BNDA / Banda Junction
बांदा जंक्शन

Banda Junction (बांदा जंक्शन), station code BNDA, is a railway station in Banda district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Jhansi Division of the North Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Banda Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Banda Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Banda Junction (BNDA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12189 Mahakaushal Express SF WCR 00:02 00:12 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12536 Raipur - Lucknow Jn. Gari... GR NER 00:37 00:45 8m 1
SMTWTFS
04120 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Alla... Exp NCR 01:10 01:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
11108 Bundelkhand Express Exp NCR 01:27 01:32 5m 1
SMTWTFS
21108 Bundelkhand Link Express... Exp NCR 01:27 01:32 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11107 Bundelkhand Express Exp NCR 02:22 02:30 8m 1
SMTWTFS
21107 Bundelkhand Link Express... Exp NCR 02:22 02:30 8m 1
SMTWTFS
12190 Mahakaushal Express SF WCR 02:57 03:05 8m 1
SMTWTFS
15206 Chitrakoot Express Exp NER 03:50 04:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22129 Tulsi Express SF CR 04:20 04:28 8m 1
SMTWTFS
51806 Manikpur Banda Jhansi Pas... Pass NCR 04:40 04:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
12448 Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kra... SKr NR 06:10 06:18 8m 1
SMTWTFS
01702 Haridwar - Jabalpur Fare ... SF WCR 06:27 06:35 8m -
SMTWTFS
54161 Khajuraho - Kanpur Centra... Pass NCR 06:45 07:05 20m 3
SMTWTFS
51802 Kanpur Central - Manikpur... Pass NCR 09:35 09:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18203 Betwa Express Exp SECR 09:52 10:00 8m 1
SMTWTFS
12175 Howrah - Gwalior Chambal ... SF NCR 11:00 11:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12177 Howrah - Mathura Chambal ... SF NCR 11:00 11:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
54159 Jhansi - Allahabad Passen... Pass NCR 11:50 12:00 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12176 Gwalior - Howrah Chambal ... SF NCR 12:25 12:35 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12178 Mathura - Howrah Chambal ... SF NCR 12:25 12:35 10m 1
SMTWTFS
54160 Allahabad - Jhansi Passen... Pass NCR 12:35 12:43 8m 1
SMTWTFS
14110 Kanpur - Chitrakootdham I... Int NCR 14:12 14:20 8m 1
SMTWTFS
04119 Allahabad - Dr. Ambedkar ... Exp NCR 14:20 14:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
14109 Chitrakootdham - Kanpur I... Int NCR 15:57 16:05 8m -
SMTWTFS
51807 Jhansi - Banda Passenger ... Pass NCR 16:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
51808 Banda - Jhansi Passenger ... Pass NCR - 17:50 - -
SMTWTFS
12535 Lucknow-Raipur Garib Rath... GR NER 18:08 18:25 17m 1
SMTWTFS
51801 Manikpur - Kanpur Central... Pass NCR 18:10 18:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
12447 Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kra... SKr NR 18:35 18:43 8m 1
SMTWTFS
54162 Kanpur Central - Khajurah... Pass NCR 19:50 20:15 25m -
SMTWTFS
18204 Betwa Express Exp SECR 20:57 21:05 8m 2
SMTWTFS
51805 Jhansi Banda Manikpur Pas... Pass NCR 21:40 21:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
15205 Chitrakoot Express Exp NER 22:25 22:35 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22130 Tulsi Express (PT) Exp CR 22:28 22:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
01701 Jabalpur - Haridwar Fare ... SF WCR 23:22 23:30 8m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Banda Junction by train, get complete information about BNDA / Banda Junction station, nearest airport to Banda Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Banda Junction

Loading...