Indian Railways has begun passenger train operations from 12-May-2020 with introduction of 15 pairs of special passenger trains in a gradual manner. Other trains like passengers, mail/express SF, SK, Shatabdi etc still cancelled

BYN / Banahi
बनाही

Banahi (बनाही), station code BYN, is a railway station in Bhojpur district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Danapur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Banahi.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Banahi have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Banahi (BYN)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
13049 Howrah - Amritsar Express... Exp ER 03:34 03:36 2m -
SMTWTFS
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp ER 03:38 03:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63262 Buxar - Fatuha MEMU MEMU ECR 05:50 05:51 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13413 Farakka Express Exp ER 06:15 06:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13483 Farakka Express Exp ER 06:15 06:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63233 Patna - Varanasi MEMU... MEMU ECR 07:35 07:36 1m -
SMTWTFS
63232 Buxar Patna MEMU MEMU ECR 08:14 08:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
63227 Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Up... MEMU ECR 09:45 09:46 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63264 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... MEMU ECR 10:46 10:47 1m 2
SMTWTFS
63219 Danapur - Raghunathpur Me... MEMU ECR 11:59 12:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13120 Anand Vihar (T) - Sealdah... Exp ER 12:25 12:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13134 Varanasi - Sealdah (Upper... Exp ER 12:25 12:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63234 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... MEMU ECR 13:06 13:07 1m 2
SMTWTFS
63225 Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Up... MEMU ECR 14:24 14:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
63263 Patna - Buxar MEMU MEMU ECR 16:04 16:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63220 Raghunathpur - Patna MEMU... MEMU ECR 16:24 16:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13133 Sealdah - Varanasi (Upper... Exp ER 16:33 16:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13119 Sealdah - Anand Vihar Ter... Exp ER 16:33 16:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63228 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... MEMU ECR 18:18 18:19 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13414 Farakka Express Exp ER 18:49 18:51 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13484 Farakka Express Exp ER 18:49 18:51 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63226 Varanasi - Patna MEMU... MEMU ECR 20:11 20:12 1m 2
SMTWTFS
63261 Fatuha - Buxar MEMU MEMU ECR 21:20 21:21 1m 2
SMTWTFS
63231 Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Up... MEMU ECR 22:13 22:14 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp ER 22:56 22:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express... Exp ER 23:23 23:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Banahi by train, get complete information about BYN / Banahi station, nearest airport to Banahi. Complete list of trains to and from Banahi

Loading...
Banahi