DSJ / Delhi Safdarjung
दिल्ली सफदरजंग

Delhi Safdarjung (दिल्ली सफदरजंग), station code DSJ, is a railway station in Delhi district of the Indian state of Delhi, India. It is under the administrative control of the Delhi Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Delhi Safdarjung.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Delhi Safdarjung have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Delhi Safdarjung (DSJ)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
22895 Durg - Firozpur Cantt. An... Ant SECR 04:40 04:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
14623 Patalkot Express Exp NR 05:35 05:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22896 Firozpur Cantt. - Durg An... Ant SECR 07:35 07:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
64091 Hazrat Nizamuddin Parikra... Del NR 08:13 08:14 1m -
SMTWTFS
64094 Shakurbasti - Nizamuddin ... Del NR 08:55 08:56 1m -
SMTWTFS
04662 Firozpur Cantt. - H.S. Na... Exp NR 09:00 09:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
12549 Durg-Jammu Weekly SF Expr... SF SECR 09:30 09:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22705 Tirupati - Jammu Tawi Hum... Hms SCR 09:30 09:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
64093 Nizamuddin - Shakurbasti ... Del NR 10:02 10:03 1m -
SMTWTFS
64095 New Delhi - Shakurbasti E... Del NR 10:28 10:29 1m -
SMTWTFS
64090 Nizamuddin Parikrama EMU... Del NR 10:32 10:33 1m -
SMTWTFS
14624 Patalkot Express Exp NR 12:50 12:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22941 Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekl... SF WR 14:10 14:20 10m 1
SMTWTFS
04193 Jhansi - Jammu Tawi Speci... Exp NCR 14:10 14:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
12550 Jammu - Durg Weekly SF Ex... SF SECR 15:00 15:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22942 Jammu Tawi - Indore Weekl... SF WR 15:00 15:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
04661 H.S. Nanded - Firozpur Ca... Exp NR 15:40 15:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
22706 Jammu Tawi - Tirupathi Hu... Hms SCR 16:45 16:55 10m 1
SMTWTFS
04194 Jammu Tawi - Jhansi Speci... Exp NCR 16:45 16:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
64089 Nizamuddin Parikrama EMU... Del NR 17:02 17:03 1m -
SMTWTFS
64098 Shakurbasti - Hazrat Niza... Del NR 18:25 18:26 1m -
SMTWTFS
64087 Hazrat Nizamuddin - New D... Del NR 18:42 18:43 1m -
SMTWTFS
64092 Hazrat Nizamuddin Parikra... Del NR 20:03 20:04 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Delhi Safdarjung by train, get complete information about DSJ / Delhi Safdarjung station, nearest airport to Delhi Safdarjung. Complete list of trains to and from Delhi Safdarjung

Loading...