HTE / Hatia
हतिया

Hatia, station code HTE, is a railway station in Ranchi district of the Indian state of Jharkhand, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ranchi Division of the South Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Hatia.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Hatia have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Hatia (HTE)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12811 Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Exp... SF SER 04:00 - - 1
SMTWTFS
58662 Hatia Tatanagar Passenger... Pass SER - 04:20 - 1,2
SMTWTFS
18312 Varanasi - Sambalpur Expr... Exp ECoR 04:40 04:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
18621 Patliputra Express Exp SER 05:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
18626 Hatia-Patna Super Express... Exp SER - 06:10 - 1
SMTWTFS
12832 Bhubaneswar - Bokaro Gari... GR ECoR 06:55 07:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
18615 Kriya Yoga Express Exp SER 07:30 - - 1
SMTWTFS
53062 Hatia-Barddhaman Jn Passe... Pass ER - 07:55 - -
SMTWTFS
15028 Maurya Express Exp NER 08:10 - - 2
SMTWTFS
13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Boka... Exp ECR 08:20 08:25 5m 3
SMTWTFS
18623 Patna - Hatia Express... Exp SER 08:45 - - 2
SMTWTFS
58026 Hatia - Kharagpur Passeng... Pass SER - 09:00 - -
SMTWTFS
12812 Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Exp... SF SER - 09:40 - 1
SMTWTFS
18310 Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Ex... Exp ECoR 10:05 10:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
58143 Tatanagar Jn-Hatia Passen... Pass SER 10:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
58660 Rourkela - Hatia Passenge... Pass SER 10:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
18452 Tapaswini Express Exp ECoR 11:05 - - 1
SMTWTFS
58161 Hatia Jharsuguda Passenge... Pass SER - 11:10 - -
SMTWTFS
18638 Bengaluru Cantt. - Hatia ... Exp SER 12:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
12873 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti ... SF SER - 13:40 - 2,3
SMTWTFS
12817 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti ... SF SER - 14:40 - 2,3
SMTWTFS
18309 Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp ECoR 14:50 15:00 10m 3
SMTWTFS
13351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Expre... Exp ECR 15:20 15:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
18451 Tapaswini Express Exp ECoR - 15:55 - 1
SMTWTFS
58659 Hatia - Rourkela Passenge... Pass SER - 16:40 - 1
SMTWTFS
12818 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti ... SF SER 16:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
15027 Maurya Express Exp NER - 17:05 - 2,3
SMTWTFS
22845 Pune - Hatia SF Express... SF SER 17:05 - - 1
SMTWTFS
22838 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC SF ... ACSF SER 17:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
58162 Jharsuguda Hatia Passenge... Pass SER 17:30 - - 2
SMTWTFS
58661 Tatanagar Hatia Passenger... Pass SER 17:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
53061 Barddhaman Jn-Hatia Passe... Pass ER 18:10 - - 2
SMTWTFS
58142 Hatia-Tatanagar Jn Passen... Pass SER - 18:10 - 2
SMTWTFS
18637 Hatia - Bengaluru Cantt. ... Exp SER - 18:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
22837 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC SF ... ACSF SER - 18:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
12835 Hatia-Yesvantpur SF Expre... SF SER - 18:25 - 1
SMTWTFS
12836 Yesvantpur-Hatia SF Expre... SF SER 19:05 - - 1
SMTWTFS
18624 Hatia - Patna Express... Exp SER - 19:05 - 3
SMTWTFS
58025 Kharagpur - Hatia Passeng... Pass SER 19:30 - - 3
SMTWTFS
18311 Sambalpur - Varanasi Expr... Exp ECoR 19:30 19:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
12874 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti ... SF SER 20:00 - - 2
SMTWTFS
22846 Hatia - Pune SF Express... SF SER - 20:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
12831 Bokaro - Bhubaneswar Gari... GR ECoR 20:20 20:25 5m 3
SMTWTFS
18625 Patna-Hatia Super Express... Exp SER 21:00 - - 2
SMTWTFS
18616 Kriya Yoga Express Exp SER - 21:10 - 1
SMTWTFS
07006 Raxaul - Hyderabad Fare S... Exp SCR 21:40 21:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
07008 Darbhanga - Secunderabad ... Exp SCR 21:40 21:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
07010 Barauni - Secunderabad Sp... Exp SCR 21:40 21:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
18622 Patliputra Express Exp SER - 22:00 - 2,3
SMTWTFS
07005 Hyderabad - Raxaul Fare S... Exp SCR 22:25 22:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
07007 Secunderabad - Darbhanga ... Exp SCR 22:25 22:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
07009 Secunderabad - Barauni Sp... Exp SCR 22:25 22:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Hatia by train, get complete information about HTE / Hatia station, nearest airport to Hatia. Complete list of trains to and from Hatia

Railway Station in Ranchi