderabad Expr... Exp SCR 15:30 16:00 30m 1
SMTWTFS
17624 Shri Ganganagar - Hazur S... Exp SCR 15:50 16:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
17037 Secunderabad - Hisar Expr... Exp SCR 15:55 16:40 45m 3
SMTWTFS
14888 Barmer - Kalka Express... Exp NWR 16:30 17:00 30m 1
SMTWTFS
24888 Barmer - Rishikesh Link E... Exp NWR 16:30 17:00 30m 1
SMTWTFS
22472 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bik... SF NWR 16:35 - - 6
SMTWTFS
12456 Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Roh... SF NR - 16:45 - 2
SMTWTFS
22476 Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF ... ACSF NWR 16:50 17:25 35m 3
SMTWTFS
14709 Bikaner - Puri Express... Exp NWR - 17:05 - 2
SMTWTFS
22464 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti ... SKr NWR - 17:05 - -
SMTWTFS
22631 Anuvrat AC SF Express... ACSF SR 17:45 - - 4
SMTWTFS
74832 Churu - Bikaner DMU EMU NWR 17:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
17623 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri... Exp SCR 17:55 18:05 10m 3
SMTWTFS
12371 Howrah - Jaisalmer SF Exp... SF ER 18:20 18:30 10m 3
SMTWTFS
74833 Bikaner Hisar DEMU EMU NWR - 18:30 - -
SMTWTFS
22308 Bikaner-Howrah Link SF Ex... SF ER - 18:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
16311 Shri Ganganagar - Kochuve... Exp SR 21:10 21:50 40m 2
SMTWTFS
54704 Jodhpur Bhatinda Passenge... Pass NWR 21:15 21:25 10m 1
SMTWTFS
16312 Kochuveli - Shri Ganganag... Exp SR 21:45 22:10 25m 1
SMTWTFS
14710 Puri - Bikaner Express... Exp NWR 22:00 - - 5
SMTWTFS
74856 Ratangarh - Bikaner DEMU... EMU NWR 22:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
16588 Bikaner - Yesvantpur Expr... Exp SWR - 22:05 - 2
SMTWTFS
12458 Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Roh... SF NWR - 22:30 - 6
SMTWTFS
22982 Sriganganagar - Kota SF E... SF WCR 22:50 23:10 20m 1
SMTWTFS
22998 Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawa... SF NWR 22:50 23:10 20m -
SMTWTFS
12468 Leelan SF Express SF NWR 22:55 23:05 10m 6
SMTWTFS
14717 Bikaner - Haridwar Gita G... Exp NWR - 23:25 - -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Bikaner Junction by train, get complete information about BKN / Bikaner Junction station, nearest airport to Bikaner Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Bikaner Junction

Loading...
Bikaner Junction