BWT / Bangarapet Terminal
बंगारपेट टर्मिनल

Bangarapet Terminal, station code BWT, is a railway station in Kolar district of the Indian state of Karnataka, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bangalore Division of the South Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Bangarapet Terminal.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Bangarapet Terminal have 6 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Bangarapet Terminal (BWT)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12291 Yesvantpur - Chennai Cent... SF SWR 00:13 00:15 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12692 Satya Sai Prashanti Nilay... SF SR 00:13 00:15 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22681 Mysuru-Chennai Weekly SF ... SF SWR 00:13 00:15 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12509 Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwaha... SF NFR 00:38 00:40 2m 4
SMTWTFS
17315 Vasco-Da-Gama - Velankann... Exp SWR 00:48 00:50 2m 4
SMTWTFS
16022 Kaveri Express Exp SR 01:08 01:10 2m 4
SMTWTFS
15227 Yesvantpur-Muzaffarpur We... Exp ECR 01:28 01:30 2m 4
SMTWTFS
16565 Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Ce... Exp SWR 01:28 01:30 2m 4
SMTWTFS
16021 Kaveri Express Exp SR 01:53 01:55 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12683 Ernakulam- Banaswadi Bi W... SF SR 02:18 02:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22607 Ernakulam - Banaswadi SF ... SF SR 02:18 02:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12778 Kochuveli-Hubballi SF Exp... SF SWR 02:33 02:35 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12657 Chennai Central - KSR Ben... SF SWR 03:28 03:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
11006 Puducherry - Dadar Chaluk... Exp CR 03:48 03:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12292 Chennai Central - Yesvant... SF SWR 03:48 03:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12691 Chennai Central - Sri Sat... SF SR 03:48 03:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22682 Chennai - MysuruWeekly SF... SF SWR 03:48 03:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
66518 Bangarpet - Marikuppam DE... EMU SWR - 04:00 - --
SMTWTFS
22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsu... SF NFR 04:18 04:20 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22818 Mysuru - Howrah Weekly SF... SF SER 04:18 04:20 2m 4
SMTWTFS
16220 Tirupati - Chamarajanagar... Exp SWR 04:18 04:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Ex... SF SER 04:43 04:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22602 Sainagar Shirdi - Chennai... SF SR 04:43 04:45 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22497 Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchc... Hms NWR 04:43 04:45 2m 4
SMTWTFS
16525 Island Express Exp SWR 05:08 05:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
66519 Marikuppam - KSR Bengalur... EMU SWR 05:29 05:30 1m 4
SMTWTFS
66547 Bangarapet - Marikuppam P... Pass SWR - 05:30 - -
SMTWTFS
66528 Bangarpet Kuppam MEMU... EMU SWR - 05:50 - -
SMTWTFS
16519 Jolarpettai - KSR Bengalu... Exp SWR 06:05 06:10 5m 3
SMTWTFS
16614 Coimbatore - Rajkot Expre... Exp SR 06:10 06:20 10m 3
SMTWTFS
76502 Kolar - Bangarapet DEMU... EMU SWR 06:30 - - 6
SMTWTFS
16316 Kochuveli - KSR Bengaluru... Exp SR 06:33 06:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
76501 Bangarpet - Kolar DEMU... EMU SWR - 06:35 - 6
SMTWTFS
56507 Swarna Passenger Pass SWR 06:55 07:05 10m 4
SMTWTFS
17312 Vasco-da-Gama - Chennai C... Exp SWR 07:08 07:10 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22697 Hubballi - Chennai Centra... SF SWR 07:08 07:10 2m 4
SMTWTFS
66513 Bangarpet - Marikuppam Me... EMU SWR - 07:10 - -
SMTWTFS
06513 Bangarapet - Marikuppam M... EMU SWR - 07:10 - -
SMTWTFS
66529 Kuppam Bengaluru MEMU... EMU SWR 07:28 07:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12608 Lalbagh Express SF SWR 07:33 07:35 2m 4
SMTWTFS
76506 Kolar - Bengaluru Cantt D... EMU SWR 07:50 08:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
66512 Marikuppam - KSR Bengalur... EMU SWR 08:33 08:35 2m 4
SMTWTFS
06512 Marikuppam - Banaswadi On... EMU SWR 08:33 08:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
16319 Kochuveli - Banaswadi Hum... Hms SR 08:43 08:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
56510 Bengaluru Marikuppam Pass... Pass SWR 08:50 08:55 5m 4
SMTWTFS
15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur ... Exp ECR 08:58 09:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22617 KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati ... SF SR 08:58 09:00 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12610 Mysuru - Chennai Central ... SF SWR 09:16 09:18 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12510 Guwahati - Bengaluru Cant... SF NFR 09:38 09:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12836 Yesvantpur-Hatia SF Expre... SF SER 09:48 09:50 2m 4
SMTWTFS
19567 Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Ex... Exp WR 10:05 10:10 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12295 Sanghamitra SF Express... SF SWR 10:08 10:10 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22498 Tiruchchirapalli - Srigan... Hms NWR 10:10 10:15 5m 3
SMTWTFS
16566 Mangaluru Central - Yesva... Exp SWR 10:13 10:15 2m 3
SMTWTFS
17316 Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gam... Exp SWR 10:13 10:15 2m 3
SMTWTFS
17210 Seshadri Express Exp SCR 10:23 10:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
