KNJ / Krishnanagar City Junction
कृष्णनगर सिटी जंक्शन

Krishnanagar City Junction (कृष्णनगर सिटी जंक्शन), station code KNJ, is a railway station in Nadia district of the Indian state of West Bengal, India. It is under the administrative control of the Sealdah Division of the Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Krishnanagar City Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Krishnanagar City Junction have 5 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Krishnanagar City Junction (KNJ)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
53172 Lalgola - Sealdah Passeng... Pass ER 01:23 01:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
53181 Sealdah-Lalgola Passenger... Pass ER 02:02 02:07 5m 3
SMTWTFS
31812 Krishnanagar City Jn - Se... Klkt ER - 04:20 - 3
SMTWTFS
31814 Krishnanagar City Jn - Se... Klkt ER - 05:00 - 3
SMTWTFS
31721 Ranaghat Jn - Krishnanaga... Klkt ER 05:11 - - -
SMTWTFS
31765 Ranaghat - Lalgola EMU... Klkt ER 05:32 05:34 2m 2
SMTWTFS
31811 Sealdah - Krishnanagar Ci... Klkt ER 05:48 - - -
SMTWTFS
31816 Krishnanagar City Jn - Se... Klkt ER - 06:07 - 3
SMTWTFS
63134 Lalgola - Ranaghat Jn. ME... EMU ER 06:14 06:20 6m 1
SMTWTFS
53171 Sealdah - Lalgola Passeng... Pass ER 06:19 06:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
31723 Ranaghat Jn - Krishnanaga... Klkt ER 06:38 - - -
SMTWTFS
31571 Ranaghat Jn - Krishnanaga... Klkt ER 06:52 - - 4
SMTWTFS
31584 Krishnanagar City Jn - Sh... Klkt ER - 07:02 - 4
SMTWTFS
31818 Krishnanagar City - Seald... Klkt ER - 07:04 - -
SMTWTFS
63108 Lalgola - Sealdah MEMU... EMU ER 07:24 07:26 2m 1
SMTWTFS
31813 Sealdah - Krishnanagar Ci... Klkt ER 07:42 - - -
SMTWTFS
31722 Krishnanagar City Jn - Ra... Klkt ER - 07:54 - -
SMTWTFS
63133 Ranaghat Jn - Lalgola MEM... EMU ER 08:04 08:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13104 Bhagirathi Express Exp ER 08:11 08:12 1m 1
SMTWTFS
31815 Sealdah - Krishnanagar Ci... Klkt ER 08:34 - - -
SMTWTFS
31802 Krishnanagar City Jn - Se... Klkt ER - 08:40 - -
SMTWTFS
13113 Hazarduari Express Exp ER 08:48 08:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
31820 Krishnanagar City Jn - Se... Klkt ER - 09:00 - -
SMTWTFS
31585 Shantipur - Krishnanagar ... Klkt ER 09:13 - - -
SMTWTFS
13118 Dhano Dhanye Express Exp ER 09:20 09:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
31817 Sealdah - Krishnanagar Ci... Klkt ER 09:22 - - -
SMTWTFS
31586 Krishnanagar City Jn - Sh... Klkt ER - 09:25 - -
SMTWTFS
31822 Krishnanagar City Jn - Se... Klkt ER - 09:50 - -
SMTWTFS
31773 Ranaghat - Lalgola EMU Sp... Klkt ER 09:56 09:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
31819 Sealdah - Krishnanagar Ci... Klkt ER 10:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
53176 Lalgola - Sealdah Passeng... Pass ER 10:18 10:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
53186 Lalgola - Sealdah Fast Pa... Pass ER 10:44 10:46 2m 1
SMTWTFS
30145 BBD Bagh - Krishnanagar C... Klkt ER 11:02 - - -
SMTWTFS
31821 Sealdah - Krishnanagar Ci... Klkt ER 11:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
31824 Krishnanagar City Jn - Se... Klkt ER - 12:07 - -
SMTWTFS
53178 Lalgola - Sealdah Passeng... Pass ER 12:22 12:25 3m 1
SMTWTFS
31823 Sealdah - Krishnanagar Ci... Klkt ER 12:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
31725 Sealdah - Krishnanagar Ci... Klkt ER 13:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
31825 Sealdah - Krishnanagar Ci... Klkt ER 13:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
31769 Ranaghat Jn - Lalgola EMU... Klkt ER 13:43 13:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
31827 Sealdah - Krishnanagar Ci... Klkt ER 14:26 - - -
SMTWTFS
31770 Lalgola - Ranaghat Jn EMU... Klkt ER 14:56 14:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
53175 Sealdah - Lalgola Passeng... Pass ER 15:13 15:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
31830 Krishnanagar City Jn - Se... Klkt ER - 15:20 - -
SMTWTFS
31829 Sealdah - Krishnanagar Ci... Klkt ER 15:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
31832 Krishnanagar City Jn - Se... Klkt ER - 16:20 - -
SMTWTFS
53179 Kolkata - Lalgola Passeng... Pass ER 16:24 16:26 2m 2
SMTWTFS
31774 Lalgola - Ranaghat EMU Sp... Klkt ER 16:38 16:39 1m -
SMTWTFS
53180 Lalgola - Kolkata Passeng... Pass ER 17:26 17:28 2m -
SMTWTFS
31771 Ranaghat Jn - Lalgola EMU... Klkt ER 17:36 17:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
31831 Sealdah - Krishnanagar Ci... Klkt ER 17:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
13117 Dhano Dhanye Express Exp ER 18:16 18:18 2m 2
SMTWTFS
31834 Krishnanagar City Jn - Se... Klkt ER - 18:32 - -
SMTWTFS
31833 Sealdah - Krishnanagar Ci... Klkt ER 18:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
13114 Hazarduari Express Exp ER 18:56 18:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
53177 Sealdah - Lalgola Fast Pa... Pass ER 19:00 19:01 1m 2
SMTWTFS
31836 Krishnanagar City Jn - Se... Klkt ER - 19:24 - -
SMTWTFS
31801 Sealdah - Krishnanagar Ci... Klkt ER 19:29 - - -
SMTWTFS
31835 Sealdah - Krishnanagar Ci... Klkt ER 19:49 - - -
SMTWTFS
31838 Krishnanagar City Jn - Se... Klkt ER - 20:00 - -
SMTWTFS
13103 Bhagirathi Express Exp ER 20:22 20:24 2m 2
SMTWTFS
31724 Krishnanagar City Jn - Ra... Klkt ER - 20:44 - -
SMTWTFS
31837 Sealdah - Krishnanagar Ci... Klkt ER 20:59 - - 1
SMTWTFS
63105 Sealdah - Lalgola MEMU... EMU ER 22:25 22:26 1m -
SMTWTFS
31772 Lalgola - Ranaghat EMU... Klkt ER 22:25 22:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
31726 Krishnanagar City Jn - Ra... Klkt ER - 23:25 - -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Krishnanagar City Junction by train, get complete information about KNJ / Krishnanagar City Junction station, nearest airport to Krishnanagar City Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Krishnanagar City Junction

Loading...