HX / Kadapa
कडपा

Kadapa (कडपा), station code HX, is a railway station in Kadapa district of the Indian state of Andhra Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Guntakal Division of the South Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kadapa.

The station also known as Cuddapah Railway Station

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Kadapa have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kadapa (HX)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16353 Kacheguda - Nagercoil Wee... Exp SR 00:08 00:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17420 Vasco-Da-Gama - Tirupati ... Exp SCR 00:28 00:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
17652 Kacheguda - Chengalpattu ... Exp SCR 00:58 01:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT B... Exp SR 01:09 01:10 1m 3
SMTWTFS
19419 MGR Chennai Central - Ahm... Exp WR 01:19 01:20 1m 3
SMTWTFS
07613 Nizamabad - Kollam Sabari... Exp SCR 02:30 02:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
16734 Okha - Rameswaram Express... Exp SR 02:59 03:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
07141 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabari... Exp SCR 03:08 03:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
12794 Rayalaseema SF Express... SF SCR 03:29 03:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11018 Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Wee... Exp CR 03:38 03:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16354 Nagercoil - Kacheguda Wee... Exp SR 03:39 03:40 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12797 Venkatadri SF Express... SF SCR 04:28 04:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11028 MGR Chennai Central - Mum... Exp CR 04:49 04:50 1m 3
SMTWTFS
17416 Haripriya Express Exp SCR 04:53 04:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11017 Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Wee... Exp CR 05:13 05:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17313 Hubballi - MGR Chennai Ce... Exp SWR 05:13 05:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
16382 Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CS... Exp SR 05:24 05:25 1m 3
SMTWTFS
16351 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil B... Exp SR 06:43 06:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11073 /Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai... Exp CR 07:18 07:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07509 Adilabad - Kollam Sabarim... Exp SCR 07:30 07:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
07507 Akola - Kollam Sabarimala... Exp SCR 07:30 07:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
12707 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kr... SKr SCR 07:58 08:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
17488 Tirumala Express Exp SCR 08:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
57274 Tirupati - Hubballi Inter... Pass SCR 09:00 09:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
11044 Madurai - Mumbai LTT Expr... Exp CR 09:13 09:15 2m 3
SMTWTFS
11041 Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai... Exp CR 09:38 09:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
77401 Nandyal - Kadapa DEMU... EMU SCR 10:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
77405 Kadapa - Pendlimarri DEMU... EMU SCR - 10:10 - -
SMTWTFS
16004 Nagarsol - MGR Chennai Ce... Exp SR 10:28 10:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17417 Tirupati - Sainagar Shird... Exp SCR 10:53 10:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
12164 Chennai Egmore - Dadar Ce... SF CR 11:13 11:15 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19420 Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai C... Exp WR 11:15 11:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
77406 Pendlimarri - Kadapa DEMU... EMU SCR 11:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
16381 Mumbai CSMT - Kanniyakuma... Exp SR 11:58 12:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
77402 Kadapa - Nandyal DEMU... EMU SCR - 12:00 - -
SMTWTFS
56011 Arakkonam Kadapa Passenge... Pass SR 12:40 - - 1
SMTWTFS
07408 Tirupati - Akola Sabarima... Exp SCR 13:30 13:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
07410 Tirupati - Aurangabad Sab... Exp SCR 13:30 13:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
07407 Tirupati - Adilabad Sabar... Exp SCR 13:30 13:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
16003 MGR Chennai Central - Nag... Exp SR 13:33 13:35 2m 3
SMTWTFS
17419 Tirupati - Vasco-Da-Gama ... Exp SCR 13:33 13:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
12163 Dadar Central - Chennai E... SF CR 13:58 14:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16733 Rameswaram-Okha Express... Exp SR 13:58 14:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
17605 Mangaluru Central - Kache... Exp SCR 13:58 14:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
17606 Kacheguda - Mangaluru Cen... Exp SCR 14:38 14:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56012 Kadapa-Arakkonam Passenge... Pass SR - 14:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
11042 MGR Chennai Central - Mum... Exp CR 16:59 17:00 1m 3
SMTWTFS
17487 Tirumala Express Exp SCR - 17:05 - -
SMTWTFS
06223 Shivamogga Town - Renigun... Exp SWR 17:28 17:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
17621 Aurangabad - Renigunta We... Exp SCR 17:33 17:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
57273 Hubballi - Tirupati Inter... Pass SCR 17:33 17:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12708 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kr... SKr SCR 18:29 18:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12793 Rayalaseema Superfast Exp... SF SCR 18:38 18:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
11043 Mumbai LTT - Madurai Week... Exp CR 19:23 19:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
77403 Nandyal - Kadapa DEMU... EMU SCR 19:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
17418 Sainagar Shirdi - Tirupat... Exp SCR 19:58 20:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
77404 Kadapa - Nandyal DEMU... EMU SCR - 20:05 - -
SMTWTFS
17314 MGR Chennai Central - Hub... Exp SWR 20:08 20:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
11074 MGR Chennai Central - Mum... Exp CR 20:29 20:30 1m 3
SMTWTFS
11027 Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai... Exp CR 20:53 20:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12798 Venkatadri SF Express... SF SCR 21:13 21:15 2m 3
SMTWTFS
17651 Chengalpattu - Kacheguda ... Exp SCR 22:14 22:15 1m 3
SMTWTFS
07614 Kollam - Nizamabad Sabari... Exp SCR 22:48 22:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
07142 Kollam - Hyderabad Sabari... Exp SCR 22:50 22:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
17415 Haripriya Express Exp SCR 23:18 23:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
17622 Renigunta - Aurangabad We... Exp SCR 23:48 23:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
06224 Renigunta - Shivamogga To... Exp SWR 23:50 23:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kadapa by train, get complete information about HX / Kadapa station, nearest airport to Kadapa. Complete list of trains to and from Kadapa

Loading...