KYE / Khurai
खुरई

Khurai (खुरई), station code KYE, is a railway station in Saugor district of the Indian state of Madhya Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Jabalpur Division of the West Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Khurai.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Khurai have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Khurai (KYE)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12185 Rewanchal Express SF WCR 00:43 00:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12186 Rewanchal Superfast Expre... SF WCR 02:08 02:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18477 Kalinga Utkal Express... Exp ECoR 02:38 02:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22182 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabal... SF WCR 02:53 02:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19809 Kota - Jabalpur Express... Exp WCR 03:16 03:18 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11072 Kamayani Express Exp CR 03:59 04:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18507 Hirakud (Hirakund) Expres... Exp SCoR 04:19 04:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11271 Vindhyachal Express Exp WCR 04:20 04:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11704 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Rewa... Exp WCR 05:09 05:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11703 Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar... Exp WCR 05:33 05:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11071 Kamayani Express Exp CR 06:09 06:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22911 Shipra Express SF WR 06:58 07:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22162 Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani... SF WCR 07:02 07:04 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51601 Bina - Katni Murwara Pass... Pass WCR 08:32 08:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
51886 Damoh - Bina Passenger... Pass WCR 08:32 08:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
13026 Bhopal - Howrah Weekly Ex... Exp ER 10:08 10:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
11449 Jabalpur - Shri Mata Vais... Exp WCR 11:23 11:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11465 Somnath - Jabalpur Expres... Exp WCR 11:23 11:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18235 Bhopal - Bilaspur Express... Exp SECR 11:44 11:46 2m -
SMTWTFS
18235-Slip Bhopal - Chirmiri Express... Exp SECR 11:44 11:46 2m -
SMTWTFS
18236 Bilaspur-Bhopal Express C... Exp SECR 12:08 12:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
58220-Slip Chirmiri - Bhopal Passeng... Pass SECR 12:08 12:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
51603 Bina - Katni Passenger... Pass WCR 14:02 14:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
11466 Jabalpur - Somnath Expres... Exp WCR 14:48 14:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13025 Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Ex... Exp ER 15:08 15:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
22912 Shipra Express SF WR 16:56 16:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18508 Hirakud (Hirakund) Expres... Exp SCoR 17:58 18:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
51885 Bina - Damoh Passenger... Pass WCR 18:32 18:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
22181 Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamud... SF WCR 19:48 19:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51602 Katni Murwara - Bina Pass... Pass WCR 20:06 20:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22161 Bhopal - Damoh Rajya Rani... SF WCR 20:30 20:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11272 Vindhyachal Express Exp WCR 21:58 22:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18478 Kalinga Utkal Express... Exp ECoR 22:28 22:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
51604 Katni - Bina Passenger... Pass WCR 22:53 22:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
19810 Jabalpur - Kota Express... Exp WCR 23:47 23:48 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Khurai by train, get complete information about KYE / Khurai station, nearest airport to Khurai. Complete list of trains to and from Khurai

Loading...