KSRA / Kasara
कसारा

Kasara (कसारा), station code KSRA, is a railway station in Thane district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Mumbai Central Division of the Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kasara.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Kasara have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kasara (KSRA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
96409 Mumbai CST - Kasara Slow ... Mumb CR 00:11 - - 1
SMTWTFS
11015 Kushinagar Express Exp CR 00:33 00:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
95425 Mumbai CST - Kasara Local... Mumb CR 01:18 - - 4
SMTWTFS
11057 Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (P... Exp CR 01:38 01:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11057-Slip Mumbai CSMT - Dhule Compo... Exp CR 01:38 01:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18030 Shalimar - Mumbai LTT (Ku... Exp SER 02:33 02:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
96401 Mumbai CSMT - Kasara Slow... Mumb CR 03:00 - - 4
SMTWTFS
96402 Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Slow... Mumb CR - 04:25 - 4
SMTWTFS
96404 Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Slow... Mumb CR - 05:00 - 4
SMTWTFS
95402 Kasara - Mumbai CST Local... Mumb CR - 06:10 - 4
SMTWTFS
95404 Kasara - Mumbai CST Local... Mumb CR - 06:45 - 4
SMTWTFS
96403 Mumbai CSMT - Kasara Slow... Mumb CR 06:56 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12165 Ratnagiri Superfast Expre... SF CR 07:20 07:23 3m -
SMTWTFS
95406 Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Fast... Mumb CR - 07:22 - 4
SMTWTFS
96405 Mumbai CST - Kasara Local... Mumb CR 07:38 - - 4
SMTWTFS
17611 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Mumb... Exp SCR 07:48 07:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
95408 Kasara - Mumbai CST Local... Mumb CR - 08:18 - 4
SMTWTFS
12110 Panchavati Express SF CR 08:28 08:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15017 Kashi Express Exp NER 08:28 08:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51153 Mumbai CST - Bhusaval Pas... Pass CR 08:52 08:53 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13201 Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta ... Exp ECR 08:53 08:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
95401 Mumbai CST- Kasara Fast L... Mumb CR 09:11 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12140 Sewagram Superfast Expres... SF CR 09:23 09:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
51196 Balharshah - Mumbai CSMT ... SF CR 09:23 09:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
12171 Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC ... ACSF CR 09:35 09:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
95410 Kasara - Mumbai CST Local... Mumb CR - 10:10 - 4
SMTWTFS
95403 Mumbai CST - Kasara Fast ... Mumb CR 10:45 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12118 Godavari SF Express SF CR 10:53 10:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
95412 Kasara - Mumbai CST Local... Mumb CR - 11:12 - 4
SMTWTFS
95405 Mumbai CST - Kasara Local... Mumb CR 11:54 - - 4
SMTWTFS
95414 Kasara - Mumbai CST Local... Mumb CR - 12:19 - 4
SMTWTFS
95407 Mumbai CST - Kasara Local... Mumb CR 12:32 - - 4
SMTWTFS
95416 Kasara - Mumbai CST Local... Mumb CR - 13:31 - 4
SMTWTFS
95409 Mumbai CST - Kasara Local... Mumb CR 13:58 - - 4
SMTWTFS
95418 Kasara - Mumbai CST Local... Mumb CR - 14:44 - 4
SMTWTFS
95411 Mumbai CST - Kasara Local... Mumb CR 14:47 - - 4
SMTWTFS
96407 Thane - Kasara Slow Local... Mumb CR 15:47 - - 4
SMTWTFS
15018 Kashi Express Exp NER 16:03 16:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
22109 Mumbai LTT - Hazrat Nizam... ACSF CR 16:14 16:21 7m -
SMTWTFS
95422 Kasara - Mumbai CST Local... Mumb CR - 16:24 - 4
SMTWTFS
51154 Bhusaval Mumbai Passenger... Pass CR 16:29 16:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
95413 Mumbai CST-Kasara Fast Lo... Mumb CR 16:34 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12117 Godavari SuperFast Expres... SF CR 16:35 16:42 7m -
SMTWTFS
12139 Sewagram SF Express SF CR 16:58 17:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
12139-Slip Sewagram Express Slip... SF CR 16:58 17:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
95424 Kasara - Mumbai CST Local... Mumb CR - 17:17 - 4
SMTWTFS
95415 Mumbai CST-Kasara Fast Lo... Mumb CR 18:03 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12261 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah AC D... Drnt SER 18:50 18:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
95417 Mumbai CST - Kasara Local... Mumb CR 19:18 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12109 Panchavati Express SF CR 20:13 20:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
95428 Kasara - Mumbai CST Local... Mumb CR - 20:15 - 4
SMTWTFS
95419 Mumbai CSMT - Kasara Fast... Mumb CR 20:40 - - 4
SMTWTFS
17612 Mumbai CSMT - Hazur Sahib... Exp SCR 20:48 20:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
95421 Mumbai CSMT - Kasara Fast... Mumb CR 21:32 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12137 Punjab Mail SF CR 21:43 21:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12289 Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur Duro... Drnt CR 21:50 21:55 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
96406 Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Slow... Mumb CR - 22:05 - 4
SMTWTFS
12111 Mumbai CSMT - Amravati SF... SF CR 22:05 22:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
12809 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Supe... SF SER 22:43 22:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
95423 Mumbai CSMT - Kasara Fast... Mumb CR 23:05 - - 4
SMTWTFS
17057 Devagiri Express Exp SCR 23:13 23:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12322 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail... SF ER 23:43 23:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18029 Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Shal... Exp SER 23:53 23:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kasara by train, get complete information about KSRA / Kasara station, nearest airport to Kasara. Complete list of trains to and from Kasara

Loading...