KAD / Khandala
खंडाला

Khandala (खंडाला), station code KAD, is a railway station in Pune district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Mumbai Central Division of the Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Khandala.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Khandala have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Khandala (KAD)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12115 Siddheshwar SF Express... SF CR 00:58 01:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
51030 Vijayapur - Mumbai CST Fa... Pass CR 01:18 01:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51034 Sainagar Shirdi - Mumbai ... Pass CR 01:18 01:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
51028 Pandharpur - Mumbai CST F... Pass CR 01:19 01:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
51033 Mumbai CST-Sainagar Shird... Pass CR 01:38 01:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
51027 Mumbai CST - Pandharpur F... Pass CR 01:39 01:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
51029 Mumbai CSMT - Vijayapura ... Pass CR 01:39 01:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12116 Siddheshwar SuperFast Exp... SF CR 03:59 04:00 1m 3
SMTWTFS
17412 Mahalaxmi Express Exp SCR 04:39 04:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11010 Sinhagad Express Exp CR 07:19 07:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11024 Sahyadri Express Exp CR 08:59 09:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11007 Deccan Express Exp CR 09:29 09:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11029 Koyna Express Exp CR 10:59 11:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
51318 Pune - Panvel Passenger... Pass CR 11:36 11:37 1m 2
SMTWTFS
51317 Panvel - Pune Passenger... Pass CR 15:46 15:47 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11008 Pune - Mumbai Deccan Expr... Exp CR 16:39 16:40 1m 3
SMTWTFS
11009 Sinhagad Express Exp CR 16:49 16:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11030 Koyna Express Exp CR 17:09 17:10 1m 3
SMTWTFS
11023 Sahyadri Express Exp CR 20:03 20:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12298 Pune - Ahmedabad AC Duron... Drnt CR 22:29 22:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Khandala by train, get complete information about KAD / Khandala station, nearest airport to Khandala. Complete list of trains to and from Khandala

Loading...