22911 / Shipra Express
शिप्रा एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 22911/Shipra Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Indore Junction
.
Departs @ 23:30 (Indore Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:50 +2 nights (Howrah Junction)
SMTWTFS

Shipra Express (22911) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. INDB Indore Junction 23:30 - 4 0.0 1 WR
2. DWX Dewas Junction 00:06 00:08 2m 1 38.8 2 WR
3. UJN Ujjain Junction 00:50 01:10 20m 1 79.4 2 WR
4. SJP Shujalpur 02:26 02:28 2m 2 182.6 2 WR
5. BPL Bhopal Junction 04:00 04:10 10m 4 262.9 2 WCR
6. BHS Vidisha 04:49 04:51 2m 1 316.2 2 WCR
7. BAQ Ganj Basoda 05:20 05:22 2m 1 355.8 2 WCR
8. BINA Bina Junction 06:20 06:25 5m 3 401.5 2 WCR
9. KYE Khurai 06:58 07:00 2m 2 423.3 2 WCR
10. SGO Saugor 07:45 07:50 5m 1 476.1 2 WCR
11. PHA Patharia 08:32 08:34 2m 2 527.1 2 WCR
12. DMO Damoh 08:58 09:00 2m 2 553.2 2 WCR
13. KMZ Katni Murwara 10:40 10:50 10m - 662.4 2 WCR
14. MYR Maihar 12:18 12:20 2m 1 726.9 2 WCR
15. STA Satna Junction 12:50 13:00 10m 2 762.4 2 WCR
16. MKP Manikpur Junction 14:50 14:55 5m 2 840.0 2 NCR
17. DBR Dabhaura 15:19 15:21 2m 2 862.5 2 NCR
18. SRJ Shankargarh 15:41 15:43 2m 2 895.0 2 NCR
19. ACOI Allahabad Chheoki Junction 16:40 16:50 10m - 932.6 2 NCR
20. BDL Vindhyachal 18:02 18:04 2m 2 1005.5 2 NCR
21. MZP Mirzapur 18:15 18:20 5m 2 1012.8 2 NCR
22. CAR Chunar Junction 18:46 18:48 2m 3 1043.9 2 NCR
23. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 20:00 20:15 15m 3,1 1075.9 2 ECR
24. BBU Bhabua Road 20:50 20:52 2m 3 1130.6 2 ECR
25. SSM Sasaram Junction 21:23 21:25 2m 3 1178.2 2 ECR
26. DOS Dehri On Sone 21:41 21:43 2m 4 1196.0 2 ECR
27. AUBR Anugraha Narayan Road 21:57 21:59 2m - 1212.5 2 ECR
28. GAYA Gaya Junction 22:45 22:50 5m 2 1281.1 2 ECR
29. KQR Koderma Junction 00:23 00:25 2m 3 1357.3 3 ECR
30. PNME Parasnath 01:17 01:22 5m 4 1432.8 3 ECR
31. GMO Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction 01:40 01:50 10m 2 1450.8 3 ECR
32. DHN Dhanbad Junction 02:30 02:35 5m 1 1480.5 3 ECR
33. ASN Asansol Junction 03:50 03:55 5m 5 1538.8 3 ER
34. DGR Durgapur 04:25 04:27 2m 4 1581.1 3 ER
35. BWN Barddhaman Junction 05:21 05:25 4m 5 1644.8 3 ER
36. HWH Howrah Junction 06:50 - 12,14 1739.3 3 ER
Last Updated: 05-Jul-19 12:53 IST
22911 / Shipra Express (शिप्रा एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Western Railway which runs between Indore Junction and Howrah Junction. The train leaves from Indore Junction on at 23:30 hrs and reaches Howrah Junction at 06:50 hrs

The train, during its journey from Indore Junction, crosses 34 railway station and terminates at Howrah Junction. It takes 31 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1739 kilometers.

The return train is 22912.
Loading...