Khairthal/KRH

Khairthal railway station in Alwar district of the Indian state of Rajasthan. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Khairthal. KRH have 2 platforms.
S# Train# Train name Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
1 04806 Khairthal - Alwar Ex... - 13:45 - 2 S M T W T F S
2 19032 Yoga Express (Haridw... 01:09 01:11 2 S M T W T F S
3 19031 Yoga Express (Haridw... 01:58 02:00 2 S M T W T F S
4 54834 Hisar - Jaipur Passe... 03:53 03:54 1 S M T W T F S
5 19614 Amritsar - Ajmer Exp... 04:14 04:16 2 - M - - - - S
6 19612 Amritsar - Ajmer Exp... 04:14 04:16 2 - - - W - F -
7 19579 Rajkot - Delhi Sarai... 06:36 06:38 2 - - - - - F -
8 59272-Slip Bhavnagar - Delhi Sa... 06:36 06:38 2 0 - - - - - F -
9 19565 Uttaranchal Express 06:36 06:38 2 - - - - - - S
10 12414 Pooja Superfast Expr... 06:49 06:51 2 S M T W T F S
11 12915 Ashram Express 07:08 07:10 2 S M T W T F S
12 25014 Corbett Park Link Ex... 07:24 07:26 2 S M T W T F S
13 15014 Ranikhet Express 07:24 07:26 2 S M T W T F S
14 14660 Malani Express 07:34 07:36 2 S M T W T F S
15 14662 Malani Express Slip 07:34 07:36 2 S M T W T F S
16 54792 Bhiwani Mathura Pass... 08:02 08:03 1 S M T W T F S
17 19416 Shri Mata Vaishno De... 08:59 09:01 2 2 - - - W - - -
18 59721 Jaipur -Hisar Passen... 09:08 09:09 1 S M T W T F S
19 19415 Ahmedabad - Shri Mat... 10:37 10:39 2 1 - M - - - - -
20 19264 Delhi SaraiRohilla -... 10:39 10:41 2 - M - - T - -
21 14322 Ala Hazrat Express 11:27 11:29 2 S - T - T - S
22 14312 Ala Hazrat Express 11:28 11:29 1 1 - M - W - F -
23 04805 Alwar - Khairthal Ex... 13:20 - - 2 S M T W T F S
24 14321 Ala Hazrat Express 14:26 14:28 2 - M T W - - S
25 14311 Ala Hazrat Express 14:26 14:28 2 2 S - - - T F -
26 19580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla ... 15:32 15:34 2 - - - - - F -
27 19580-Slip Delhi Sarai Rohilla ... 15:32 15:34 2 0 - - - - - F -
28 19566 Uttaranchal Express 15:56 15:58 2 S - - - - - -
29 19263 Porbandar - Delhi Sa... 16:08 16:10 2 S - - W - - -
30 54791 Mathura Bhiwani Pass... 17:03 17:04 1 S M T W T F S
31 15013-Slip Corbett Park Link Ex... 17:30 17:32 2 1 S M T W T F S
32 15013 Ranikhet Express 17:30 17:32 2 S M T W T F S
33 25013 Corbett Park Link Ex... 17:30 17:32 2 2 S M T W T F S
34 12916 Ashram Express 17:41 17:43 2 S M T W T F S
35 59722 Hisar - Jaipur Passe... 18:23 18:24 1 S M T W T F S
36 12413 Pooja Superfast Expr... 18:59 19:01 2 1 S M T W T F S
37 19717 Jaipur - Chandigarh ... 19:19 19:21 2 S M T W T F S
38 14659 Malani Express 20:29 20:31 2 S M T W T F S
39 14661 Delhi - Barmer Link ... 20:29 20:31 2 2 S M T W T F S
40 14659-Slip Malani Express Slip 20:29 20:31 2 2 S M T W T F S
41 19718 Chandigarh - Jaipur ... 21:09 21:11 2 S M T W T F S
42 04972 Jammu Tawi - Udaipur... 21:48 21:50 2 2 - - - - T - -
43 54833 Jaipur-Hisar Passeng... 22:40 22:41 1 S M T W T F S
44 19613 Ajmer - Amritsar Exp... 23:00 23:02 2 - M - W - - -
45 19611 Amritsar - Ajmer Exp... 23:00 23:02 2 - - - - T - S
46 04971 Udaipur - Jammu Tawi... 23:23 23:25 2 - - - - - F -
Khairthal/KRH
New Delhi Indira Gandhi International Airport/DEL: 100 KM
Station Type: Regular
Address: Phatak Road, Khairthal, Alwar district, Rajasthan
Zone: North Western Railway
Divisiion: Jaipur
Elevation: 308 m above sea level
Platform(s): 2
Track: Construction - Electrification of Double BG
Date Est.:
Railway Station in Alwar