CUR / Churu Junction
चुरु जंक्शन

Churu Junction, station code CUR, is a railway station in Churu district of the Indian state of Rajasthan, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bikaner Division of the North Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Churu Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Churu Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Churu Junction (CUR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
22481 Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Roh... SF NWR 00:25 00:35 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12458 Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Roh... SF NWR 01:10 01:20 10m 2
SMTWTFS
14716 Sikar - Shri Ganganagar E... Exp NWR 01:10 01:35 25m -
SMTWTFS
14717 Bikaner - Haridwar Gita G... Exp NWR 01:45 01:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22475 Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF ... ACExp NWR 02:55 03:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
22482 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jod... SF NWR 03:25 03:33 8m 2
SMTWTFS
14715 Shri Ganganagar - Sikar E... Exp NWR 03:40 04:10 30m -
SMTWTFS
12457 Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Bikan... SF NWR 03:52 04:02 10m 1
SMTWTFS
14718 Haridwar - Bikaner Gita G... Exp NWR 04:15 04:25 10m 3
SMTWTFS
74834 Hisar Bikaner DEMU EMU NWR 05:07 05:15 8m -
SMTWTFS
54605 Churu - Ludhiana Passenge... Pass NR - 05:15 - 2
SMTWTFS
19333 Indore - Bikaner Mahamana... Exp WR 06:00 06:20 20m 1
SMTWTFS
74836 Hisar - Jodhpur DEMU EMU NWR 07:32 07:40 8m 1
SMTWTFS
74860 Churu - Sikar DEMU EMU NWR - 08:00 - 3
SMTWTFS
12372 Jaisalmer - Howrah SF Exp... SF ER 09:15 09:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
54789 Rewari - Bikaner Passenge... Pass NWR 09:15 09:25 10m 2
SMTWTFS
74857 Sikar - Churu DEMU EMU NWR 09:35 - - 4
SMTWTFS
54810 Jodhpur Rewari Passenger... Pass NWR 09:45 09:55 10m 1
SMTWTFS
19027 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Jamm... Exp WR 11:05 11:15 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22915 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... SF WR 11:05 11:15 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22421 Salasar SF Express SF NWR 11:42 11:52 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22471 Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Roh... SF NWR 12:15 12:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
17038 Hisar - Secunderabad Expr... Exp SCR 12:15 12:25 10m 3
SMTWTFS
04853 Ratangarh - Churu Special... EMU NWR 13:15 - - 1
SMTWTFS
74859 Sikar - Churu DEMU EMU NWR 13:20 - - 4
SMTWTFS
22472 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bik... SF NWR 13:22 13:32 10m 2
SMTWTFS
74862 Churu - Sikar DEMU EMU NWR - 13:45 - 3,4
SMTWTFS
74832 Churu - Bikaner DMU EMU NWR - 13:55 - 1
SMTWTFS
74831 Bikaner - Churu DMU EMU NWR 14:25 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12371 Howrah - Jaisalmer SF Exp... SF ER 15:20 15:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15624 Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Koth... Exp NFR 15:20 15:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
04854 Churu - Ratangarh Special... EMU NWR - 15:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
14719 Bikaner - Bilaspur Antyod... Ant NWR 16:00 16:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
19334 Bikaner - Indore Mahamana... Exp WR 16:25 16:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
22422 Salasar SF Express Exp NWR 16:50 17:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
14720 Bilaspur - Bikaner Antyod... Ant NWR 17:20 17:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
54809 Rewari - Jodhpur Passenge... Pass NWR 17:30 17:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
54790 Bikaner - Rewari Passenge... Pass NWR 17:38 17:55 17m 3
SMTWTFS
22916 Hisar - Bandra Terminus W... SF WR 17:45 17:55 10m 2
SMTWTFS
74858 Churu - Sikar DEMU EMU NWR - 18:15 - 2
SMTWTFS
74835 Jodhpur Hisar DEMU EMU NWR 19:45 19:55 10m 1
SMTWTFS
17037 Secunderabad - Hisar Expr... Exp SCR 19:50 19:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
22476 Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF ... ACExp NWR 19:50 19:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
74861 Sikar - Churu DEMU EMU NWR 20:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
19028 Jammu Tawi - Mumbai Bandr... Exp WR 20:45 20:55 10m 1
SMTWTFS
74833 Bikaner Hisar DEMU EMU NWR 22:00 22:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhy... Exp NFR 22:40 22:50 10m 1
SMTWTFS
54604 Ludhiana - Churu Passenge... Pass NR 23:50 - - 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Churu Junction by train, get complete information about CUR / Churu Junction station, nearest airport to Churu Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Churu Junction

Railway Station in Churu