HTE / Hatia
हतिया

Hatia (हतिया), station code HTE, is a railway station in Ranchi district of the Indian state of Jharkhand, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ranchi Division of the South Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Hatia.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Hatia have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Hatia (HTE)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12811 Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Exp... SF SER 04:00 - - 1
SMTWTFS
58662 Hatia Tatanagar Passenger... Pass SER - 04:20 - 1,2
SMTWTFS
18312 Manduadih - Sambalpur Exp... Exp ECoR 04:40 04:45 5m 3
SMTWTFS
18621 Patliputra Express Exp SER 05:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
58663 Hatia - Sanki Passenger... Pass SER - 05:40 - -
SMTWTFS
18626 Hatia - Purnia Court Kosi... Exp SER - 06:10 - 1
SMTWTFS
12832 Bhubaneswar - Dhanbad Gar... GR ECoR 06:50 06:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
18615 Kriya Yoga Express Exp SER 07:30 - - 1
SMTWTFS
63504 Hatia - Barddhaman MEMU... EMU ER - 08:05 - 3
SMTWTFS
15028 Maurya Express Exp NER 08:10 - - 2
SMTWTFS
13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Boka... Exp ECR 08:20 08:25 5m 3
SMTWTFS
18623 Islampur - Hatia Express... Exp SER 08:45 - - 2
SMTWTFS
58026 Hatia - Kharagpur Passeng... Pass SER - 09:00 - -
SMTWTFS
12812 Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Exp... SF SER - 09:40 - 1
SMTWTFS
18310 Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Ex... Exp ECoR 10:05 10:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
58664 Sanki - Hatia Passenger... Pass SER 10:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
58143 Tatanagar Jn-Hatia Passen... Pass SER 10:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
58660 Rourkela - Hatia Passenge... Pass SER 10:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
18452 Tapaswini Express Exp ECoR 11:05 - - 1
SMTWTFS
58161 Hatia Jharsuguda Passenge... Pass SER - 11:20 - -
SMTWTFS
80636 Bangaluru Cantt. - Hatia ... Prm SER 12:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
18638 Bengaluru Cantt. - Hatia ... Exp SER 12:55 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12873 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti ... SF SER - 13:40 - 2,3
SMTWTFS
12817 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti ... SF SER - 14:30 - 2,3
SMTWTFS
18309 Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp ECoR 14:45 14:55 10m 3
SMTWTFS
13351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Bokar... Exp ECR 15:20 15:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
18451 Tapaswini Express Exp ECoR - 15:55 - 1
SMTWTFS
58659 Hatia - Rourkela Passenge... Pass SER - 16:40 - 2
SMTWTFS
12818 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti ... SF SER 16:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
15027 Maurya Express Exp NER - 17:05 - 2,3
SMTWTFS
22845 Pune - Hatia SF Express... SF SER 17:05 - - 1
SMTWTFS
22838 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC SF ... ACSF SER 17:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
58665 Hatia - Sanki Passenger... Pass SER - 17:10 - -
SMTWTFS
58666 Sanki - Hatia Passenger... Pass SER - 17:10 - -
SMTWTFS
63503 Barddhaman - Hatia MEMU... EMU ER 17:15 - - 2
SMTWTFS
58162 Jharsuguda Hatia Passenge... Pass SER 17:30 - - 2
SMTWTFS
58661 Tatanagar Hatia Passenger... Pass SER 17:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
58142 Hatia-Tatanagar Jn Passen... Pass SER - 18:10 - 2
SMTWTFS
18637 Hatia - Bengaluru Cantt. ... Exp SER - 18:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
22837 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC SF ... ACSF SER - 18:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
12835 Hatia-Yesvantpur SF Expre... SF SER - 18:25 - 1
SMTWTFS
18624 Hatia - Islampur Express... Exp SER - 19:00 - 3
SMTWTFS
12836 Yesvantpur-Hatia SF Expre... SF SER 19:05 - - 1
SMTWTFS
58025 Kharagpur - Hatia Passeng... Pass SER 19:30 - - 3
SMTWTFS
18311 Sambalpur - Manduadih Exp... Exp ECoR 19:30 19:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
12874 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti ... SF SER 19:55 - - 2
SMTWTFS
22846 Hatia - Pune SF Express... SF SER - 20:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
12831 Dhanbad - Bhubaneswar Gar... GR ECoR 20:20 20:25 5m 3
SMTWTFS
18625 Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi... Exp SER 21:05 - - 2
SMTWTFS
18616 Kriya Yoga Express Exp SER - 21:10 - 1
SMTWTFS
07010 Barauni - Secunderabad Fa... Exp SCR 21:40 21:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
18622 Patliputra Express Exp SER - 22:00 - 2,3
SMTWTFS
07009 Secunderabad - Barauni Fa... Exp SCR 22:25 22:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
80635 Hatia - Bangaluru Cantt. ... Prm SER - 23:00 - -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Hatia by train, get complete information about HTE / Hatia station, nearest airport to Hatia. Complete list of trains to and from Hatia

Loading...