BVRM / Bhimavaram Junction
भीमवरम जंक्शन

Bhimavaram Junction (भीमवरम जंक्शन), station code BVRM, is a railway station in West Godavari district of the Indian state of Andhra Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Vijayawada Division of the South Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Bhimavaram Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Bhimavaram Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Bhimavaram Junction (BVRM)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
57229 Machilipatnam-Visakhapatn... Pass SCR 00:15 00:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
57264 Narasapur Visakhapatnam (... Pass SCR 00:15 00:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
57230 Visakhapatnam-Machilipatn... Pass SCR 01:20 01:40 20m -
SMTWTFS
57265 Visakhapatnam Narasapur (... Pass SCR 01:20 03:10 110m -
SMTWTFS
77201 Vijayawada - Narasapur DE... EMU SCR 03:40 04:25 45m -
SMTWTFS
17246-Slip Dharmavaram - Narsapur Li... Exp SCR 04:03 04:05 2m 3
SMTWTFS
77265 Narasapur Nidadavolu Pass... EMU SCR 04:45 04:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
77232 Bhimavaram - Machilipatna... EMU SCR - 06:00 - -
SMTWTFS
17256 Hyderabad-Narasapur Expre... Exp SCoR 06:30 06:35 5m 3
SMTWTFS
57382 Narasapur - Guntur Passen... Pass SCR 06:50 07:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
77242 Rajahmundry Bhimavaram DM... EMU SCR 07:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
77237 Bhimavaram Rajamundry DMU... EMU SCR - 07:30 - -
SMTWTFS
77266 Nidadavolu - Narsapur DEM... EMU SCR 08:33 08:34 1m -
SMTWTFS
77202 Narasapur - Vijaywada DEM... EMU SCR 08:55 09:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
77294 Rajamundry - Narasapur De... EMU SCR 10:25 10:40 15m 2
SMTWTFS
17241 Narsapur - Nidadavolu Exp... Exp SCR 10:33 10:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
77231 Vijayawada - Bhimavaram J... EMU SCR 10:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
17242 Nidadavolu - Narsapur Exp... Exp SCR 13:08 13:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
77238 Rajamundry Bhimavaram DMU... EMU SCR 14:10 - - 2
SMTWTFS
77295 Narasapur - Guntur DEMU... EMU SCR 14:13 14:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
77298 Macherla - Bhimavaram DEM... EMU SCR 14:40 - - 3
SMTWTFS
77293 Bhimavaram - Rajamundry D... EMU SCR - 14:45 - -
SMTWTFS
77204 Narasapur - Vijaywada DEM... EMU SCR 15:40 15:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
77205 Narasapur - Bhimavaram De... EMU SCR 15:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
77239 Bhimavaram Nidadavolu Pas... EMU SCR - 15:50 - -
SMTWTFS
77267 Bhimavaram - Gudivada DEM... EMU SCR - 15:55 - -
SMTWTFS
77203 Vijayawada - Narasapur DE... EMU SCR 17:30 17:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
17247 Narsapur - Dharmavaram Li... Exp SCR 17:50 17:55 5m 3
SMTWTFS
77243 Bhimavaram - Nidadavolu D... EMU SCR - 18:00 - -
SMTWTFS
17404 Narasapur - Tirupati Link... Exp SCR 18:15 18:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
07258 Narsapur - Hyderabad Fare... Exp SCR 18:50 18:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
77240 Nidadavolu Bhimavaram Pas... EMU SCR 19:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
17255 Narasapur - Hyderabad Exp... Exp SCoR 19:20 19:22 2m 3
SMTWTFS
77206 Bhimavaram - Vijayawada D... EMU SCR - 19:50 - -
SMTWTFS
77263 Vijayawada - Narasapur DE... EMU SCR 19:58 20:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
77241 Narasapur Rajahmundry DMU... EMU SCR 20:28 20:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
77264 Gudivada - Narasapur DEMU... EMU SCR 20:45 20:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
57381 Guntur Narasapur Fast Pas... Pass SCR 21:00 21:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
77244 Nidadavolu - Bhimavaram D... EMU SCR 23:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Bhimavaram Junction by train, get complete information about BVRM / Bhimavaram Junction station, nearest airport to Bhimavaram Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Bhimavaram Junction

Loading...