56506 Marikuppam Bangarapet Pas... Pass SWR 10:25 - - 5
SMTWTFS
56262 Bengaluru - Arakkonam Pas... Pass SWR 10:49 10:50 1m 4
SMTWTFS
66530 Bengaluru Bangarpet MEMU... EMU SWR 11:15 - - 5
SMTWTFS
22625 Chennai Central - KSR Ben... DD SR 11:33 11:35 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22833 Bhubaneswar - Krishnaraja... Hms ECoR 11:43 11:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16331 Mumbai CSTM - Thiruvanant... Exp SR 11:55 12:05 10m 4
SMTWTFS
16339 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil E... Exp SR 11:55 12:05 10m 4
SMTWTFS
12639 Brindavan Express SF SR 12:03 12:05 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12539 Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF E... SF SWR 12:04 12:05 1m 4
SMTWTFS
17209 Seshadri Express Exp SCR 12:28 12:30 2m 4
SMTWTFS
66531 Bangarapet Bengaluru MEMU... EMU SWR - 12:40 - 1
SMTWTFS
56505 Bangarpet Marikuppam Pass... Pass SWR - 13:00 - 5
SMTWTFS
76507 Bengaluru Cantt. - Bangar... EMU SWR 13:05 - - 1
SMTWTFS
76503 Bangarpet - Kolar Rail Bu... EMU SWR - 13:10 - -
SMTWTFS
66544 KSR Bengaluru - Kuppam ME... EMU SWR 13:20 13:21 1m -
SMTWTFS
12540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF E... SF SWR 13:58 14:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
66511 KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppa... EMU SWR 14:10 14:35 25m 5
SMTWTFS
22601 Chennai Central - Sainaga... SF SR 14:23 14:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
76504 Kolar - Bangarpet Rail Bu... EMU SWR 14:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
56509 Marikuppam Bengaluru Pass... Pass SWR 14:33 14:35 2m 4
SMTWTFS
66543 Kuppam - KSR Bengaluru ME... EMU SWR 15:18 15:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
76508 Bangarapet - KSR Bengalur... EMU SWR - 15:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
22626 KSR Bengaluru - Chennai C... DD SR 15:33 15:35 2m 4
SMTWTFS
66514 Marikuppam - Baiyappanhal... EMU SWR 15:50 15:55 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12640 Brindavan Express SF SR 16:03 16:05 2m 4
SMTWTFS
66532 Bengaluru - Marikuppam ME... EMU SWR 16:35 16:40 5m 5
SMTWTFS
12777 Hubballi-Kochuveli Weekly... SF SWR 16:38 16:40 2m 4
SMTWTFS
56261 Arakkonam - KSR Bengaluru... Pass SWR 16:38 16:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22834 Krishnarajapuram - Bhuban... Hms ECoR 16:38 16:40 2m 4
SMTWTFS
66533 Marikuppam - Baiyappanaha... EMU SWR 17:55 18:00 5m 4
SMTWTFS
16315 KSR Bengaluru - Kochuveli... Exp SR 18:03 18:05 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12609 Chennai Central - Mysuru ... SF SWR 18:13 18:15 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16613 Rajkot - Coimbatore Expre... Exp SR 18:25 18:30 5m 4
SMTWTFS
19568 Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Ex... Exp WR 18:25 18:30 5m 4
SMTWTFS
66515 Baiyappanhalli - Marikupp... EMU SWR 18:33 18:35 2m 5
SMTWTFS
12296 Sanghamitra SF Express... SF SWR 18:34 18:35 1m 3
SMTWTFS
16520 KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpett... Exp SWR 18:55 18:57 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22618 Tirupati - Bengaluru SF I... SF SR 19:08 19:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
17311 Chennai Central - Vasco D... Exp SWR 19:18 19:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22698 Chennai Central - Hubball... SF SWR 19:18 19:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
76505 Bengaluru Cantt. - Kolar ... EMU SWR 19:29 19:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
16332 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Exp SR 19:40 19:50 10m 3
SMTWTFS
56508 Swarna Passenger Pass SWR 19:50 19:55 5m 4
SMTWTFS
66516 Marikuppam - Bangarpet Me... EMU SWR 19:55 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12607 Lalbagh Express SF SWR 19:58 20:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12684 Banaswadi-Ernakulam Bi-we... SF SR 20:00 20:02 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22608 Banaswadi - Ernakulam SF ... SF SR 20:00 20:02 2m 4
SMTWTFS
16320 Banaswadi - Kochuveli Hum... Hms SR 20:01 20:02 1m -
SMTWTFS
16340 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT E... Exp SR 20:10 20:20 10m 3
SMTWTFS
66534 Baiyappanhalli - Kuppam M... EMU SWR 20:36 20:38 2m 4
SMTWTFS
16522 KSR Bengaluru - Bangarape... Exp SWR 21:10 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12864 Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Ex... SF SER 21:13 21:15 2m 4
SMTWTFS
16526 Island Express Exp SWR 21:23 21:25 2m 4
SMTWTFS
66548 Marikuppam - Bangarapet P... Pass SWR 21:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
66520 KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppa... EMU SWR 21:45 21:48 3m 4
SMTWTFS
16219 Chamarajanagar - Tirupati... Exp SWR 21:53 21:55 2m 4
SMTWTFS
16521 Bangarapet - KSR Bengalur... Exp SWR - 22:10 - 3
SMTWTFS
66527 Kuppam - Bangarpet MEMU... EMU SWR 22:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
22817 Howrah - Mysuru Weekly SF... SF SER 22:53 22:55 2m 3
SMTWTFS
66517 Marikuppam - Bangarpet DE... EMU SWR 23:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
11005 Dadar - Puducherry Chaluk... Exp CR 23:18 23:20 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12658 KSR Bengaluru - Chennai C... SF SWR 23:43 23:45 2m 4
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Bangarapet Terminal by train, get complete information about BWT / Bangarapet Terminal station, nearest airport to Bangarapet Terminal. Complete list of trains to and from Bangarapet Terminal

Railway Station in Kolar